St. Thomas International Optimist Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 20-22, 2014

Optimist, Division Blue (29 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1IVB911rayne DUFF RBVIYC Blue /0.00 1
2USA18303Zane Rogers Lakewood Yacht Club Blue /0.00 6
315771Isabella Casaretto Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
4USA 20123Hayden Earl Stage Harbor Yacht Club / FAST Blue /0.00 9
5GER 13129Leonardo Honold BYCUe Bodensee-Yacht-Club Ueberlingen Blue /0.00 11
615436Julia Johansson CRYC Blue /0.00 15
7ISV 642Mia Nicolosi St Thomas Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
8IVB115Amelie Clark RBVIYC Blue /0.00 18
9IVB 1701Thad Lettsome Royal BVI Yacht Club Blue /0.00 19
10ISV224Julian van den Driessche St Thomas Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
11GER 13426Jonathan Steidle BYCUe Bodensee-Yacht-Club Ueberlingen Blue /0.00 21
1217665Madeleine Rice SailStrong Youth Racing / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 22
1318310Matthew King Team FOR Blue /0.00 23
1419187Mariner Fagan Annapolis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 24
15IVB955Sam Childs Royal BVI Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
1617115Seth Rizika Wianno/FAST Blue /0.00 31
1715756Berta Puig Coral Reef Yatch Club Blue /0.00 36
185699J.J. Smith St. Petersburg YC Blue /0.00 40
19USA 19411Reed Shachoy Beverly Yacht Club/FAST Blue /0.00 42
20ISV 1999Mateo Di Blasi STYC Blue /0.00 43
2119308Andrew Florio Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Team FOR Blue /0.00 44
2220802Nat Edmonds Wianno Blue /0.00 47
23ISV204Victoria Flatley STYC Blue /0.00 48
2420252Polk Baggett CYC NC Blue /0.00 50
2514246Brandon Geller Team FOR Blue /0.00 52
26ISV312Mathieu Dale SCYC Blue /0.00 54
2720058Brooke Schmelz Surf City Yacht Club Blue /0.00 55
28CAY717will jackson St. Petersburg/Cayman Island Sailing Club Blue /0.00 56
29PUR5637Joaquin Lopez City Gardener Sailing Team Blue /0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division Red (27 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119404Severin Gramm Coral Reef Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
2ISV 720Teddy Nicolosi St. Thomas Yacht Club Red /0.00 3
314618Luke Welker Team 4 Red /0.00 4
419597Jack Brown Seaside Park Yacht Club Red /0.00 5
516686Thomas Rice SailStrong Youth Racing / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Red /0.00 7
619781Luke Arnone CERT/SPYC Red /0.00 10
713987Chase Carraway CYC-NC/SailStrong Red /0.00 12
815510NICOLAS MARTIN Lakewood Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
9ISV 6Christopher Sharpless St. Thomas Yacht Club Red /0.00 14
10ANT 2Rocco Falcone Antigua Yacht Club Red /0.00 16
1117785jojo bolduc CRYC Red /0.00 27
12ANT 3Louis Bavay Antigua Yacht Cub Red /0.00 28
13USA 14440Brooke Shachoy Beverly Yacht Club/FAST Red /0.00 29
1415784ian Jezak SailStrong/LLSC Red /0.00 30
15IVB109James Dawson RBVIYC Red /0.00 32
16ESP1800ELISENDA RAHOLA i CODINA CN EL BALIS Red /0.00 33
1718313Chase Burwell Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club Red /0.00 34
1817949Teagan Cunningham Barnegat Light Yacht Club Red /0.00 35
1918058Connor Nelson Team FOR DIYC Red /0.00 37
2019291Grace Austin Belle Haven Club Red /0.00 38
211616rider odom Noyl Odom Red /0.00 45
2220490Kyle Jezak LLSC/SailStrong Red /0.00 46
23ISV 616Robert Hunter St. Thomas Yacht Club Red /0.00 49
2417077Elizabeth Shanahan Team FOR/SPYC Red /0.00 51
251847Cade Morris King Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 53
269430Kassie Jezak LLSC Red DNS/0.00 60
2717356Christian Ehrnrooth SFYC Red DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division White (3 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1USA20797Stephan Baker CRYC White /0.00 26
2IVB864Nathan Haycraft RBVIYC White /0.00 39
318923Vanessa Lahrkamp SailStrong Youth Racing White /0.00 41

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network