Duxbury Bay Junior Olympic and Grand Prix Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 10-11, 2013

Optimist, Division Blue (31 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120643Samantha Naples Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 3
218172Peyton Belsher Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
314993Clayton Booma Manchester Yacht Club Blue /0.00 9
417299Benjamin Monnich Hingham yacht club Blue /0.00 13
520046GRIFFEN HORNE DBMS Blue /0.00 16
619991Tyler Buckeridge Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
714234Jasper Westhoven Pleon Blue /0.00 24
816241Grant Adam Pleon Blue /0.00 25
917977Kate Gilman MSA Blue /0.00 29
101305Aidan Connerly Lincoln Maritime Center Blue /0.00 31
1121Cameron Tedeschi Lincoln Maritime Center Blue /0.00 32
1222C.J. Manning Lincoln Blue /0.00 33
1319464Brooks Reed Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 35
1419Bradford Campbell DBMS Blue /0.00 38
151301Andrew Karalekas Lincoln Maritime Blue /0.00 40
1616754Sydney Langenhagen Hingham YC Blue /0.00 43
1719863Charlie Anderson Pleon Blue /0.00 44
1820041Maggie Norberg DBMS Blue /0.00 45
1912402Timothy Nerich Nahant Sailing Program Blue /0.00 46
2018662Philip Jeffries Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 48
217913Elizabeth Ayer Pleon Blue /0.00 49
2246441Wlliam Dailey Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 50
2314541Kassidy Duncan PYC Blue /0.00 52
241Charlie Gatnik Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 54
253678Benjamin O'Toole Hyannis YC Blue /0.00 55
26116658Will Davis Manchester Sailing Association Blue /0.00 57
279546Lindsay McManus Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 59
2820040Cullen Hunt DBMS Blue /0.00 60
2916979Leah Cohen Hingham YC Blue /0.00 61
3019408Ian McCaffrey Quannapowitt Blue /0.00 64
318057Lucy Tedford Pleon Blue /0.00 65

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mike Healy

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (29 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
116676Morgan Langenhagen Hingham YC Red /0.00 1
216903Grace Mooradian Portland Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
34Jonathan Noyes Stone Horse Red /0.00 4
413545Hunter Zonnenberg Pleon Red /0.00 5
517764Caleb Robinson Portland Yacht Club Red /0.00 6
615288Nate Tedford Pleon Red /0.00 7
719448Taylor Walshe EYC Red /0.00 10
81000Drew Kelly Stone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
911554Nicholas O'Toole Hyannis YC Red /0.00 12
1015000Owen Ward Stone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 14
118537Milly Detels Pleon Red /0.00 15
1216315Jed Bell Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 18
1319450CJ McKenna West Dennis Yacht Club Red /0.00 19
1414220Abby McGrath Hull Yacht Club Red /0.00 20
1518566Michael Hill Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 21
1617396Rowan Roberts Byrne Manchester Sailing Association Red /0.00 26
1716494Ed Goggin West Dennis YC Red /0.00 27
1811577Annabelle Ayer Pleon Red /0.00 28
197950Sandra Heilshorn Portland Yacht Club Red /0.00 30
2020044Thom Tribble DBMS Red /0.00 34
2120104Kaylee Hill Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 36
2219176Emma Brophy MSA Red /0.00 37
238Tyler Duncan PYC Red /0.00 42
248552Tyler Stasinos Plymouth YC Red /0.00 47
251306Leland Frantz Lincoln Maritime Center Red /0.00 56
2618318Zoe Ting Sandy Bay Yacht Club Red /0.00 62
2720037Grace Noonan DBMS Red /0.00 63
2811583Alexis Duncan PYC Red /0.00 66
2920Elli Ruggiero Lincoln Maritime Red /0.00 67

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mike Healy

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (8 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118875Luke Monnich Hingham yacht club White /0.00 17
211098Sawyer Reed Hingham Yacht Club White /0.00 22
313589Emma Rose Safford SBYC White /0.00 39
418837Eliza Dunn Hingham Yacht Club White /0.00 41
511353Walter Sullivan West Dennis Yacht Club White /0.00 51
618Trent Hesselman Lincoln Maritime White /0.00 53
7108808Gunnar Nee Cohasset Yacht Club White /0.00 58
820043Philip Tribble DBMS White DNF/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mike Healy

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network