St. Thomas International Optimist Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 20-22, 2014

Optimist, Division Blue (29 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1IVB911rayne DUFF RBVIYC Blue /0.00 2
2USA18303Zane Rogers Lakewood Yacht Club Blue /0.00 3
3ISV224Julian van den Driessche St Thomas Yacht Club Blue /0.00 5
415771Isabella Casaretto Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 9
5GER 13426Jonathan Steidle BYCUe Bodensee-Yacht-Club Ueberlingen Blue /0.00 10
6ISV204Victoria Flatley STYC Blue /0.00 12
7IVB 1701Thad Lettsome Royal BVI Yacht Club Blue /0.00 13
8GER 13129Leonardo Honold BYCUe Bodensee-Yacht-Club Ueberlingen Blue /0.00 14
9ISV 642Mia Nicolosi St Thomas Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
1015436Julia Johansson CRYC Blue /0.00 18
11IVB955Sam Childs Royal BVI Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
12ISV 1999Mateo Di Blasi STYC Blue /0.00 21
1320058Brooke Schmelz Surf City Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
1417665Madeleine Rice SailStrong Youth Racing / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
155699J.J. Smith St. Petersburg YC Blue /0.00 30
16USA 20123Hayden Earl Stage Harbor Yacht Club / FAST Blue /0.00 32
17IVB115Amelie Clark RBVIYC Blue /0.00 36
1815756Berta Puig Coral Reef Yatch Club Blue /0.00 38
1920802Nat Edmonds Wianno Blue /0.00 39
2018310Matthew King Team FOR Blue /0.00 41
2119308Andrew Florio Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Team FOR Blue /0.00 43
2219187Mariner Fagan Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 45
2320252Polk Baggett CYC NC Blue /0.00 46
2414246Brandon Geller Team FOR Blue /0.00 48
25USA 19411Reed Shachoy Beverly Yacht Club/FAST Blue /0.00 49
2617115Seth Rizika Wianno/FAST Blue /0.00 50
27CAY717will jackson St. Petersburg/Cayman Island Sailing Club Blue /0.00 52
28ISV312Mathieu Dale SCYC Blue /0.00 53
29PUR5637Joaquin Lopez City Gardener Sailing Team Blue /0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division Red (27 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
116686Thomas Rice SailStrong Youth Racing / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Red /0.00 1
2ISV 720Teddy Nicolosi St. Thomas Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
3ANT 2Rocco Falcone Antigua Yacht Club Red /0.00 6
419781Luke Arnone CERT/SPYC Red /0.00 7
5ISV 616Robert Hunter St. Thomas Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
619597Jack Brown Seaside Park Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
714618Luke Welker Team 4 Red /0.00 15
819404Severin Gramm Coral Reef Yacht Club Red /0.00 17
9ISV 6Christopher Sharpless St. Thomas Yacht Club Red /0.00 19
10USA 14440Brooke Shachoy Beverly Yacht Club/FAST Red /0.00 24
1118313Chase Burwell Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club Red /0.00 27
12ANT 3Louis Bavay Antigua Yacht Cub Red /0.00 28
1315784ian Jezak SailStrong/LLSC Red /0.00 29
1415510NICOLAS MARTIN Lakewood Yacht Club Red /0.00 31
15ESP1800ELISENDA RAHOLA i CODINA CN EL BALIS Red /0.00 33
16IVB109James Dawson RBVIYC Red /0.00 34
1717949Teagan Cunningham Barnegat Light Yacht Club Red /0.00 35
1819291Grace Austin Belle Haven Club Red /0.00 37
1913987Chase Carraway CYC-NC/SailStrong Red /0.00 40
2018058Connor Nelson Team FOR DIYC Red /0.00 42
2117785jojo bolduc CRYC Red /0.00 44
2217077Elizabeth Shanahan Team FOR/SPYC Red /0.00 47
2320490Kyle Jezak LLSC/SailStrong Red /0.00 51
241616rider odom Noyl Odom Red /0.00 56
251847Cade Morris King Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 57
269430Kassie Jezak LLSC Red DNF/0.00 60
2717356Christian Ehrnrooth SFYC Red DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division White (3 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1IVB864Nathan Haycraft RBVIYC White /0.00 22
2USA20797Stephan Baker CRYC White /0.00 26
318923Vanessa Lahrkamp SailStrong Youth Racing White /0.00 55

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network