Duxbury Bay Junior Olympic and Grand Prix Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 10-11, 2013

Optimist, Division Blue (31 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119863Charlie Anderson Pleon Blue /0.00 6
219464Brooks Reed Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
320643Samantha Naples Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
419991Tyler Buckeridge Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
514234Jasper Westhoven Pleon Blue /0.00 22
619408Ian McCaffrey Quannapowitt Blue /0.00 26
718172Peyton Belsher Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 27
816241Grant Adam Pleon Blue /0.00 31
98057Lucy Tedford Pleon Blue /0.00 32
1017299Benjamin Monnich Hingham yacht club Blue /0.00 33
111305Aidan Connerly Lincoln Maritime Center Blue /0.00 34
1217977Kate Gilman MSA Blue /0.00 35
137913Elizabeth Ayer Pleon Blue /0.00 36
1418662Philip Jeffries Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 37
1514993Clayton Booma Manchester Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
1620046GRIFFEN HORNE DBMS Blue /0.00 42
1721Cameron Tedeschi Lincoln Maritime Center Blue /0.00 43
1816979Leah Cohen Hingham YC Blue /0.00 44
1922C.J. Manning Lincoln Blue /0.00 46
2016754Sydney Langenhagen Hingham YC Blue /0.00 47
211Charlie Gatnik Plymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 49
221301Andrew Karalekas Lincoln Maritime Blue /0.00 51
2312402Timothy Nerich Nahant Sailing Program Blue /0.00 53
2420041Maggie Norberg DBMS Blue /0.00 54
2546441Wlliam Dailey Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 55
269546Lindsay McManus Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 56
2714541Kassidy Duncan PYC Blue /0.00 57
283678Benjamin O'Toole Hyannis YC Blue /0.00 58
29116658Will Davis Manchester Sailing Association Blue /0.00 60
3019Bradford Campbell DBMS Blue /0.00 61
3120040Cullen Hunt DBMS Blue /0.00 68

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mike Healy

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (29 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119450CJ McKenna West Dennis Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
216676Morgan Langenhagen Hingham YC Red /0.00 3
317764Caleb Robinson Portland Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
416315Jed Bell Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 5
518566Michael Hill Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 7
616903Grace Mooradian Portland Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
714220Abby McGrath Hull Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
817396Rowan Roberts Byrne Manchester Sailing Association Red /0.00 11
915288Nate Tedford Pleon Red /0.00 13
1015000Owen Ward Stone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 15
1119448Taylor Walshe EYC Red /0.00 17
1213545Hunter Zonnenberg Pleon Red /0.00 19
1311577Annabelle Ayer Pleon Red /0.00 20
148537Milly Detels Pleon Red /0.00 21
1511554Nicholas O'Toole Hyannis YC Red /0.00 24
1619176Emma Brophy MSA Red /0.00 25
1718318Zoe Ting Sandy Bay Yacht Club Red /0.00 28
184Jonathan Noyes Stone Horse Red /0.00 29
191000Drew Kelly Stone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 30
2016494Ed Goggin West Dennis YC Red /0.00 40
217950Sandra Heilshorn Portland Yacht Club Red /0.00 41
221306Leland Frantz Lincoln Maritime Center Red /0.00 50
2320104Kaylee Hill Hingham Yacht Club Red /0.00 52
248Tyler Duncan PYC Red /0.00 59
2520044Thom Tribble DBMS Red /0.00 62
268552Tyler Stasinos Plymouth YC Red /0.00 63
2720Elli Ruggiero Lincoln Maritime Red /0.00 64
2820037Grace Noonan DBMS Red /0.00 66
2911583Alexis Duncan PYC Red /0.00 67

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mike Healy

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (8 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
111098Sawyer Reed Hingham Yacht Club White /0.00 1
218837Eliza Dunn Hingham Yacht Club White /0.00 10
318875Luke Monnich Hingham yacht club White /0.00 12
413589Emma Rose Safford SBYC White /0.00 23
5108808Gunnar Nee Cohasset Yacht Club White /0.00 39
611353Walter Sullivan West Dennis Yacht Club White /0.00 45
718Trent Hesselman Lincoln Maritime White /0.00 48
820043Philip Tribble DBMS White /0.00 65

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2013 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mike Healy

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network