2013 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 21-24, 2013

Laser (59 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 21, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
1199023Clay Johnson LEHYC, TRYC, EYC /0.00 1
2199191Gregory Clunies Royal Canadian Yacht Club /0.00 2
3112016Juan Maegli Guatemala /0.00 3
4196833Avery Fanning Coast Guard Academy /0.00 4
5175595Juan Perdomo Real Club Nautico de Juanky /0.00 5
6192936Chris Dold Chris Dold /0.00 6
7200610Robert Davis Kingston YC / RCYC /0.00 7
8197116Matthew Ryder Stony Lake Yacht Club /0.00 8
9199330David Wright Toronto /0.00 9
10192051Michael Bradley Long Beach YC /0.00 10
11199761Erik Bowers Minnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 11
12202170Ricardo Montemayor Royal Vancouver Yacht Club /0.00 12
13184116Andrew Lewis Trinidad /0.00 13
14198358Mitchell Kiss Macatawa Bay YC /Coconut Grove YC /0.00 14
15197561Tom Ramshaw Stony Lake Yacht Club /0.00 15
16203633Evert McLaughlin Royal Canadian Yacht Club /0.00 16
17200184Konrad Davy Etobicoke Yacht Club /0.00 17
18196283Nathan Fields Lauderdale yacht club /0.00 18
19178838Eric Reitinger Brant Beach Yacht Club /0.00 19
20182280Erik Weis Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 20
21187393Richard Didham San Diego Yacht Club /0.00 21
22192939Adrian Pereira Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 22
23185687Kyle Brego STYC /0.00 23
24180521Marek Zaleski Noroton Yacht Club /0.00 24
25199148Henry Machum Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron /0.00 25
26198420J. P. Mull cedar /0.00 26
27154420Stuart Grulke St. Pete Yacht Club /0.00 27
28199185Daniel DelBello American Yacht Club /0.00 28
29201255Wade Wagner Chicago Yacht Club /0.00 29
30196128Guillermo Flaquer ocoa training camp /0.00 30
31196134Bryant Wood RNSYS /0.00 31
32200753Martin Willard CYC 1853 /0.00 32
33183866Curtis Woodworth Lauderdale YC/Coral Reef YC /0.00 33
34191997LUKE MULLER LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB /0.00 34
35121384Mike Schmidt Magothy River Sailing Assn /0.00 35
36195425Peter Shope Richmond YC /0.00 36
37142465Philip Karcher Sarasota Sailing Squadron /0.00 37
38180050Alden Shattuck Severn Sailing Association /0.00 38
39170989Raleigh Christman Fairhope Yacht Club /0.00 39
40194159Taylor Perkins Pointe Claire Yacht Club /0.00 40
41188969Brendan Shanahan SPYC/LYC /0.00 41
42199357Ian Ikeda Laser Gold Sailing /0.00 42
43170112Alexander Burke Hubbards Sailing Club /0.00 43
44199127Adam DiDomizio Sail Sand Point /0.00 44
45195890Colin Kennedy Lauderdale/Port Washington Yacht Clubs /0.00 45
46196288Daniel Birmingham Carolina Yacht Club-NC /0.00 46
47200615Max Guerriero Texas Corinthian Yacht Club /0.00 47
48196275Victor Sullivan Pointe-Claire Yacht Club /0.00 48
49176036David Wagner Chicago Match Racing Center /0.00 49
50176078Rick Strilky CCSC /0.00 50
51192906Hank Saurage Pelican Yacht Club /0.00 51
52203914Matthew Sherar ABYC /0.00 52
53199578Kenneth Griswold Muskegon /0.00 53
54204077BRENDAN AULTHOUSE KYC /0.00 54
55175529paul wurtzebach chicago corinthian /0.00 55
56170699Christian Koppernaes BYSC /0.00 56
57200359Ash Beatty MISA /0.00 57
58194540William Heausler DIYC DNF/0.00 60
59193307Tim Siemers Wayzata Yacht Club DSQ/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 21, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Tim Rumptz

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network