2013 F18 Americas Championship Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | October 19-26, 2013

F18 (56 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 19, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
1284Taylor Reiss Matthew Whitehead St Andrews Bay Yacht Club/ St Andrews Bay Yacht Club /0.00 1
2281Bob Merrick Tyler Burd PYC/ PYC /0.00 2
31523Ravi Parent Sam Armington Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 3
4326John Tomko Drew Carlyle none/ BeYC /0.00 4
5123Juan Faustin Nicolas Aragones aguila/ CNSI /0.00 5
61785Gunnar Larsen Ferdinand van West Watersport verbond/ Watersport verbond /0.00 6
711Mike Easton Tripp Burd NENSA/ Eastern Yacht Club /0.00 7
8USA7Robbie Daniel Enrique Rodriguez Red Gear Racing/ None /0.00 8
91718Cruz Gonzalez Smith Mariano Heuser Yacht Club Argentino/ Yacht Club Argentino /0.00 9
101719Sandra Tartaglino Alex Shafer NENSA/ LESC /0.00 10
111612scott miller hailey miller mbyc/ mbyc /0.00 11
12100Luke Ramsay John Casey Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Miami Yacht Club /0.00 12
131471Guy Selsmeyer Tyler Gruen CRAW/ CRAW /0.00 13
14295Eric Lawrence David Hein LUKE LAWRENCE RACING/ FollowUsToRio.com/USSDT /0.00 14
15USA 316Todd Riccardi Dalton Tebo Sail Newport/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron /0.00 15
16USA507Dennis Key Matt McDonald MBYC/ SCCA /0.00 16
17USA 192Ken Marshack Ben Colwell VLSC/ NW F-18 /0.00 17
18USA753Brooks Reed Jeff Dusek St.FYC/MITNA/ MITNA /0.00 18
19USA 2222Annie Gardner Eric Witte San Diego Yacht Club/ Dynamic Sailing /0.00 19
20712Sarah Newberry Robert Remmers Miami Yacht Club/ LCYC /0.00 20
211615Mike Krantz Katie Pettibone Southern Sailing Club/ XYZ YC /0.00 21
22USA 357Steve Stroebel Matt Morris MBYC/ Mission Bay Yacht Club /0.00 22
231111Ian Sloan Joy Sloan Anacortes Yacht Club/ Anacortes Yacht Club /0.00 23
241700Kurt Korte Daniel Hearn CRAW/ CRAW /0.00 24
251273Karl Funk Jan Majer Sail Newport/ n/a /0.00 25
26ITA 77E.J. Foss Dane Buk CBC/ CBC /0.00 26
271717Laura Muma David Ingram None/ LESC /0.00 27
28283Steve Piche Juke Ball Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Cats /0.00 28
297007Todd Christensen John Hoag US F18/NAHCA/ CYC/SYC /0.00 29
30CAN92Brian Hunt Seamus Woodward-George JSCA Vancouver, BC/ Jericho Sailing Center /0.00 30
31USA413John Bauldry Tina Pastoor CRAM/ Gulfport YC /0.00 31
32USA217Christopher Tuckfield Sebastien Gouin-Davis Crescent Sail Yacht Club/ Crescent Sail Yacht Club /0.00 32
33usa286Beth Langefeld Karl Langefeld USF18/ USF18 /0.00 33
34880Jake Kohl Ted Bogardus Keowee Sailing Club/ Keowee Sailing Club /0.00 34
35GER623Uli Gollwitzer Krista Paxton Crescent Sail Yacht Club/ Detroit Sail Club /0.00 35
361joseph bello Alex Woodbridge FWYC/ sarasota youth sailing /0.00 36
37129Dave Stiemsma Michael Niacaris Austin Lake Catamaran Assn, HCANA Fleet 519, CRAM/ Austin Lake Catamaran Assn, /0.00 37
38USA1620Blair Toland mark herendeen Sail Newport/ Space Coast Catamaran Association SCCA /0.00 38
39601Graham Walker Ben Biddick CRAW/ Pewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 39
40CAN 331Chris Bartlett Bryan Colwell JSCA Vancouver BC/ NW F18 /0.00 40
41885Jessica Teunis Sam Carter West River Sailing Club/ West River Sailing Club /0.00 41
42685Jim Zellmer Joseph Valante Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ NESA /0.00 42
43500August Eaker Ben Haverkost Utah Sailing Association/ Utah sailing association /0.00 43
44USA 5150Richard Vilvens Phillip Meredith SFF-18/ SYC /0.00 44
45324Maya Tatuch Roderick Barman Jericho Sailing Centre/ Jericho Sailing Centre /0.00 45
46CAN12Armando Garbero Christopher Molder HYC/ SJSC /0.00 46
47USA 1193Jeff Rehm Collin Rehm CRAM / CSYC/ CRAM / CSYC /0.00 47
487MARK JONES Colin MacDonald Jericho Sailing Centre/ Jericho Sailing Centre /0.00 48
4993Joseph Bouchier Ian Bouchier Casper Boat Club/ Casper Boat Club /0.00 49
501028Clay Selsmeyer Tyler Gruen CRAW/ CRAW DNC/0.00 57
511595Brett Bingham Robert Jennings Utah Sailing Association/ Rockport Yacht Club DNC/0.00 57
52994Matthew DeRego maxime Bouyssou Kokokahi Sailing Club/ Palm Beach sailing DNC/0.00 57
53USA 5201David Meacock Chuck Peinado MBYC/ MBYC DNC/0.00 57
54USAPease Glaser Jay Glaser Alamitos Bay Yacht Club/ Alamitos Bay Yacht Club DNC/0.00 57
551010Cherie Sogsti J Greg Retkowski American Legion YC/ American Legion YC DNC/0.00 57
56USA 213Andy Humphries Tyler Holmes RNYC/ Panama City catamaran club DNC/0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 19, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Fairlie Brinkley

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network