St. Thomas International Optimist Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 20-22, 2014

Optimist, Division Blue (29 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1IVB911rayne DUFF RBVIYC Blue /0.00 1
2USA 20123Hayden Earl Stage Harbor Yacht Club / FAST Blue /0.00 4
3GER 13426Jonathan Steidle BYCUe Bodensee-Yacht-Club Ueberlingen Blue /0.00 5
415771Isabella Casaretto Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 6
5USA18303Zane Rogers Lakewood Yacht Club Blue /0.00 7
6ISV 642Mia Nicolosi St Thomas Yacht Club Blue /0.00 9
7ISV204Victoria Flatley STYC Blue /0.00 13
8IVB 1701Thad Lettsome Royal BVI Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
9IVB955Sam Childs Royal BVI Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
10IVB115Amelie Clark RBVIYC Blue /0.00 21
1115756Berta Puig Coral Reef Yatch Club Blue /0.00 25
12GER 13129Leonardo Honold BYCUe Bodensee-Yacht-Club Ueberlingen Blue /0.00 26
1315436Julia Johansson CRYC Blue /0.00 27
1417665Madeleine Rice SailStrong Youth Racing / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
1517115Seth Rizika Wianno/FAST Blue /0.00 31
16ISV 1999Mateo Di Blasi STYC Blue /0.00 33
175699J.J. Smith St. Petersburg YC Blue /0.00 35
1820802Nat Edmonds Wianno Blue /0.00 38
1919187Mariner Fagan Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
2019308Andrew Florio Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Team FOR Blue /0.00 43
21USA 19411Reed Shachoy Beverly Yacht Club/FAST Blue /0.00 45
2218310Matthew King Team FOR Blue /0.00 46
2320252Polk Baggett CYC NC Blue /0.00 49
2420058Brooke Schmelz Surf City Yacht Club Blue /0.00 50
25ISV312Mathieu Dale SCYC Blue /0.00 51
26PUR5637Joaquin Lopez City Gardener Sailing Team Blue /0.00 52
27CAY717will jackson St. Petersburg/Cayman Island Sailing Club Blue /0.00 53
2814246Brandon Geller Team FOR Blue /0.00 54
29ISV224Julian van den Driessche St Thomas Yacht Club Blue BFD/0.00% 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division Red (27 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1ISV 720Teddy Nicolosi St. Thomas Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
214618Luke Welker Team 4 Red /0.00 3
3ISV 6Christopher Sharpless St. Thomas Yacht Club Red /0.00 10
417949Teagan Cunningham Barnegat Light Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
516686Thomas Rice SailStrong Youth Racing / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Red /0.00 12
6IVB109James Dawson RBVIYC Red /0.00 14
719781Luke Arnone CERT/SPYC Red /0.00 15
815510NICOLAS MARTIN Lakewood Yacht Club Red /0.00 16
9ANT 2Rocco Falcone Antigua Yacht Club Red /0.00 18
1015784ian Jezak SailStrong/LLSC Red /0.00 19
1119404Severin Gramm Coral Reef Yacht Club Red /0.00 22
1219597Jack Brown Seaside Park Yacht Club Red /0.00 23
13ESP1800ELISENDA RAHOLA i CODINA CN EL BALIS Red /0.00 24
14ANT 3Louis Bavay Antigua Yacht Cub Red /0.00 28
15USA 14440Brooke Shachoy Beverly Yacht Club/FAST Red /0.00 29
1613987Chase Carraway CYC-NC/SailStrong Red /0.00 32
1717077Elizabeth Shanahan Team FOR/SPYC Red /0.00 34
1818313Chase Burwell Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club Red /0.00 37
1918058Connor Nelson Team FOR DIYC Red /0.00 39
2020490Kyle Jezak LLSC/SailStrong Red /0.00 42
211616rider odom Noyl Odom Red /0.00 44
221847Cade Morris King Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 47
2319291Grace Austin Belle Haven Club Red /0.00 48
249430Kassie Jezak LLSC Red DNC/0.00 60
2517356Christian Ehrnrooth SFYC Red DNC/0.00 60
26ISV 616Robert Hunter St. Thomas Yacht Club Red BFD/0.00% 60
2717785jojo bolduc CRYC Red BFD/0.00% 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division White (3 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1USA20797Stephan Baker CRYC White /0.00 8
2IVB864Nathan Haycraft RBVIYC White /0.00 36
318923Vanessa Lahrkamp SailStrong Youth Racing White /0.00 40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network