2013 Tasar World Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | August 10-17, 2013

Tasar, Division (10 boats)

Race 12
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
1132910David Elmslie mordialloc sailing club /0.00 16
2182399Philip Gordon UO Sailing /0.00 25
3511601Paul Stewart Sail Sand Point /0.00 26
4612736Taro YAMAMURA RIYC /0.00 29
5242880Yohei Ikeda JTA /0.00 32
614340Brendan Fahey NKSC /0.00 33
7252841Jakub Jankowski wsc /0.00 34
810850Harry Coleman JSCA /0.00 35
9392709Yoshiaki Nojima De la Mancha Y.C. /0.00 36
10202858Peter Hacket Black Rock YC /0.00 37

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division -L (14 boats)

Race 12
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1522925Hugh Tait Northbridge Sailing Club -L /0.00 5
207505Anthony Boscolo Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 6
3262398Michael Karas Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 7
4022751Charles Asper STYC -L /0.00 8
5052898DARRYL BENTLEY ROYAL AUSTRALIAN NAVY SAILING ASSOCIATION -L /0.00 12
6062690Dalton Bergan Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 14
7192919Shane Guanaria Balmoral Sailing Club -L /0.00 18
8492678Andy Schmidt Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 24
9542830Stuart Templeton Somerton Yacht club -L /0.00 27
1056811Frederick Vranizan US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider -L /0.00 28
11152259Brad Funk Lauderdale yacht club -L /0.00 38
12042763John Balass Balmoral Sailing Club -L /0.00 44
13442863chris ramsey Royal Port Pirie Yacht Club -L /0.00 46
14381559Fred Nemeth BBSA -L DNF/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division GM (4 boats)

Race 12
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1432770Michael Quirk RPEYC GM /0.00 9
2472913Wayne Sampson Somerton Yacht Club GM /0.00 15
3372905Alistair Murray Sandringham YC GM RDG/9.99 31.2
4012854Earle Alexander Darling Point Sailing Squadron GM /0.00 47

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division GM-L (12 boats)

Race 12
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1342857Craig Mcphee Somerton Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 1
2452916Jay Renehan Seattle Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 2
3332597Jonathan McKee CYC GM-L /0.00 4
4292922Lloyd Lissiman RPYC GM-L /0.00 17
5462871Paul Ridgway Sandringham Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 21
6412888Chris Parkinson Speers Point ASC GM-L /0.00 30
7162397Bruce Gage CYC Seattle GM-L /0.00 39
8112911Peter Davies Greenwich Flying Squadron GM-L /0.00 40
9422815Rod Porteous Hayling Island Sailing Club GM-L /0.00 42
10232867Toshinori Ikeda Osaka hokkou Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 49
11322613Richard Mackinnon RPPYC GM-L /0.00 54
12282393Jay Leon Seattle Yacht Club GM-L DNF/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division L (2 boats)

Race 12
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1272881Kaori KARUBE Inage L /0.00 48
2502745MAHORO SEKIGUCHI JTA L /0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division L-GM (1 boats)

Race 12
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1302883Heather Macfarlane Black Rock YC L-GM DSQ/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division M (6 boats)

Race 12
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1482862Hiroaki Sato JTA M /0.00 11
2172683Thilo Giese R. Van. Y. C. M /0.00 19
3222394Francois Hebert Whistler Sailing Association M /0.00 20
4032921Howard Astley-Jones Milton Keynes Sailing Club M /0.00 31
5572388Guy Wall JSCA M /0.00 43
6592782kym Widdows Somerton Yacht Club M /0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division M-L (9 boats)

Race 12
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1312918Andy Mack Hood River Yacht Club M-L /0.00 3
2122848Robert Douglass JBSC M-L /0.00 10
3352395george motoyoshi delamancha M-L /0.00 22
4212833Jeremy Hawkins Porthpean sailing club M-L /0.00 23
5532765Ikuya TANAKA - M-L /0.00 41
6582866Katsumi Watanabe Ashiya Yacht Club M-L /0.00 50
7402681Tony Norris Willamette Sailing Clug M-L /0.00 51
8092384Chris Carberry JSCA M-L /0.00 52
9602396Haruyuki Yamamoto De La Mancha Y.C M-L DNF/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division SGM (1 boats)

Race 12
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
155298Constantine Udo WSV Rotterdam SGM /0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network