2013 Tasar World Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | August 10-17, 2013

Tasar, Division (10 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
1202858Peter Hacket Black Rock YC /0.00 6
214340Brendan Fahey NKSC /0.00 10
3511601Paul Stewart Sail Sand Point /0.00 13
4252841Jakub Jankowski wsc /0.00 18
5182399Philip Gordon UO Sailing /0.00 21
6612736Taro YAMAMURA RIYC /0.00 28
7132910David Elmslie mordialloc sailing club /0.00 30
8392709Yoshiaki Nojima De la Mancha Y.C. /0.00 44
9242880Yohei Ikeda JTA /0.00 47
1010850Harry Coleman JSCA /0.00 48

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division -L (14 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
107505Anthony Boscolo Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 1
2262398Michael Karas Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 2
3022751Charles Asper STYC -L /0.00 4
4522925Hugh Tait Northbridge Sailing Club -L /0.00 7
5062690Dalton Bergan Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 8
6542830Stuart Templeton Somerton Yacht club -L /0.00 11
7192919Shane Guanaria Balmoral Sailing Club -L /0.00 14
856811Frederick Vranizan US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider -L /0.00 26
9492678Andy Schmidt Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 32
10442863chris ramsey Royal Port Pirie Yacht Club -L /0.00 38
11052898DARRYL BENTLEY ROYAL AUSTRALIAN NAVY SAILING ASSOCIATION -L /0.00 39
12152259Brad Funk Lauderdale yacht club -L /0.00 41
13042763John Balass Balmoral Sailing Club -L /0.00 46
14381559Fred Nemeth BBSA -L DNF/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division GM (4 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1432770Michael Quirk RPEYC GM /0.00 5
2372905Alistair Murray Sandringham YC GM /0.00 29
3012854Earle Alexander Darling Point Sailing Squadron GM /0.00 36
4472913Wayne Sampson Somerton Yacht Club GM /0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division GM-L (12 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1452916Jay Renehan Seattle Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 9
2342857Craig Mcphee Somerton Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 12
3332597Jonathan McKee CYC GM-L /0.00 17
4292922Lloyd Lissiman RPYC GM-L /0.00 20
5462871Paul Ridgway Sandringham Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 23
6162397Bruce Gage CYC Seattle GM-L /0.00 27
7112911Peter Davies Greenwich Flying Squadron GM-L /0.00 31
8422815Rod Porteous Hayling Island Sailing Club GM-L /0.00 35
9412888Chris Parkinson Speers Point ASC GM-L /0.00 49
10322613Richard Mackinnon RPPYC GM-L /0.00 53
11232867Toshinori Ikeda Osaka hokkou Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 57
12282393Jay Leon Seattle Yacht Club GM-L DNF/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division L (2 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1272881Kaori KARUBE Inage L /0.00 42
2502745MAHORO SEKIGUCHI JTA L /0.00 50

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division L-GM (1 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1302883Heather Macfarlane Black Rock YC L-GM /0.00 24

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division M (6 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1172683Thilo Giese R. Van. Y. C. M /0.00 3
2222394Francois Hebert Whistler Sailing Association M /0.00 16
3482862Hiroaki Sato JTA M /0.00 19
4032921Howard Astley-Jones Milton Keynes Sailing Club M /0.00 25
5572388Guy Wall JSCA M /0.00 34
6592782kym Widdows Somerton Yacht Club M /0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division M-L (9 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1122848Robert Douglass JBSC M-L /0.00 15
2212833Jeremy Hawkins Porthpean sailing club M-L /0.00 33
3312918Andy Mack Hood River Yacht Club M-L /0.00 37
4532765Ikuya TANAKA - M-L /0.00 40
5352395george motoyoshi delamancha M-L /0.00 43
6602396Haruyuki Yamamoto De La Mancha Y.C M-L /0.00 51
7582866Katsumi Watanabe Ashiya Yacht Club M-L /0.00 54
8402681Tony Norris Willamette Sailing Clug M-L /0.00 55
9092384Chris Carberry JSCA M-L /0.00 56

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division SGM (1 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
155298Constantine Udo WSV Rotterdam SGM /0.00 22

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network