2013 Tasar World Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | August 10-17, 2013

Tasar, Division (10 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
114340Brendan Fahey NKSC /0.00 9
2392709Yoshiaki Nojima De la Mancha Y.C. /0.00 11
3612736Taro YAMAMURA RIYC /0.00 18
4511601Paul Stewart Sail Sand Point /0.00 23
5182399Philip Gordon UO Sailing /0.00 26
6202858Peter Hacket Black Rock YC /0.00 31
7252841Jakub Jankowski wsc /0.00 34
8242880Yohei Ikeda JTA /0.00 35
910850Harry Coleman JSCA /0.00 38
10132910David Elmslie mordialloc sailing club /0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division -L (14 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1262398Michael Karas Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 2
2022751Charles Asper STYC -L /0.00 10
3062690Dalton Bergan Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 12
4492678Andy Schmidt Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 15
5052898DARRYL BENTLEY ROYAL AUSTRALIAN NAVY SAILING ASSOCIATION -L /0.00 17
607505Anthony Boscolo Seattle Yacht Club -L /0.00 20
7522925Hugh Tait Northbridge Sailing Club -L /0.00 21
8152259Brad Funk Lauderdale yacht club -L /0.00 24
9192919Shane Guanaria Balmoral Sailing Club -L /0.00 28
10542830Stuart Templeton Somerton Yacht club -L /0.00 29
1156811Frederick Vranizan US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider -L /0.00 33
12042763John Balass Balmoral Sailing Club -L /0.00 48
13442863chris ramsey Royal Port Pirie Yacht Club -L /0.00 56
14381559Fred Nemeth BBSA -L /0.00 59

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division GM (4 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1012854Earle Alexander Darling Point Sailing Squadron GM /0.00 41
2432770Michael Quirk RPEYC GM /0.00 45
3372905Alistair Murray Sandringham YC GM /0.00 50
4472913Wayne Sampson Somerton Yacht Club GM /0.00 55

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division GM-L (12 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1462871Paul Ridgway Sandringham Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 1
2452916Jay Renehan Seattle Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 7
3332597Jonathan McKee CYC GM-L /0.00 8
4342857Craig Mcphee Somerton Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 16
5412888Chris Parkinson Speers Point ASC GM-L /0.00 25
6162397Bruce Gage CYC Seattle GM-L /0.00 30
7292922Lloyd Lissiman RPYC GM-L /0.00 32
8112911Peter Davies Greenwich Flying Squadron GM-L /0.00 39
9232867Toshinori Ikeda Osaka hokkou Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 46
10282393Jay Leon Seattle Yacht Club GM-L /0.00 52
11422815Rod Porteous Hayling Island Sailing Club GM-L /0.00 53
12322613Richard Mackinnon RPPYC GM-L /0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division L (2 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1272881Kaori KARUBE Inage L /0.00 37
2502745MAHORO SEKIGUCHI JTA L /0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division L-GM (1 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1302883Heather Macfarlane Black Rock YC L-GM /0.00 19

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division M (6 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1032921Howard Astley-Jones Milton Keynes Sailing Club M /0.00 5
2172683Thilo Giese R. Van. Y. C. M /0.00 14
3482862Hiroaki Sato JTA M /0.00 27
4592782kym Widdows Somerton Yacht Club M /0.00 42
5222394Francois Hebert Whistler Sailing Association M /0.00 43
6572388Guy Wall JSCA M /0.00 47

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division M-L (9 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1122848Robert Douglass JBSC M-L /0.00 3
2212833Jeremy Hawkins Porthpean sailing club M-L /0.00 4
3312918Andy Mack Hood River Yacht Club M-L /0.00 6
4352395george motoyoshi delamancha M-L /0.00 13
5532765Ikuya TANAKA - M-L /0.00 22
6402681Tony Norris Willamette Sailing Clug M-L /0.00 40
7602396Haruyuki Yamamoto De La Mancha Y.C M-L /0.00 44
8582866Katsumi Watanabe Ashiya Yacht Club M-L /0.00 51
9092384Chris Carberry JSCA M-L /0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Tasar, Division SGM (1 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
155298Constantine Udo WSV Rotterdam SGM /0.00 36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kerry Poe

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network