2013 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 21-24, 2013

Radial Gold Finals (53 boats)

Race 2 : Gold
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 23, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1195913Luke Ramsay Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 1
2194503Sandy Beatty Canada [B1][B2][G] /0.00 2
3191571Brenda Bowskill Royal Canadian Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 3
4192023Ingrid Merry RCYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 4
5196984CARSTEN FAUBEL CRYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 5
6199338Marshall McCann TCYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 6
7187543Sébastien Schneiter Société Nautique de Genève [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 7
8152072Owen Siese Sandys Boat Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 8
9195628Rebcca Abelson Royal St. lawrence yacht club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 9
10200199hugh macrae KYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 10
11190464Clay Broussard LYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 11
12176196Andrea Aldana Guatemala Sailin Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 12
13195591Violet Stafford KYC/RCYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 13
14199117Gary Prieto Old Cove YC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 14
15197625Pedro Luis Fernandez. Asere Sailing Team [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 15
16200213William Marshall FAST Sailing Foundation [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 16
17199123Colin Brego STYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 17
18199339Ford McCann TCYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 18
19165825Agustín Lázaro-Lugo San Juan, Puerto Rico [B1][B2][G] /0.00 19
20199351Nichoals Gartner STYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 20
21191912Rae-Anne Norwood Gatineau River Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 21
22184541Addison Hackstaff St Petesburg Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 22
23198678Corinne Peters RNSYS [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 23
24195876Jack Marshall Fast Sailing Foundation [B1][B2][G] /0.00 24
25190435Richie Gordon Cedar Point YC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 25
26199776Sarah Streater Lauderdale YC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 26
27199929Natalia Montemayor Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 27
28204224Hanne Weaver Seattle Yacht Club, Royal Van Yacht Club, CYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 28
29185867Gabriel Sanz-Agero Guatemala [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 29
30199204Scott Rasmussen Edison Sailing Center [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 30
31180070Ethan Lounsbury Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 31
32197571Liam McCarthy St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 32
33194521Bronwyn Richardson RCYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 33
34151827Nic Baird St Petersburg Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 34
35198341David Herandez Guatemala [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 35
36201322Dana Rohde Lauderdale Yacht Club, BYSC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 36
37194504Alec Chicoine Lauderdale Yacht Club/Hoover Sailing Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 37
38195889Patrick Shanahan SPYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 38
39196834Christina Frost Coast Guard Academy [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 39
40196836Luke Ruitenberg RNSYS [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 40
41204234Jack Toland Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Seattle Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 41
42193295Matti Muru PCYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 42
43145422Sophia Sole TCYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 43
44173397Andre Reguero SailFit/CCSC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 44
45203918Forrest Wachholz Barrie Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 45
46201291Philippe Pasquin CVDM [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 46
47192029Will Jones RNSYS [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 47
48188150James Pulsford Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 48
49199334John Hench Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 49
50200561Jeffrey Glosenger florida [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 50
51199752Reece Myerscough Royal Victoria Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 51
52173283Connor McNeil FBYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 52
53199991Graham Harney Royal Vancouver Yacht club [Y1][B2][G] DNE/0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 23, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Tim Rumptz

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network