2013 Tasar World Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | August 10-17, 2013

Tasar (59 boats)

Race 13
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1062690Dalton Bergan Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 1
207505Anthony Boscolo Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 2
3122848Robert Douglass JBSC M-L /0.00 3
4332597Jonathan McKee CYC GM-L /0.00 4
5302883Heather Macfarlane Black Rock YC L-GM /0.00 5
6172683Thilo Giese R. Van. Y. C. M /0.00 6
7152259Brad Funk Lauderdale yacht club -L /0.00 7
8182399Philip Gordon UO Sailing /0.00 8
9312918Andy Mack Hood River Yacht Club M-L /0.00 9
10482862Hiroaki Sato JTA M /0.00 10
11262398Michael Karas Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 11
12342857Craig Mcphee Somerton Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 12
13462871Paul Ridgway Sandringham Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 13
14492678Andy Schmidt Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 14
1514340Brendan Fahey NKSC /0.00 15
16452916Jay Renehan Seattle Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 16
17222394Francois Hebert Whistler Sailing Association M /0.00 17
1856811Frederick Vranizan US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider -L /0.00 18
19612736Taro YAMAMURA RIYC /0.00 19
20522925Hugh Tait Northbridge Sailing Club -L /0.00 20
21212833Jeremy Hawkins Porthpean sailing club M-L /0.00 21
22432770Michael Quirk RPEYC GM /0.00 22
23252841Jakub Jankowski wsc /0.00 23
24542830Stuart Templeton Somerton Yacht club -L /0.00 24
25472913Wayne Sampson Somerton Yacht Club GM /0.00 25
26511601Paul Stewart Sail Sand Point /0.00 26
27412888Chris Parkinson Speers Point ASC GM-L /0.00 27
28162397Bruce Gage CYC Seattle GM-L /0.00 28
29012854Earle Alexander Darling Point Sailing Squadron GM /0.00 29
30532765Ikuya TANAKA - M-L /0.00 30
31052898DARRYL BENTLEY ROYAL AUSTRALIAN NAVY SAILING ASSOCIATION -L /0.00 31
32372905Alistair Murray Sandringham YC GM RDG/9.99 31.2
33202858Peter Hacket Black Rock YC /0.00 32
34132910David Elmslie mordialloc sailing club /0.00 33
35292922Lloyd Lissiman RPYC GM-L /0.00 34
36572388Guy Wall JSCA M /0.00 35
37112911Peter Davies Greenwich Flying Squadron GM-L /0.00 36
38402681Tony Norris Willamette Sailing Clug M-L /0.00 37
39422815Rod Porteous Hayling Island Sailing Club GM-L /0.00 38
4055298Constantine Udo WSV Rotterdam SGM /0.00 39
41392709Yoshiaki Nojima De la Mancha Y.C. /0.00 40
42282393Jay Leon Seattle Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 41
43032921Howard Astley-Jones Milton Keynes Sailing Club M /0.00 42
44592782kym Widdows Somerton Yacht Club M /0.00 43
45242880Yohei Ikeda JTA /0.00 44
4610850Harry Coleman JSCA /0.00 45
47602396Haruyuki Yamamoto De La Mancha Y.C M-L /0.00 46
48502745MAHORO SEKIGUCHI JTA L /0.00 47
49232867Toshinori Ikeda Osaka hokkou Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 48
50272881Kaori KARUBE Inage L /0.00 49
51442863chris ramsey Royal Port Pirie Yacht Club -L /0.00 50
52042763John Balass Balmoral Sailing Club -L /0.00 51
53092384Chris Carberry JSCA M-L /0.00 52
54582866Katsumi Watanabe Ashiya Yacht Club M-L /0.00 53
55322613Richard Mackinnon RPPYC GM-L /0.00 54
56352395george motoyoshi delamancha M-L /0.00 55
57381559Fred Nemeth BBSA -L DNS/0.00 60
58022751Charles Asper STYC -L DNF/0.00 60
59192919Shane Guanaria Balmoral Sailing Club -L DNF/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network