Duxbury Bay Junior Olympic and Grand Prix Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 10-11, 2013

Optimist, Division Blue (31 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
114234Jasper Westhoven Pleon Blue /0.00 7
218172Peyton Belsher Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
33678Benjamin O'Toole Hyannis YC Blue /0.00 13
416241Grant Adam Pleon Blue /0.00 15
521Cameron Tedeschi Lincoln Maritime Center Blue /0.00 16
619991Tyler Buckeridge Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
719464Brooks Reed Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
814993Clayton Booma Manchester Yacht Club Blue /0.00 28
917977Kate Gilman MSA Blue /0.00 32
1017299Benjamin Monnich Hingham yacht club Blue /0.00 33
1120643Samantha Naples Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 35
1220046GRIFFEN HORNE DBMS Blue /0.00 38
137913Elizabeth Ayer Pleon Blue /0.00 39
141301Andrew Karalekas Lincoln Maritime Blue /0.00 41
1514541Kassidy Duncan PYC Blue /0.00 44
1619Bradford Campbell DBMS Blue /0.00 45
179546Lindsay McManus Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 46
181305Aidan Connerly Lincoln Maritime Center Blue /0.00 47
1919863Charlie Anderson Pleon Blue /0.00 48
2016754Sydney Langenhagen Hingham YC Blue /0.00 50
2122C.J. Manning Lincoln Blue /0.00 51
2216979Leah Cohen Hingham YC Blue /0.00 52
2312402Timothy Nerich Nahant Sailing Program Blue /0.00 53
2446441Wlliam Dailey Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 54
2520041Maggie Norberg DBMS Blue /0.00 56
26116658Will Davis Manchester Sailing Association Blue /0.00 58
278057Lucy Tedford Pleon Blue /0.00 59
2820040Cullen Hunt DBMS Blue /0.00 61
2918662Philip Jeffries Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 62
301Charlie Gatnik Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 64
3119408Ian McCaffrey Quannapowitt Blue /0.00 66

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mike Healy

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (29 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117764Caleb Robinson Portland Yacht Club Red /0.00 1
24Jonathan Noyes Stone Horse Red /0.00 2
316903Grace Mooradian Portland Yacht Club Red /0.00 3
416676Morgan Langenhagen Hingham YC Red /0.00 4
511577Annabelle Ayer Pleon Red /0.00 5
615288Nate Tedford Pleon Red /0.00 6
716315Jed Bell Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
818566Michael Hill Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
915000Owen Ward Stone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 10
1019450CJ McKenna West Dennis Yacht Club Red /0.00 12
111000Drew Kelly Stone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 19
1220Elli Ruggiero Lincoln Maritime Red /0.00 20
138537Milly Detels Pleon Red /0.00 21
1411554Nicholas O'Toole Hyannis YC Red /0.00 22
1518318Zoe Ting Sandy Bay Yacht Club Red /0.00 25
1619448Taylor Walshe EYC Red /0.00 26
1717396Rowan Roberts Byrne Manchester Sailing Association Red /0.00 29
1819176Emma Brophy MSA Red /0.00 30
1913545Hunter Zonnenberg Pleon Red /0.00 31
207950Sandra Heilshorn Portland Yacht Club Red /0.00 36
2114220Abby McGrath Hull Yacht Club Red /0.00 37
2220104Kaylee Hill Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 40
2320044Thom Tribble DBMS Red /0.00 42
248Tyler Duncan PYC Red /0.00 49
2516494Ed Goggin West Dennis YC Red /0.00 57
261306Leland Frantz Lincoln Maritime Center Red /0.00 60
278552Tyler Stasinos Plymouth YC Red /0.00 65
2820037Grace Noonan DBMS Red DNF/0.00 69
2911583Alexis Duncan PYC Red DNF/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mike Healy

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (8 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1108808Gunnar Nee Cohasset Yacht Club White /0.00 14
218837Eliza Dunn Hingham Yacht Club White /0.00 23
313589Emma Rose Safford SBYC White /0.00 24
418875Luke Monnich Hingham yacht club White /0.00 27
511353Walter Sullivan West Dennis Yacht Club White /0.00 34
611098Sawyer Reed Hingham Yacht Club White /0.00 43
720043Philip Tribble DBMS White /0.00 55
818Trent Hesselman Lincoln Maritime White /0.00 63

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mike Healy

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network