International Optimist Regatta presented by Glacial Energy
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 21-23, 2013

Optimist, Division Blue (36 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1AHO69Nathan Smith SMYC Blue /0.00 1
2ISV 6Chris Sharpless St. Thomas Yacht Club Blue /0.00 2
316686Thomas Rice Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/SailStrong Youth Racing Blue /0.00 6
4ISV 720Teddy Nicolosi St Thomas Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
519404Severin Gramm Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 10
6IVB1701Thad Lettsome Royal BVI Yacht Club/Team Omari Blue /0.00 14
7IVB955Sam Childs RBVIYC TEAM OMARI Blue /0.00 17
819295Hallie Schiffman Team FOR Blue /0.00 20
9ANT3Louis Bavay Antigua Yacht Club Blue /0.00 21
10ANT2Rocco Falcone Antigua Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
1119480Cameron Feves Cabrillo Beach YC Blue /0.00 27
12768bruno aloi valle de bravo Blue /0.00 28
1318303Zane Rogers LYC Blue /0.00 29
14USA 15436JULIA JOHANSSON CRYC Blue /0.00 31
1512307Seth Rizika Wianno / Fast Blue /0.00 32
1618957Dylan Ascencios Lakewood Yacht Club / Team FOR Blue /0.00 38
17ISV8008Sean Hughes STYC Blue /0.00 42
1817077Elizabeth Shanahan TeamFor Blue /0.00 44
19AHO 67Nicholas De Tullio SMYC Blue /0.00 50
2017734Annika Fedde Ventura Yacht Club Blue /0.00 51
2119187Mariner Fagan Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 52
22103 IVBJames Noel Dawson RBVIYC Blue /0.00 54
2315009Thomas Walker New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 55
2419476Max Bergstrand FAST Blue /0.00 56
25AHO73Luke Bacon St. Maarten Blue /0.00 58
2617295LILLIAN MYERS Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing Blue /0.00 59
2717404Matthew King Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing Blue /0.00 60
2814577Jack Howard HYANNIS YACHT CLUB/FAST Blue /0.00 61
29ISV224Julian van den Driessche St Thomas Yacht Club Blue /0.00 62
3017949Teagan Cunningham Barnaget Light Yacht club Blue /0.00 63
31AHO68Kathryn Caputo Sint Maarten Yacht Club Blue /0.00 65
3217123Caden Scheiblauer SBYC Blue /0.00 68
33USA5699J.J. (Jessica) Smith St. Petersburg Y.C. Blue /0.00 74
3415580Wade "Etienne" Aust Beverly Blue /0.00 76
35PUR385FRANCISCO DE MARI CASTILLO club nautico de san juan Blue /0.00 77
3618278Garrett Dixon Lauderdale Yacht Club / Team FOR Blue /0.00 78

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division Red (31 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1ISV413Paige Clarke St Thomas Yacht Club/KATS Red /0.00 3
2ISV579Christopher Murphy St. Thomas Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
314691Kyle Dochoda Team FOR / SPYC Red /0.00 5
4ISV925Scott McKenzie VIODA Red /0.00 7
515703Romain Screve SFYC Red /0.00 9
619452Henry Burnes FAST Red /0.00 11
7IVB984jason Putley RBVIYC Red /0.00 12
8ISV616Ryan Hunter St. Croix Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
918025David Eastwood SBYC Red /0.00 15
1017145Lucas Pierce SBYC Red /0.00 16
1117152Matthew Pierce SBYC Red /0.00 18
1218380Matt Keller Gull Lake Yacht Club Red /0.00 19
13ivb-600sam morrell RBVIYC Red /0.00 22
1418311Wiley Rogers TCYC Red /0.00 24
1514716Frankie Doyle SBYC Red /0.00 30
1618897Connor Murphy LYC Red /0.00 33
1714618Luke Welker Lauderdale Yacht Club Red /0.00 35
1818313Chase Burwell Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club Red /0.00 37
19706Enrique Saavedra Club Nautico Valle de Bravo Red /0.00 40
201616Stephen Streater Lauderdale YC Red /0.00 41
2115784Ian Jezak Team FOR / LLSC Red /0.00 43
2217412Matthew Logue RYC/LISOT Red /0.00 46
2314017Ciara Dorsay Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing Red /0.00 47
2418124Sinead McManus Lauderdale Yacht Club Red /0.00 48
2518499Eli Burnes FAST Red /0.00 53
2619475Isabella Lemole Team FOR Red /0.00 57
2714440Brooke Shachoy FAST/BYC Red /0.00 66
2818310Emmet Ward Team FOR/DIYC Red /0.00 69
299430Kassia Jezak LLSC Red /0.00 72
30ISV 215Robert Hunter St. Croix Yacht Club Red /0.00 80
3119622Katelon Egan Santa Barbara Yacht Club Red /0.00 81

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division White (14 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1IVB 911Rayne Duff RBVIYC White /0.00 23
217665Madeleine Rice Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/SailStrong Youth Racing White /0.00 25
320123Hayden Earl Stage Harbor Yacht Club / Team Fast White /0.00 34
4ISV2002Mateo Di Blasi STYC White /0.00 36
5IVB115Amelie Clark Royal BVI Yacht Club White /0.00 39
67824Isabella Casaretto Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 45
717246Bryce Tone Team FOR White /0.00 49
81705Chloe Aust Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 64
9ISV308Chuck Finley STYC White /0.00 67
1013124Lake Sanford St. Croix Yacht Club White /0.00 70
11PUR5637Joaquin Lopez CNSJ White /0.00 71
12pur5815osvaldo de leon club nautico san juan White /0.00 73
13ISV 642Mia Nicolosi St Thomas Yacht Club White /0.00 75
1419411Reed Shachoy FAST/BYC White /0.00 79

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network