2013 F18 Americas Championship Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | October 19-26, 2013

F18 (56 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 22, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
11523Ravi Parent Sam Armington Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 1
2USA 316Todd Riccardi Dalton Tebo Sail Newport/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron /0.00 2
31785Gunnar Larsen Ferdinand van West Watersport verbond/ Watersport verbond /0.00 3
4281Bob Merrick Tyler Burd PYC/ PYC /0.00 4
5284Taylor Reiss Matthew Whitehead St Andrews Bay Yacht Club/ St Andrews Bay Yacht Club /0.00 5
6100Luke Ramsay John Casey Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Miami Yacht Club /0.00 6
7USA7Robbie Daniel Enrique Rodriguez Red Gear Racing/ None /0.00 7
811Mike Easton Tripp Burd NENSA/ Eastern Yacht Club /0.00 8
9123Juan Faustin Nicolas Aragones aguila/ CNSI /0.00 9
101718Cruz Gonzalez Smith Mariano Heuser Yacht Club Argentino/ Yacht Club Argentino /0.00 10
117007Todd Christensen John Hoag US F18/NAHCA/ CYC/SYC /0.00 11
12USA 2222Annie Gardner Eric Witte San Diego Yacht Club/ Dynamic Sailing /0.00 12
13USA 192Ken Marshack Ben Colwell VLSC/ NW F-18 /0.00 13
14326John Tomko Drew Carlyle none/ BeYC /0.00 14
151717Laura Muma David Ingram None/ LESC /0.00 15
161719Sandra Tartaglino Alex Shafer NENSA/ LESC /0.00 16
17712Sarah Newberry Robert Remmers Miami Yacht Club/ LCYC /0.00 17
18USA 357Steve Stroebel Matt Morris MBYC/ Mission Bay Yacht Club /0.00 18
19USA753Brooks Reed Jeff Dusek St.FYC/MITNA/ MITNA /0.00 19
20685Jim Zellmer Joseph Valante Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ NESA /0.00 20
211615Mike Krantz Katie Pettibone Southern Sailing Club/ XYZ YC /0.00 21
221700Kurt Korte Daniel Hearn CRAW/ CRAW /0.00 22
23usa286Beth Langefeld Karl Langefeld USF18/ USF18 /0.00 23
241612scott miller hailey miller mbyc/ mbyc /0.00 24
25USA217Christopher Tuckfield Sebastien Gouin-Davis Crescent Sail Yacht Club/ Crescent Sail Yacht Club /0.00 25
261111Ian Sloan Joy Sloan Anacortes Yacht Club/ Anacortes Yacht Club /0.00 26
27295Eric Lawrence David Hein LUKE LAWRENCE RACING/ FollowUsToRio.com/USSDT /0.00 27
28USA 213Andy Humphries Tyler Holmes RNYC/ Panama City catamaran club /0.00 28
29129Dave Stiemsma Michael Niacaris Austin Lake Catamaran Assn, HCANA Fleet 519, CRAM/ Austin Lake Catamaran Assn, /0.00 29
30283Steve Piche Juke Ball Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Cats /0.00 30
31CAN92Brian Hunt Seamus Woodward-George JSCA Vancouver, BC/ Jericho Sailing Center /0.00 31
32885Jessica Teunis Sam Carter West River Sailing Club/ West River Sailing Club /0.00 32
33CAN12Armando Garbero Christopher Molder HYC/ SJSC /0.00 33
341273Karl Funk Jan Majer Sail Newport/ n/a /0.00 34
35USA413John Bauldry Tina Pastoor CRAM/ Gulfport YC /0.00 35
36USA507Dennis Key Matt McDonald MBYC/ SCCA /0.00 36
371joseph bello Alex Woodbridge FWYC/ sarasota youth sailing /0.00 37
38USA 5150Richard Vilvens Phillip Meredith SFF-18/ SYC /0.00 38
391595Brett Bingham Robert Jennings Utah Sailing Association/ Rockport Yacht Club /0.00 39
407MARK JONES Colin MacDonald Jericho Sailing Centre/ Jericho Sailing Centre /0.00 40
41601Graham Walker Ben Biddick CRAW/ Pewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 41
42GER623Uli Gollwitzer Krista Paxton Crescent Sail Yacht Club/ Detroit Sail Club /0.00 42
43USA1620Blair Toland mark herendeen Sail Newport/ Space Coast Catamaran Association SCCA /0.00 43
44CAN 331Chris Bartlett Bryan Colwell JSCA Vancouver BC/ NW F18 /0.00 44
451028Clay Selsmeyer Tyler Gruen CRAW/ CRAW /0.00 45
461471Guy Selsmeyer Tyler Gruen CRAW/ CRAW /0.00 46
4793Joseph Bouchier Ian Bouchier Casper Boat Club/ Casper Boat Club /0.00 47
48324Maya Tatuch Roderick Barman Jericho Sailing Centre/ Jericho Sailing Centre /0.00 48
49ITA 77E.J. Foss Dane Buk CBC/ CBC /0.00 49
501010Cherie Sogsti J Greg Retkowski American Legion YC/ American Legion YC /0.00 50
51994Matthew DeRego maxime Bouyssou Kokokahi Sailing Club/ Palm Beach sailing /0.00 51
52USA 5201David Meacock Chuck Peinado MBYC/ MBYC /0.00 52
53USA 1193Jeff Rehm Collin Rehm CRAM / CSYC/ CRAM / CSYC /0.00 53
54880Jake Kohl Ted Bogardus Keowee Sailing Club/ Keowee Sailing Club DNF/0.00 57
55500August Eaker Ben Haverkost Utah Sailing Association/ Utah sailing association DNF/0.00 57
56USAPease Glaser Jay Glaser Alamitos Bay Yacht Club/ Alamitos Bay Yacht Club DNC/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 22, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Fairlie Brinkley

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network