2013 McDougall + McConaghy International Moth World Championship
Kaneohe Yacht Club | October 12-19, 2013

International Moth (80 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 12, 2013 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubPenalty Pts
1AUS 3Rob Gough The Belafonteroyal yacht club of tasmania /0.00 1
2GBR 7Chris Rashley Royal London Yacht ClubRoyal London Yacht Club /0.00 2
3USA 6Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club /0.00 3
4NZL 3991Peter Burling Be rude not toTauranga Yacht Club /0.00 4
5AUS 3997Nathan Outteridge Wangi Sailing Club /0.00 5
6AUS 3657David Lister ManicSt George Sailing Club /0.00 6
7GBR 3982BEN PATON PATONATORLYMINGTON TOWN SC /0.00 7
8GBR 4047Robert Greenhalgh 50 ShadesRoyal Southern YC/HRSC/SBSC /0.00 8
9USA 4054George Peet BYC/LTYC /0.00 9
10ITA 3912Rizzi Stefano Owner driveSvoc /0.00 10
11AUS 8Julian Salter Salter marine @ gmailRoyal yacht club of Tasmania /0.00 11
12AUS 3958Steven Thomas Royal Perth Yacht Club /0.00 12
13AUS 2Scott Babbage 7WSC /0.00 13
14SWE 3786Nils Akervall Drofnroyal swedish yacht club /0.00 14
15USA 3896John Harris sailingbitsA18FL /0.00 15
16AUS 4020Warren Sare Moosters TrampolineWoollahra Sailing Club /0.00 16
17SUI 3796Psarofaghis Arnaud SNG /0.00 17
18ESP 3975Pablo Arandia Troncho BuenoRCNValencia /0.00 18
19JPN 3989Hiroki Goto KurenaiJMCA /0.00 19
20GBR 3985Simon Hiscocks Shocksailing.comWpnsa /0.00 20
21AUT 4029Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth KYC /0.00 21
22AUS 3934Jamie Woods TWWLMYC /0.00 22
23USA 3931Brad Funk UFOLauderdale yacht club /0.00 23
24SUI 3962Christopher Rast EFG BankSWYC/MBYC/TYC/RCO /0.00 24
25AUS 3951Iain Jensen Puddleswangi amateur sailing club /0.00 25
26USA 4056Tom Johnson the spruce gooseTom Johnson /0.00 26
27ISV 4Anthony Kotoun Swinging EngineSail Newport /0.00 27
28USA 4017Matt Knowles Time BanditSail Newport /0.00 28
29JPN 3899Masatomo Suzuki SAMEZIMAJMCA /0.00 29
30USA 3911Eric Aakhus General DisarrayKaneohe YC /0.00 30
31AUS 3824Fang Warren YoshiRoyal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club /0.00 31
32USA 3799Jonathan Goldsberry BrohemothSFYC /0.00 32
33AUT 4028Nikolaus Leopold RESCH FridaYacht Club Velden /0.00 33
34SUI 3729Philip Käsermann SYZ&COSNG /0.00 34
35USA 4007Dalton Bergan Seattle YC /0.00 35
36NZL 4024Mike Bullot MBSC /0.00 36
37AUS 3920Ben Newling WSC /0.00 38
38AUS 1Josh Mcknight Equinox RacingRPAYC /0.00 39
39AUS 3832Les Thorpe StonecutterBYRA /0.00 40
40USA 4018Thomas Loughborough BroncoIYAC /0.00 41
41SUI 3752David Holenweg PatchCVE /0.00 42
42AUS 3803Kohei Kajimoto Onsoku2Black Rock Yacht Club /0.00 43
43SWE 3792Casper Arvefors ForumILSBrSS /0.00 44
44AUS 4003Reece Tailby RPAYC /0.00 45
45SWE 3794Emma Aspington KSSS /0.00 46
46GER 3954Leopold Fricke LotteChiemsee Yacht Club /0.00 47
47AUS 4004Will Logan ImpactRYCT /0.00 49
48IRL 3771Michael O'Shea Badin DubhWSC /0.00 50
49IRE 3805Ryan Seaton Lethal weaponBYC/CSC /0.00 51
50ITA 4030Marco Lanulfi LANULFIyacht club acquafresca /0.00 52
51AUS 4000Mark Robinson Viva La VidaWSC ZFP/9.99% 53
52AUS 3847Charlie Connor AltitudeRoyal Yacht Club of Tasmania /0.00 53
53SUI 3622Fabien Froesch Gonet ConseilsSNG /0.00 54
54ITA 3855Fabio Mazzetti circolo vela arco /0.00 55
55IRE 3861Annalise Murphy National Yacht Club /0.00 56
56USA 4066Dylan DiMarchi Waikiki Yacht Club /0.00 57
57USA 3683Zack Maxam 99 Problems...SDYC /0.00 58
58USA 3801Ian Andrewes Dangus JuniorKaneohe Yacht Club/RNZYS /0.00 59
59AUS 3770Emma Spiers LadybirdWSC /0.00 60
60ITA 3388Tommaso (Thomas) Freddi no namexkite a.s.d. /0.00 61
61SWE 3793Magnus Gravare GKSS /0.00 62
62AUS 3905Phil Stevenson RhapsodyStGeorge SC /0.00 63
63AUS 3750Andrew Chapman Chapman High Performance SailiWSC/LC12'SSC ZFP/9.99% 64
64FRA 3964Loick Peyron CORUMYCLB /0.00 64
65GBR 3604Katherine Knight SLYC /0.00 65
66AUS 3785Rayshele Martin Let Them Eat CakeWSC /0.00 66
67USA 3984John Bartlett texAustin Yacht Club /0.00 67
68AUS 4021David Robinson CAMARGUEWSC /0.00 68
69NED 4023Kalle Coster AmsterdamnedYab Yum's King Club /0.00 69
70USA 3479Jimmer Montgomery Coronado Yacht Club /0.00 70
71USA 3510Ryan Lorence DoppelgängerMission Bay Yacht Club /0.00 71
72AUS 3878Andrew Cuddihy StrayWSC DNS/0.00 81
73GBR 4025Adam May WPNSA DNS/0.00 81
74USA 3678Guy Fleming High Speed Meditation ChamberWaikiki DNS/0.00 81
75FRA 3596Nicolas Rousselon CNN DNS/0.00 81
76GBR 4038Tom Special Offer Windy WendyRock Sailing Club DNS/0.00 81
77AUS 5Andrew McDougall KA SailBlack Rock YC OCS/0.00 81
78USA 4001Chris Maas Norwegian BlueCIYC OCS/0.00 81
79SUI 3798Philippe Schiller Hulasng OCS/0.00 81
80JPN 3886Takashi Nakagawa JMCA OCS/0.00 81

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 12, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Thomas Pochereva

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network