2013 Tasar World Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | August 10-17, 2013

Tasar, Division (10 boats)

Race 14
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
1202858Peter Hacket Black Rock YC /0.00 5
2252841Jakub Jankowski wsc /0.00 14
314340Brendan Fahey NKSC /0.00 16
4182399Philip Gordon UO Sailing /0.00 17
5511601Paul Stewart Sail Sand Point /0.00 20
6132910David Elmslie mordialloc sailing club /0.00 29
7612736Taro YAMAMURA RIYC /0.00 30
8392709Yoshiaki Nojima De la Mancha Y.C. /0.00 39
9242880Yohei Ikeda JTA /0.00 42
1010850Harry Coleman JSCA /0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division -L (14 boats)

Race 14
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1262398Michael Karas Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 1
2062690Dalton Bergan Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 2
307505Anthony Boscolo Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 3
4022751Charles Asper STYC -L /0.00 7
5522925Hugh Tait Northbridge Sailing Club -L /0.00 21
6542830Stuart Templeton Somerton Yacht club -L /0.00 23
756811Frederick Vranizan US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider -L /0.00 25
8492678Andy Schmidt Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 32
9152259Brad Funk Lauderdale yacht club -L /0.00 34
10442863chris ramsey Royal Port Pirie Yacht Club -L /0.00 41
11042763John Balass Balmoral Sailing Club -L /0.00 43
12052898DARRYL BENTLEY ROYAL AUSTRALIAN NAVY SAILING ASSOCIATION -L /0.00 48
13192919Shane Guanaria Balmoral Sailing Club -L DNS/0.00 60
14381559Fred Nemeth BBSA -L DNS/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division GM (4 boats)

Race 14
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1432770Michael Quirk RPEYC GM /0.00 15
2472913Wayne Sampson Somerton Yacht Club GM /0.00 27
3372905Alistair Murray Sandringham YC GM RDG/9.99 31.2
4012854Earle Alexander Darling Point Sailing Squadron GM /0.00 36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division GM-L (12 boats)

Race 14
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1452916Jay Renehan Seattle Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 4
2332597Jonathan McKee CYC GM-L /0.00 8
3462871Paul Ridgway Sandringham Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 9
4342857Craig Mcphee Somerton Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 13
5162397Bruce Gage CYC Seattle GM-L /0.00 26
6292922Lloyd Lissiman RPYC GM-L /0.00 33
7422815Rod Porteous Hayling Island Sailing Club GM-L /0.00 35
8112911Peter Davies Greenwich Flying Squadron GM-L /0.00 37
9412888Chris Parkinson Speers Point ASC GM-L /0.00 44
10282393Jay Leon Seattle Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 49
11232867Toshinori Ikeda Osaka hokkou Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 52
12322613Richard Mackinnon RPPYC GM-L /0.00 56

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division L (2 boats)

Race 14
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1272881Kaori KARUBE Inage L /0.00 50
2502745MAHORO SEKIGUCHI JTA L /0.00 55

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division L-GM (1 boats)

Race 14
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1302883Heather Macfarlane Black Rock YC L-GM /0.00 22

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division M (6 boats)

Race 14
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1172683Thilo Giese R. Van. Y. C. M /0.00 10
2482862Hiroaki Sato JTA M /0.00 11
3032921Howard Astley-Jones Milton Keynes Sailing Club M /0.00 18
4222394Francois Hebert Whistler Sailing Association M /0.00 19
5572388Guy Wall JSCA M /0.00 38
6592782kym Widdows Somerton Yacht Club M /0.00 47

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division M-L (9 boats)

Race 14
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1122848Robert Douglass JBSC M-L /0.00 6
2212833Jeremy Hawkins Porthpean sailing club M-L /0.00 12
3312918Andy Mack Hood River Yacht Club M-L /0.00 28
4402681Tony Norris Willamette Sailing Clug M-L /0.00 31
5532765Ikuya TANAKA - M-L /0.00 40
6352395george motoyoshi delamancha M-L /0.00 46
7602396Haruyuki Yamamoto De La Mancha Y.C M-L /0.00 51
8582866Katsumi Watanabe Ashiya Yacht Club M-L /0.00 53
9092384Chris Carberry JSCA M-L /0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division SGM (1 boats)

Race 14
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
155298Constantine Udo WSV Rotterdam SGM /0.00 24

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network