2012 Laser North American Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 19-22, 2012

Qualifiers - Thursday/Friday (52 boats)

Race 5 : R5F1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 19, 2012 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1199796Malcolm Lamphere Lake Geneva Yacht Club [Blue][White][Gold] /0.00 1
2194551Mateo Vargas St. Petersburg Yacht Club/Stanford [Green][Pink][Gold] /0.00 2
3194503Sandy Beatty Rcyc [Green][White][Gold] /0.00 3
4185935Cooper Weitz California Yacht Club [Red][White][Gold] /0.00 4
5177637David Brink SYC [Blue][Pink][Gold] /0.00 5
6190464Clay Broussard LYC [Red][White][Gold] /0.00 6
7195889Brendan Shanahan St Petersburg Yacht Club [Blue][White][Gold] /0.00 7
8200191Matthew Long Santa Barbara Yacht Club / Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club [Green][Pink][Gold] /0.00 8
9176238William Romeo Houston Yacht Club [Green][White][Gold] /0.00 9
10187721Carlos Abisambra NA [Green][Pink][Gold] /0.00 10
11187293Jack Barton SFYC [Blue][Pink][Gold] /0.00 11
12ISV194538Alec Tayler St. Thomas Yacht Club [Yellow][Pink][Gold] /0.00 12
13162333Ian Hern Calgary Yacht Club [Yellow][Pink][Gold] /0.00 13
14199951Lola Bushnell San Francisco Yacht Club / Saint Francis Yacht Club [Green][White][Gold] /0.00 14
15182870Drake Jensen Richmond Yacht Club [Green][Pink][Gold] /0.00 15
16188920William Livernois Lauderdale Yacht Club [Red][Pink][Gold] /0.00 16
17199992Fillah Karim Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Red][White][Gold] /0.00 17
18199599Finn Griggs Glenmore Sailing Club [Red][Pink][Gold] /0.00 18
19191552Jack Toland Seattle Yacht Club/CYC of Seattle [Red][Pink][Gold] /0.00 19
20194042Hanne Weaver Seattle Yacht Club [Blue][White][Gold] /0.00 20
21188125Alexander Fritz Royal Vancouver YC [Blue][White][Gold] /0.00 21
22198661Bill Symes Willamette Sailing Club [Yellow][White][Silver] /0.00 22
23173725Matthew Turner Royal Victoria Yacht Club [Red][White][Gold] /0.00 23
24199144Haddon Hughes TCYC [Yellow][Pink][Gold] /0.00 24
25199926Ellie Shaw Ungar Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Yellow][White][Silver] /0.00 25
26185862Steven Leuck MBYC [Yellow][White][Silver] /0.00 26
27178570Ricardo Martos SFYC [Red][Pink][Silver] /0.00 27
28176176jacques garrigues port madison yacht club [Green][Pink][Silver] /0.00 28
29193341Emma Davis Shelter Island Yacht Club [Yellow][Pink][Silver] /0.00 29
30196114Todd Willsie CYC Seattle [Green][White][Silver] /0.00 30
31196813Buff Wendt Truckee [Red][White][Silver] /0.00 31
32198693Dave Leuck MBYC [Blue][White][Gold] /0.00 32
33175016Thomson Butcher Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Green][Pink][Gold] /0.00 33
34191561Samuel Parish Sail Orcas [Blue][Pink][Silver] /0.00 34
35153347Nate Greason Port Madison Yacht Club [Blue][Pink][Silver] /0.00 35
36198648Sage Stahmer SDYC [Red][Pink][Silver] /0.00 36
37191559Reid Cannon RVicYC [Red][White][Silver] /0.00 37
38189817Brooke Lyon Bayview YC [Yellow][Pink][Gold] /0.00 38
397407Lily Grimshaw Bellingham Yacht Club [Yellow][White][Silver] /0.00 39
40171007Jonathan Cannard Columbia Gorge Racing Association, Willamette Sailing Club [Red][Pink][Silver] /0.00 40
41171166Blake Buckner SWYC [Red][Pink][Silver] /0.00 41
42184441Markus Suorsa San Francisco Yacht Club/Sequoia Yacht Club [Red][Pink][Silver] /0.00 42
43185467D'amy Steward Coronado YC [Green][White][Silver] /0.00 43
44199207Jay Winberg CYC [Yellow][White][Silver] /0.00 44
45198379david lapier -- [Red][Pink][Silver] /0.00 45
46202677David Wyllie LWSC [Blue][White][Silver] /0.00 46
47152201John-Bernard Duler St Francis Yacht Club [Yellow][White][Silver] /0.00 47
48183095Madeleine Whittier Portland Yacht Club [Yellow][White][Silver] /0.00 48
49199544Paul Didham San Diego Yacht Club [Yellow][Pink][Silver] /0.00 49
50121466Charles Rush Willamette Sailing Club [Yellow][White][Silver] /0.00 50
5112660Henry Drotning Willamette Sailing Club [Red][Pink][Silver] /0.00 51
52198011Harlan Ticatch Houston Yacht Club [Blue][White][Silver] DNC/0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 19, 2012 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: S Mark Townsend

Information is final.


Qualifiers - Thursday/Friday (52 boats)

Race 5 : R5F2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 19, 2012 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1198385Isabella Bertold Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Yellow][Black][Gold] /0.00 1
2197053Al Clark Royal Vancouver [Blue][Purple][Gold] /0.00 2
3199535Christine Neville ilca [Yellow][Purple][Gold] /0.00 3
4198363Andrew Puopolo Marsh Creek Sailing Club [Green][Black][Gold] /0.00 4
5200393roger dorr Port Washington Yacht Club [Green][Purple][Gold] /0.00 5
6196857Colin Brego Saint Thomas Yacht Club [Blue][Black][Gold] /0.00 6
7190468lawson willard SFYC [Blue][Black][Gold] /0.00 7
8180568Adrian Vlasic Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Green][Purple][Gold] /0.00 8
9USA 187757Drake Lyon Bayview Yacht Club [Green][Purple][Gold] /0.00 9
10200213William Marshall FAST Sailing Foundation [Yellow][Black][Gold] /0.00 10
11195637Kyle Larsen Sequoia YC/SanFranciscoYC [Red][Purple][Gold] /0.00 11
12201322Dana Rohde Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club. Lauderdale Yacht Club [Yellow][Black][Gold] /0.00 12
13195634Adam DiDomizio Sail Sand Point [Blue][Black][Silver] /0.00 13
14199319Rob Hodson WSC [Red][Black][Silver] /0.00 14
15197626Jack Marshall FAST Sailing Foundation [Blue][Black][Gold] /0.00 15
16192958William Dana San Francisco YC/ST Francis Yacht Club [Red][Purple][Silver] /0.00 16
17199338Marshall McCann TCYC [Red][Purple][Gold] /0.00 17
18196858Simone Staff CYC [Red][Black][Gold] /0.00 18
19CAN 199991Graham Harney Royal Vancouver Yacht club [Green][Black][Gold] /0.00 19
20189813Lindsey Baab SFYC/StFYC [Yellow][Purple][Gold] /0.00 20
21199203Max Guerriero TCYC [Yellow][Black][Silver] /0.00 21
22198374Michael O'Brien CYC [Red][Black][Gold] /0.00 22
23200192Kurt Hoehne CYC Seattle [Green][Purple][Gold] /0.00 23
24CAN 199752Reece Myerscough Royal Victoria Yacht Club [Green][Purple][Gold] /0.00 24
25197058Tony Martin JSCA [Blue][Purple][Silver] /0.00 25
26199327John Purdy Willamette Sailing Club [Red][Black][Silver] /0.00 26
27172495Michael Schalka CYC [Yellow][Black][Gold] /0.00 27
28195943David Anthes SSC [Green][Black][Silver] /0.00 28
29188111John Sturman Willamette Sailing Club [Red][Black][Silver] /0.00 29
30196142Jeremy Lynn Willamette Sailing Club [Yellow][Purple][Gold] /0.00 30
31200595scott grealish willamette sailing club [Red][Black][Silver] /0.00 31
32170402Michael Tan SFYC/StFYC [Blue][Black][Silver] /0.00 32
33187352Blake Bentzen corinthian yacht club [Yellow][Purple][Silver] /0.00 33
34192952James Trotter San Diego Yacht Club [Yellow][Purple][Gold] /0.00 34
35169497Eliza Dawson Port Townsend [Red][Purple][Silver] /0.00 35
36200362Carlos Alberto Garcia Becerra La Cruz [Green][Purple][Silver] /0.00 36
37199919jacek suski JSCA [Blue][Black][Silver] /0.00 37
38170145Nathan Jamieson California Yacht Club [Blue][Purple][Silver] /0.00 38
39198623Joe Burcar CYC-Seattle [Green][Purple][Gold] /0.00 39
40188888Kurt Wessels StFYC [Blue][Purple][Gold] /0.00 40
41174236Jacques Kerrest Potomac River SA [Green][Purple][Gold] /0.00 41
42176228Madeline Higgins Old Cove Yacht Club [Blue][Black][Silver] /0.00 42
43192949Francesca Dana San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC [Green][Purple][Silver] /0.00 43
44196139Christy Usher St. Francis Yacht Club [Green][Black][Silver] /0.00 44
45196817Frank Caccavo, JR CGRA [Green][Purple][Silver] /0.00 45
46199925Walt Spevak Okoboji YC [Blue][Purple][Silver] /0.00 46
47196083Taz Coffey Chattahoochee Sailing Club [Yellow][Black][Silver] /0.00 47
48154463Cody Odou SWYC [Blue][Purple][Silver] /0.00 48
49173694Walt Mintkeski WSC [Green][Black][Silver] DNF/0.00 53
50189739Kaitlyn Baab Stanford/SFYC/StFYC [Red][Black][Silver] DNC/0.00 53
51171059Laura Smit South Sound Sailing Society [Blue][Black][Silver] DNC/0.00 53
52174267Mike Stephenson Willamette Sailing Club [Green][Purple][Silver] DNC/0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 19, 2012 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: S Mark Townsend

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network