Florida Laser Masters Championship
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 09-10, 2013

Laser, Division Apprentice Master (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 09, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1173939ernesto Rodriguez NA Apprentice Master /0.00 3
2199912David Hillmyer Sarasota Sailing Squadron Apprentice Master /0.00 15
3199911Michelle Davis Coconut Grove Sailing Club Apprentice Master /0.00 19
4187117ERICK RODRIGUEZ FORT LAUDERDALE Apprentice Master /0.00 20
5187686David Hiebert USSCMC/FWBC Apprentice Master /0.00 25
6194512Ted Morgan Severn Sailing Association Apprentice Master /0.00 26

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 09, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Bobbie Leek

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser, Division Grand Master (16 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 09, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1196821Andy Roy SSC Grand Master /0.00 1
2197052Peter Vessella saint francis Grand Master /0.00 4
3180050Alden Shattuck Severn Sailing Association Grand Master /0.00 9
4165146W. Nickerson Sail Maine Grand Master /0.00 16
5195708doug peckover NOMAD Grand Master /0.00 22
6188652Rick Ericson none Grand Master /0.00 23
7179132Donald Hahl Brant Beach YC Grand Master /0.00 29
8173667phil paxton cyc Grand Master /0.00 32
9200168Rick Landell Cooper River Grand Master /0.00 44
10156874Doug DuBois PCSA Grand Master /0.00 45
11196088Ian Robertson RNSA Grand Master /0.00 47
1212951Robert Voeller USSCMC Grand Master /0.00 51
13170654Keith Barron PRSA Grand Master /0.00 56
14183923edward john Glenmar Sailing Association Grand Master /0.00 57
15182399Tim Landt SPSC Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
16171031David Christoff Twin City Laser Grand Master DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 09, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Bobbie Leek

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser, Division Great Grand Master (11 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 09, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1200528Lindsay Hewitt Cold Spring Harbor Great Grand Master /0.00 7
2193364amnon gitelson CPYC Great Grand Master /0.00 10
3199916David Hartman NOMAD Great Grand Master /0.00 17
4189701Jack Pearce Barrie Yacht Club Great Grand Master /0.00 28
5201265Halsey Bullen Cedar Point Yacht Club Great Grand Master /0.00 30
6194567Tim Millhiser Madison Beach Club Great Grand Master /0.00 31
7175529paul wurtzebach chicago corinthian Great Grand Master /0.00 35
8174236Jacques Kerrest PRSA Great Grand Master /0.00 37
9189774Finn Hassing ODC Great Grand Master /0.00 41
10188874David Elliott Calgary yacht club Great Grand Master /0.00 52
11106011Tony Iacono Newport YC Great Grand Master /0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 09, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Bobbie Leek

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser, Division Master (26 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 09, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1170673J Liebl None Master /0.00 2
2195425Peter Shope Richmond YC Master /0.00 5
3203957John MacCausland Cooper River Master /0.00 6
4193281Michael Matan RYA Master /0.00 8
5204426Mike Hecky Riverton Master /0.00 11
6183861Britt Hughes Housatonic Boat Club Master /0.00 12
7158778Hank Thorburn M.Y.A. Master /0.00 13
8181113Len Guenther Fishing Bay YC Master /0.00 14
9196023Robert Tan Severn Sailing Association Master /0.00 18
10183886GANSON EVANS SCYC Master /0.00 21
11142465PHILIP KARCHER SARASOTA SAILING SQUADRON Master /0.00 24
12171628Ken Swetka Crescent Sail Yach Club Master /0.00 27
13158648James Stanley OHCC Master /0.00 33
14199804Jeff Beckwith Cedar Point Yacht Club Master /0.00 34
15196080Steven Schmidt Cooper River YC Master /0.00 36
16188671Jeff Fullerton Water Rats SC Master /0.00 38
17185957Steve Phillips South Muskoka SC Master /0.00 39
1817Christian Koppernaes BYSC Master /0.00 40
19195930Ted Squires SSC Master /0.00 42
20195431Kevin Cowley PRSA Master /0.00 43
21200218Randy McMeekin WRSC Master /0.00 46
22170699David Roy Bedford Basin Yacht Club Master /0.00 48
23116213John Heizer GCBC Master /0.00 49
24181944Bob Mcelwain HYC Master /0.00 50
25200386Todd Klingler Sayville Yacht Club Master /0.00 54
266481Julie Stewart OHCC Master /0.00 55

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 09, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Bobbie Leek

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network