2014 HOBIE 16 OPEN NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS and 2015 Pan Am Games Qualifier
Hobie Division 11 and Lewes Yacht Club | September 21-26, 2014

Hobie 16 (46 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 21, 2014 12:05:00, Length (NM) = 0.8
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
146Mark Modderman Grace Modderman SHBCC/ SHBCC /0.00 1
244Greg Thomas John Williams ABYC/ ABYC /0.00 2
3114291Jason Hess Irene Abascal Club Los Sauces Guatemala/ Club Los Sauces Guatemala /0.00 3
4114405Pedro Colon Monica Cabrera PRHCA/ PRHCA /0.00 4
524Jorge Ramos Julio Caceres PR HOBIE CAT ASSOCIATION INC/ PR HOBIE CAT ASSOCIATION INC /0.00 5
6115533Dan Borg Liana Giovando Water Rats/ St. James /0.00 6
7114393Jeffrey Newsome Michelle Eatough ABYC/ ABYC /0.00 7
8112259Rich McVeigh Carol Hilk Hobie Fleet 54/ Hobie Fleet 54 /0.00 8
9108000Patrick Porter Darcy Porter QYC/ QYC /0.00 9
10114104Peter Nelson Laura Sullivan Fleet 95; Div. 4/ Fleet 95; Div. 4 /0.00 10
11114317Paul Hess Mary Ann Hess Hobie Fleet 281/ Hobie Fleet 28a /0.00 11
12PUR340Francisco Figueroa Jolliam Berrios PRHCA/ PRHCA /0.00 12
13113849Herbert James Diane Bisesi fleet204/ fleet 204 /0.00 13
14114401Luis Guareschi Luis Guareschi Cvl/ Cvl /0.00 14
1588814Cliff McCarty Samantha Marcus candlewood east marina/ hobie /0.00 15
16114117Greg Raybon Nancy Kornblum SHBCC/ SHBCC /0.00 16
17113702Michael Montague Kathy Ward NONE/ NONE /0.00 17
18113587Nicolas Liebel Laurence Liebel MSC/ MSC /0.00 18
19114312Sue Korzeniewski Kathy Miles Fleet 204/ Fleet 204 /0.00 19
20114241William Jeffers Karen Grisko Fleet 204/ Fleet 119 /0.00 20
21111968Bill Kast George Miscannaon H416/ Hobie Fleet 443 /0.00 21
22146Tom Butler Mike Evans SHBCC/ SHBCC /0.00 22
23112266Tyler Myers Krista Hankins Fleet 24/ hobie /0.00 23
24113866Robert Jerry Darcie Jerry Hobie Fleet 204/ Hobie Fleet 204 /0.00 24
25112226Blair Wallace Sasha Spiegel-Wallace div 3/ Hobie Div. 3 /0.00 25
26113599John Ped Kendall Kracke Hobie Fleet 72/ Willamette Sailing Club /0.00 26
27114237Adam Atherton Sally Slavich Fleet 204/ Fleet 204 /0.00 27
28108001Kat Porter Madi Kelley QYC/ hobie /0.00 28
29113902David Sparkuhl Teri McKenna Mission Bay Yacht Club/ St. Thomas Yacht Club /0.00 29
30113854Walter Myers Janet Payne Fleet 24/ Fleet 24 /0.00 30
31335Jim Glanden Jennifer Williams Fleet 54/ unknown /0.00 31
32110665Mike Lemme Marcia Lukon 448/ Hobie Fleet 448 /0.00 32
33111786Therese Straigis Don Podejko Fleet 204/ Fleet 204 /0.00 33
34114239David Heroux Barbara Powers Fleet 448/ Fleet 448 /0.00 34
35123559Tony Krauss Joyce McKenzie Hobie Fleet 514/ Hobie Fleet 514 /0.00 35
36113409Ron Holm Kimberley Holm Hobie Fleet 297/ /0.00 36
37110191Chris Beebe Larry Carroll RBSA/ RBSA /0.00 37
38112115Jim Doty Jr Barbie Doty Hobie Fleet 106/ Hobie Fleet 106 /0.00 38
39112241Kevin Walma Fleet 204 /0.00 39
40112078Karen-Ann Xavier Jim West Mississauga Sailing Club/ 1047 /0.00 40
41113934Joel Hutchings Kayla Hutchings fleet 297/ fleet 297 /0.00 41
42135Daniel Flanigan Keith Strasser Hobie Fleet 54/ Hobie Fleet 106 /0.00 42
43113850Robert Longo Marie Donigan Fleet204/ Fleet 204 /0.00 43
44128Rick Quatrone Dannielle Carr Fleet 204/ Fleet 204 /0.00 44
45110209Robbin Mocarski Bill Whalen fleet 204/ Fleet 204 DNS/0.00 47
46113592Carter Lucas Dan Weidmann None/ None DNS/0.00 47

Day 1 - the wind was averaging 15 knots, gusting to 22 knots and the swell was a messy 2-3 ft coming from the starboard forward quarter...made for very unstable footing on the Signal Boat...

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 21, 2014 12:05:00, Length (NM) = 0.8
Principal Race Officer: Mark Santorelli

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network