International Optimist Regatta presented by Glacial Energy
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 21-23, 2013

Optimist, Division Blue (36 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119404Severin Gramm Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 4
216686Thomas Rice Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/SailStrong Youth Racing Blue /0.00 8
3768bruno aloi valle de bravo Blue /0.00 10
4ISV 720Teddy Nicolosi St Thomas Yacht Club Blue /0.00 12
518957Dylan Ascencios Lakewood Yacht Club / Team FOR Blue /0.00 16
618303Zane Rogers LYC Blue /0.00 20
7AHO69Nathan Smith SMYC Blue /0.00 21
814577Jack Howard HYANNIS YACHT CLUB/FAST Blue /0.00 23
9IVB1701Thad Lettsome Royal BVI Yacht Club/Team Omari Blue /0.00 26
10ANT2Rocco Falcone Antigua Yacht Club Blue /0.00 27
11ISV 6Chris Sharpless St. Thomas Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
1219187Mariner Fagan Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 31
13USA 15436JULIA JOHANSSON CRYC Blue /0.00 32
14IVB955Sam Childs RBVIYC TEAM OMARI Blue /0.00 35
1519480Cameron Feves Cabrillo Beach YC Blue /0.00 40
1612307Seth Rizika Wianno / Fast Blue /0.00 44
1719295Hallie Schiffman Team FOR Blue /0.00 45
1815009Thomas Walker New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 46
19103 IVBJames Noel Dawson RBVIYC Blue /0.00 47
2017077Elizabeth Shanahan TeamFor Blue /0.00 48
2117123Caden Scheiblauer SBYC Blue /0.00 51
2217949Teagan Cunningham Barnaget Light Yacht club Blue /0.00 52
2315580Wade "Etienne" Aust Beverly Blue /0.00 57
2417295LILLIAN MYERS Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing Blue /0.00 58
25ISV8008Sean Hughes STYC Blue /0.00 59
26ISV224Julian van den Driessche St Thomas Yacht Club Blue /0.00 60
2717404Matthew King Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing Blue /0.00 61
28AHO73Luke Bacon St. Maarten Blue /0.00 62
29AHO68Kathryn Caputo Sint Maarten Yacht Club Blue /0.00 63
30USA5699J.J. (Jessica) Smith St. Petersburg Y.C. Blue /0.00 64
31AHO 67Nicholas De Tullio SMYC Blue /0.00 65
3219476Max Bergstrand FAST Blue /0.00 68
33PUR385FRANCISCO DE MARI CASTILLO club nautico de san juan Blue /0.00 69
3417734Annika Fedde Ventura Yacht Club Blue OCS/0.00 82
35ANT3Louis Bavay Antigua Yacht Club Blue OCS/0.00 82
3618278Garrett Dixon Lauderdale Yacht Club / Team FOR Blue OCS/0.00 82

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division Red (31 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118311Wiley Rogers TCYC Red /0.00 1
218499Eli Burnes FAST Red /0.00 2
315703Romain Screve SFYC Red /0.00 3
418124Sinead McManus Lauderdale Yacht Club Red /0.00 5
5706Enrique Saavedra Club Nautico Valle de Bravo Red /0.00 6
6ISV413Paige Clarke St Thomas Yacht Club/KATS Red /0.00 7
718380Matt Keller Gull Lake Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
814691Kyle Dochoda Team FOR / SPYC Red /0.00 11
9IVB984jason Putley RBVIYC Red /0.00 13
1014440Brooke Shachoy FAST/BYC Red /0.00 15
1117412Matthew Logue RYC/LISOT Red /0.00 17
12ISV925Scott McKenzie VIODA Red /0.00 18
1319452Henry Burnes FAST Red /0.00 19
1417152Matthew Pierce SBYC Red /0.00 22
1517145Lucas Pierce SBYC Red /0.00 24
1614618Luke Welker Lauderdale Yacht Club Red /0.00 25
17ISV616Ryan Hunter St. Croix Yacht Club Red /0.00 29
18ISV579Christopher Murphy St. Thomas Yacht Club Red /0.00 33
191616Stephen Streater Lauderdale YC Red /0.00 34
2014017Ciara Dorsay Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing Red /0.00 36
2118897Connor Murphy LYC Red /0.00 37
2219475Isabella Lemole Team FOR Red /0.00 39
2318313Chase Burwell Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club Red /0.00 42
2415784Ian Jezak Team FOR / LLSC Red /0.00 43
2518025David Eastwood SBYC Red /0.00 49
2618310Emmet Ward Team FOR/DIYC Red /0.00 55
27ISV 215Robert Hunter St. Croix Yacht Club Red /0.00 56
2819622Katelon Egan Santa Barbara Yacht Club Red /0.00 73
299430Kassia Jezak LLSC Red /0.00 75
30ivb-600sam morrell RBVIYC Red OCS/0.00 82
3114716Frankie Doyle SBYC Red OCS/0.00 82

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division White (14 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117665Madeleine Rice Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/SailStrong Youth Racing White /0.00 14
220123Hayden Earl Stage Harbor Yacht Club / Team Fast White /0.00 28
3ISV2002Mateo Di Blasi STYC White /0.00 38
417246Bryce Tone Team FOR White /0.00 41
5IVB 911Rayne Duff RBVIYC White /0.00 50
61705Chloe Aust Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 53
77824Isabella Casaretto Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 54
8PUR5637Joaquin Lopez CNSJ White /0.00 66
913124Lake Sanford St. Croix Yacht Club White /0.00 67
1019411Reed Shachoy FAST/BYC White /0.00 70
11pur5815osvaldo de leon club nautico san juan White /0.00 71
12IVB115Amelie Clark Royal BVI Yacht Club White /0.00 72
13ISV 642Mia Nicolosi St Thomas Yacht Club White /0.00 74
14ISV308Chuck Finley STYC White OCS/0.00 82

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network