2013 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 21-24, 2013

Radial Qualifiers (52 boats)

Race 3 : Yellow Thursday
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 21, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1195913Luke Ramsay Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 1
2201291Philippe Pasquin CVDM [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 2
3197571Liam McCarthy St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 3
4187543Sébastien Schneiter Société Nautique de Genève [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 4
5200213William Marshall FAST Sailing Foundation [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 5
6190464Clay Broussard LYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 6
7198678Corinne Peters RNSYS [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 7
8183909Drummond Koppernaes BYSC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 8
9145422Sophia Sole TCYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 9
10200396Robbie Nicholls Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 10
11199991Graham Harney Royal Vancouver Yacht club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 11
12196984CARSTEN FAUBEL CRYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 12
13196836Luke Ruitenberg RNSYS [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 13
14173283Connor McNeil FBYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 14
15198341David Herandez Guatemala [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 15
16177328Josh Dochoda SPYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 16
17181162Paul de Souza Nassau Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 17
18190435Richie Gordon Cedar Point YC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 18
19191571Brenda Bowskill Royal Canadian Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 19
20197625Pedro Luis Fernandez. Asere Sailing Team [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 20
21180070Ethan Lounsbury Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 22
22192096RAMON BENITEZ RODRIGUEZ MARINA LOS PEKAS [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 23
23204224Hanne Weaver Seattle Yacht Club, Royal Van Yacht Club, CYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 24
24199929Natalia Montemayor Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 25
25199338Marshall McCann TCYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 26
26193295Matti Muru PCYC [Y1][B2][G] SVP/9.99 27
27201311Reese Guerriero TCYC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 27
28191912Rae-Anne Norwood Gatineau River Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 28
29192029Will Jones RNSYS [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 29
30195445Madelynn Widmeier Brant Beach YC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 30
31199716Jake Cullen Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 31
32168519Matthew Reeves KYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 32
33175637Jose Lazo PURSailing Team [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 33
34187697Lenox Butcher Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 34
35195591Violet Stafford KYC/RCYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 35
36188125Alexander Fritz Royal Vancouver YC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 36
37170002TaNiA Benitez rodriguez Marina los pekas [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 37
38181282John Pereira Fairhope Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 38
39184637Pedro Rahming bsa [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 39
40188944Sean Stephens Grosse Pointe Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 40
41203606Thomas Frikker Pontiac Yacht Club/ Detroit Country Day [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 41
42184429ARTHUR DAIGNAULT Baie de Beauport (CNBB) [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 42
43203930Meghan Henneberry RNSYS [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 43
44199131Liam Tierney Port Credit Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 44
45198684Salvatore Mancuso Pontiac Yacht Club/ Detroit Country Day [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 45
46167488Nicholas Klingler GSBYRA [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 46
47196848Charlotte Rose Houston Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 47
48197111Ralph Guito DIYC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 48
49196003Alexandra Damley-Strnad The Port Credit Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] OCS/0.00 53
50203611Olivia Gugliemini LYC/BBYC [Y1][Y2][S] OCS/0.00 53
51195444Andrew Widmeier Brant Beach YC [Y1][Y2][S] DNF/0.00 53
52186054Harriet Pollock Port Credit Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] DSQ/0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 21, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Tim Rumptz

Information is final.


Radial Qualifiers (53 boats)

Race 3 : Blue Thursday
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 21, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1188150James Pulsford Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 1
2201322Dana Rohde Lauderdale Yacht Club, BYSC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 2
3194521Bronwyn Richardson RCYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 3
4151827Nic Baird St Petersburg Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 4
5184541Addison Hackstaff St Petesburg Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 5
6173397Andre Reguero SailFit/CCSC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 6
7199776Sarah Streater Lauderdale YC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 7
8194504Alec Chicoine Lauderdale Yacht Club/Hoover Sailing Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 9
9196834Christina Frost Coast Guard Academy [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 10
10192033Mott Parks Blair V CYC-NC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 11
11200561Jeffrey Glosenger florida [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 13
12194503Sandy Beatty Canada [B1][B2][G] SVP/9.99 14
13192023Ingrid Merry RCYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 14
14176196Andrea Aldana Guatemala Sailin Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 15
15199123Colin Brego STYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 16
16199117Gary Prieto Old Cove YC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 17
17199339Ford McCann TCYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 18
18199752Reece Myerscough Royal Victoria Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] SVP/9.99 19
19199204Scott Rasmussen Edison Sailing Center [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 19
20195628Rebcca Abelson Royal St. lawrence yacht club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 20
21197120Jack Bruce Port Credit Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 21
22199351Nichoals Gartner STYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 22
23185867Gabriel Sanz-Agero Guatemala [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 23
24199926Ellie Shaw (Ungar) Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 24
25186555Boyd Borjiet Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 25
26203918Forrest Wachholz Barrie Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 27
27152072Owen Siese Sandys Boat Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 28
28200137Fillah Karim Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 29
29204234Jack Toland Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Seattle Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 30
30195876Jack Marshall Fast Sailing Foundation [B1][B2][G] /0.00 31
31199334John Hench Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 32
32165966David Griswold Lauderdale/Muskegon Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 33
33200199hugh macrae KYC [B1][Y2][G] SVP/9.99 34
34150041REBECCA STAMBERSKY HAILFAX YACHT CLUB [B1][B2][S] /0.00 34
35199400Christina Persson Fleet 413 / Sail Newport / PSA [B1][B2][S] /0.00 35
3698694Michelle de la Roche KYC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 36
37203638Samantha Foulston Chicago Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 37
38199408Jack Bignell Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 38
39199201Casey Jackson Manasquan River Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 39
40171613Sarah de la Roche KYC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 40
41201278Brandon KIRBY Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 41
42196054Garrett Tierney Port Credit Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 42
43193289Christopher Reeves EYC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 43
44188987Elizabeth Foulston Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 44
45198324Mitchell Banford Brockville Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 45
46200160Robert Lalonde OST / FBYC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 46
47195889Patrick Shanahan SPYC [B1][B2][G] DSQ/0.00 54
48196835Lauren Cefali Coast Guard Academy [B1][Y2][S] OCS/0.00 54
49165825Agustín Lázaro-Lugo San Juan, Puerto Rico [B1][B2][G] DSQ/0.00 54
50198339Jorge Perez Guatemala [B1][B2][S] OCS/0.00 54
51184425Ariana Kwoh Sailfit/Sandy Bay [B1][Y2][S] DNS/0.00 54
52183790Francisco Perez PBW [B1][B2][S] DNS/0.00 54
53196280Sophie Naughton Eastern YC [B1][Y2][S] DNF/0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 21, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Tim Rumptz

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network