St. Thomas International Optimist Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 20-22, 2014

Optimist, Division Blue (29 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1IVB911rayne DUFF RBVIYC Blue /0.00 1
2GER 13129Leonardo Honold BYCUe Bodensee-Yacht-Club Ueberlingen Blue /0.00 5
3USA 20123Hayden Earl Stage Harbor Yacht Club / FAST Blue /0.00 6
419187Mariner Fagan Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 7
515771Isabella Casaretto Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 10
617665Madeleine Rice SailStrong Youth Racing / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 12
7ISV224Julian van den Driessche St Thomas Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
8IVB 1701Thad Lettsome Royal BVI Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
9ISV 642Mia Nicolosi St Thomas Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
1015436Julia Johansson CRYC Blue /0.00 19
11USA18303Zane Rogers Lakewood Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
1218310Matthew King Team FOR Blue /0.00 24
13ISV 1999Mateo Di Blasi STYC Blue /0.00 28
14GER 13426Jonathan Steidle BYCUe Bodensee-Yacht-Club Ueberlingen Blue /0.00 30
15IVB955Sam Childs Royal BVI Yacht Club Blue /0.00 31
1615756Berta Puig Coral Reef Yatch Club Blue /0.00 34
1720252Polk Baggett CYC NC Blue /0.00 35
185699J.J. Smith St. Petersburg YC Blue /0.00 36
1917115Seth Rizika Wianno/FAST Blue /0.00 37
2020802Nat Edmonds Wianno Blue /0.00 40
21IVB115Amelie Clark RBVIYC Blue /0.00 41
22ISV204Victoria Flatley STYC Blue /0.00 43
2314246Brandon Geller Team FOR Blue /0.00 44
24USA 19411Reed Shachoy Beverly Yacht Club/FAST Blue /0.00 49
25ISV312Mathieu Dale SCYC Blue /0.00 50
2619308Andrew Florio Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Team FOR Blue /0.00 51
27CAY717will jackson St. Petersburg/Cayman Island Sailing Club Blue /0.00 53
28PUR5637Joaquin Lopez City Gardener Sailing Team Blue /0.00 54
2920058Brooke Schmelz Surf City Yacht Club Blue /0.00 55

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division Red (27 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119597Jack Brown Seaside Park Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
214618Luke Welker Team 4 Red /0.00 3
319404Severin Gramm Coral Reef Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
419781Luke Arnone CERT/SPYC Red /0.00 8
516686Thomas Rice SailStrong Youth Racing / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
6ISV 6Christopher Sharpless St. Thomas Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
713987Chase Carraway CYC-NC/SailStrong Red /0.00 13
8ISV 720Teddy Nicolosi St. Thomas Yacht Club Red /0.00 14
917949Teagan Cunningham Barnegat Light Yacht Club Red /0.00 18
1015784ian Jezak SailStrong/LLSC Red /0.00 21
1115510NICOLAS MARTIN Lakewood Yacht Club Red /0.00 22
1217785jojo bolduc CRYC Red /0.00 23
13ANT 3Louis Bavay Antigua Yacht Cub Red /0.00 26
14ANT 2Rocco Falcone Antigua Yacht Club Red /0.00 27
1518058Connor Nelson Team FOR DIYC Red /0.00 32
16IVB109James Dawson RBVIYC Red /0.00 33
1719291Grace Austin Belle Haven Club Red /0.00 38
18ISV 616Robert Hunter St. Thomas Yacht Club Red /0.00 39
1917077Elizabeth Shanahan Team FOR/SPYC Red /0.00 42
201616rider odom Noyl Odom Red /0.00 45
211847Cade Morris King Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 47
2218313Chase Burwell Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club Red /0.00 48
239430Kassie Jezak LLSC Red /0.00 52
2417356Christian Ehrnrooth SFYC Red DNC/0.00 60
2520490Kyle Jezak LLSC/SailStrong Red DNS/0.00 60
26USA 14440Brooke Shachoy Beverly Yacht Club/FAST Red BFD/0.00% 60
27ESP1800ELISENDA RAHOLA i CODINA CN EL BALIS Red BFD/0.00% 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division White (3 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1USA20797Stephan Baker CRYC White /0.00 25
2IVB864Nathan Haycraft RBVIYC White /0.00 29
318923Vanessa Lahrkamp SailStrong Youth Racing White /0.00 46

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network