2013 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 21-24, 2013

Radial Qualifiers (52 boats)

Race 2 : Yellow Thursday
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 21, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1195913Luke Ramsay Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 1
2200213William Marshall FAST Sailing Foundation [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 2
3198678Corinne Peters RNSYS [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 3
4199991Graham Harney Royal Vancouver Yacht club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 4
5187543Sébastien Schneiter Société Nautique de Genève [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 5
6197571Liam McCarthy St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 6
7197625Pedro Luis Fernandez. Asere Sailing Team [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 7
8187697Lenox Butcher Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 8
9204224Hanne Weaver Seattle Yacht Club, Royal Van Yacht Club, CYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 9
10199929Natalia Montemayor Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 10
11173283Connor McNeil FBYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 11
12193295Matti Muru PCYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 12
13191571Brenda Bowskill Royal Canadian Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 13
14201291Philippe Pasquin CVDM [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 14
15180070Ethan Lounsbury Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 15
16195591Violet Stafford KYC/RCYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 16
17198341David Herandez Guatemala [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 17
18177328Josh Dochoda SPYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 18
19190435Richie Gordon Cedar Point YC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 19
20192029Will Jones RNSYS [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 20
21145422Sophia Sole TCYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 21
22199338Marshall McCann TCYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 22
23190464Clay Broussard LYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 23
24200396Robbie Nicholls Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 24
25195445Madelynn Widmeier Brant Beach YC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 25
26191912Rae-Anne Norwood Gatineau River Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 26
27183909Drummond Koppernaes BYSC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 27
28196984CARSTEN FAUBEL CRYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 28
29175637Jose Lazo PURSailing Team [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 29
30192096RAMON BENITEZ RODRIGUEZ MARINA LOS PEKAS [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 30
31181162Paul de Souza Nassau Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 31
32181282John Pereira Fairhope Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 32
33168519Matthew Reeves KYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 33
34188125Alexander Fritz Royal Vancouver YC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 34
35203611Olivia Gugliemini LYC/BBYC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 35
36184637Pedro Rahming bsa [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 36
37203930Meghan Henneberry RNSYS [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 37
38199716Jake Cullen Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 38
39188944Sean Stephens Grosse Pointe Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 39
40184429ARTHUR DAIGNAULT Baie de Beauport (CNBB) [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 40
41201311Reese Guerriero TCYC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 41
42196848Charlotte Rose Houston Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 42
43196003Alexandra Damley-Strnad The Port Credit Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 43
44170002TaNiA Benitez rodriguez Marina los pekas [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 44
45198684Salvatore Mancuso Pontiac Yacht Club/ Detroit Country Day [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 45
46203606Thomas Frikker Pontiac Yacht Club/ Detroit Country Day [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 46
47186054Harriet Pollock Port Credit Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 47
48199131Liam Tierney Port Credit Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 48
49167488Nicholas Klingler GSBYRA [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 49
50197111Ralph Guito DIYC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 50
51196836Luke Ruitenberg RNSYS [Y1][B2][G] OCS/0.00 53
52195444Andrew Widmeier Brant Beach YC [Y1][Y2][S] DNF/0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 21, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Tim Rumptz

Information is final.


Radial Qualifiers (53 boats)

Race 2 : Blue Thursday
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 21, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1199117Gary Prieto Old Cove YC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 1
2188150James Pulsford Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 2
3199776Sarah Streater Lauderdale YC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 3
4195876Jack Marshall Fast Sailing Foundation [B1][B2][G] /0.00 4
5176196Andrea Aldana Guatemala Sailin Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 5
6196834Christina Frost Coast Guard Academy [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 6
7195889Patrick Shanahan SPYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 7
8184541Addison Hackstaff St Petesburg Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 8
9152072Owen Siese Sandys Boat Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 9
10199351Nichoals Gartner STYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 10
11151827Nic Baird St Petersburg Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 11
12192033Mott Parks Blair V CYC-NC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 12
13200561Jeffrey Glosenger florida [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 13
14173397Andre Reguero SailFit/CCSC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 14
15198339Jorge Perez Guatemala [B1][B2][S] /0.00 15
16196835Lauren Cefali Coast Guard Academy [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 16
17199752Reece Myerscough Royal Victoria Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 17
18184425Ariana Kwoh Sailfit/Sandy Bay [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 18
19199339Ford McCann TCYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 19
20201322Dana Rohde Lauderdale Yacht Club, BYSC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 20
21199123Colin Brego STYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 21
22199334John Hench Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 22
23200160Robert Lalonde OST / FBYC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 23
24194521Bronwyn Richardson RCYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 24
25203918Forrest Wachholz Barrie Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 25
26192023Ingrid Merry RCYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 26
27194503Sandy Beatty Canada [B1][B2][G] /0.00 27
28204234Jack Toland Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Seattle Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 28
29200199hugh macrae KYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 29
30165825Agustín Lázaro-Lugo San Juan, Puerto Rico [B1][B2][G] /0.00 30
31195628Rebcca Abelson Royal St. lawrence yacht club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 31
32185867Gabriel Sanz-Agero Guatemala [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 32
33201278Brandon KIRBY Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 33
34199204Scott Rasmussen Edison Sailing Center [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 34
35197120Jack Bruce Port Credit Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 35
36165966David Griswold Lauderdale/Muskegon Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 36
37200137Fillah Karim Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 37
38194504Alec Chicoine Lauderdale Yacht Club/Hoover Sailing Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 38
39199926Ellie Shaw (Ungar) Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 39
40186555Boyd Borjiet Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 40
41188987Elizabeth Foulston Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 41
42203638Samantha Foulston Chicago Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 42
43199408Jack Bignell Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 43
4498694Michelle de la Roche KYC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 44
45199400Christina Persson Fleet 413 / Sail Newport / PSA [B1][B2][S] /0.00 45
46199201Casey Jackson Manasquan River Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 46
47196054Garrett Tierney Port Credit Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 47
48150041REBECCA STAMBERSKY HAILFAX YACHT CLUB [B1][B2][S] /0.00 48
49198324Mitchell Banford Brockville Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 49
50171613Sarah de la Roche KYC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 50
51193289Christopher Reeves EYC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 51
52183790Francisco Perez PBW [B1][B2][S] /0.00 52
53196280Sophie Naughton Eastern YC [B1][Y2][S] DNF/0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 21, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Tim Rumptz

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network