International Optimist Regatta presented by Glacial Energy
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 21-23, 2013

Optimist, Division Blue (36 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119404Severin Gramm Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 1
218303Zane Rogers LYC Blue /0.00 4
316686Thomas Rice Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/SailStrong Youth Racing Blue /0.00 8
4AHO69Nathan Smith SMYC Blue /0.00 14
5IVB1701Thad Lettsome Royal BVI Yacht Club/Team Omari Blue /0.00 16
6ISV 720Teddy Nicolosi St Thomas Yacht Club Blue /0.00 19
7ANT2Rocco Falcone Antigua Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
819295Hallie Schiffman Team FOR Blue /0.00 26
918957Dylan Ascencios Lakewood Yacht Club / Team FOR Blue /0.00 27
10768bruno aloi valle de bravo Blue /0.00 28
11IVB955Sam Childs RBVIYC TEAM OMARI Blue /0.00 29
12AHO73Luke Bacon St. Maarten Blue /0.00 31
1314577Jack Howard HYANNIS YACHT CLUB/FAST Blue /0.00 33
1418278Garrett Dixon Lauderdale Yacht Club / Team FOR Blue /0.00 35
1519480Cameron Feves Cabrillo Beach YC Blue /0.00 36
1615009Thomas Walker New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
17ANT3Louis Bavay Antigua Yacht Club Blue /0.00 39
1815580Wade "Etienne" Aust Beverly Blue /0.00 40
19USA 15436JULIA JOHANSSON CRYC Blue /0.00 43
2017734Annika Fedde Ventura Yacht Club Blue /0.00 44
21AHO68Kathryn Caputo Sint Maarten Yacht Club Blue /0.00 45
22103 IVBJames Noel Dawson RBVIYC Blue /0.00 46
2312307Seth Rizika Wianno / Fast Blue /0.00 47
2419187Mariner Fagan Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 50
2517077Elizabeth Shanahan TeamFor Blue /0.00 51
2617295LILLIAN MYERS Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing Blue /0.00 53
27AHO 67Nicholas De Tullio SMYC Blue /0.00 56
28ISV224Julian van den Driessche St Thomas Yacht Club Blue /0.00 60
29ISV8008Sean Hughes STYC Blue /0.00 61
3017949Teagan Cunningham Barnaget Light Yacht club Blue /0.00 67
31PUR385FRANCISCO DE MARI CASTILLO club nautico de san juan Blue /0.00 70
3217123Caden Scheiblauer SBYC Blue /0.00 71
33USA5699J.J. (Jessica) Smith St. Petersburg Y.C. Blue /0.00 73
3417404Matthew King Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing Blue /0.00 76
3519476Max Bergstrand FAST Blue /0.00 78
36ISV 6Chris Sharpless St. Thomas Yacht Club Blue DNF/0.00 82

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division Red (31 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
115703Romain Screve SFYC Red /0.00 2
2ISV925Scott McKenzie VIODA Red /0.00 3
3706Enrique Saavedra Club Nautico Valle de Bravo Red /0.00 5
419452Henry Burnes FAST Red /0.00 6
518311Wiley Rogers TCYC Red /0.00 7
618124Sinead McManus Lauderdale Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
7ivb-600sam morrell RBVIYC Red /0.00 10
817412Matthew Logue RYC/LISOT Red /0.00 11
918380Matt Keller Gull Lake Yacht Club Red /0.00 12
10ISV413Paige Clarke St Thomas Yacht Club/KATS Red /0.00 13
1118499Eli Burnes FAST Red /0.00 15
1217152Matthew Pierce SBYC Red /0.00 18
1315784Ian Jezak Team FOR / LLSC Red /0.00 22
1418897Connor Murphy LYC Red /0.00 23
15IVB984jason Putley RBVIYC Red /0.00 24
1617145Lucas Pierce SBYC Red /0.00 25
17ISV579Christopher Murphy St. Thomas Yacht Club Red /0.00 32
1818025David Eastwood SBYC Red /0.00 37
19ISV 215Robert Hunter St. Croix Yacht Club Red /0.00 41
2014691Kyle Dochoda Team FOR / SPYC Red /0.00 42
2114440Brooke Shachoy FAST/BYC Red /0.00 48
2218313Chase Burwell Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club Red /0.00 54
23ISV616Ryan Hunter St. Croix Yacht Club Red /0.00 55
2414017Ciara Dorsay Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing Red /0.00 57
2518310Emmet Ward Team FOR/DIYC Red /0.00 59
261616Stephen Streater Lauderdale YC Red /0.00 62
2714716Frankie Doyle SBYC Red /0.00 64
2819475Isabella Lemole Team FOR Red /0.00 65
2919622Katelon Egan Santa Barbara Yacht Club Red /0.00 69
309430Kassia Jezak LLSC Red /0.00 75
3114618Luke Welker Lauderdale Yacht Club Red DNF/0.00 82

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division White (14 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1IVB 911Rayne Duff RBVIYC White /0.00 17
217246Bryce Tone Team FOR White /0.00 21
320123Hayden Earl Stage Harbor Yacht Club / Team Fast White /0.00 30
4ISV2002Mateo Di Blasi STYC White /0.00 34
5ISV 642Mia Nicolosi St Thomas Yacht Club White /0.00 49
6pur5815osvaldo de leon club nautico san juan White /0.00 52
717665Madeleine Rice Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/SailStrong Youth Racing White /0.00 58
813124Lake Sanford St. Croix Yacht Club White /0.00 63
91705Chloe Aust Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 66
107824Isabella Casaretto Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 68
11PUR5637Joaquin Lopez CNSJ White /0.00 72
12ISV308Chuck Finley STYC White /0.00 74
13IVB115Amelie Clark Royal BVI Yacht Club White /0.00 77
1419411Reed Shachoy FAST/BYC White /0.00 79

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2013 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network