2014 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
Beverly Yacht Club | August 01-03, 2014

Qualifying Series - 420 (78 boats)

Race 1 : Yellow
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
14836Andrew Sheerin Taylor Kirkpatrick BCRP / Ida Lewis/ Brenton Cove Racing/NYYC [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 1
25433Lucy Wilmot Alexander Ron San Francisco YC / Richmond YC/ San Francisco Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 2
34205Josh Dochoda Kyle Dochoda St Petersburg Yacht Club/ St Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 3
47316Mark Davies Graceann Nicolosi Chicago Yacht Club/ St Thomas Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 4
57056Connor Bayless Jake Vickers Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 5
67230Gracie Howie Katie deLisser Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 6
76100Carter Pemberton William Cannistraro Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 7
8702Thomas Walden William Hundahl St. Thomas Yacht Club/ Pleon [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 8
97165Caroline Downey maura Lonergan Beverly Yacht Club/ Maura Lonergan [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 9
106225Meredith Morran Michael Morran Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 10
111420Jack Johansson Adrianne Han CRYC/Team Chill/ CRYC [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 11
123912Peter Lynn Chris Manson-Hing Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 12
135889Kyle Comerford Amelia Hardy Annapolis Yacht Club/ Richmond Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 13
147210Ben Kern Carolyn Corbet Coral Reef YC/ Coral Reef Yacht club/ Bay Head Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 14
155930Charles Morano Anna Flaherty Edgartown Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 15
165891Delaney Bamford Megan Bamford Wickford Sailing Assoc./ Wickford Sailing Assoc. [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 16
172374Anne Sidamon-Eristoff George Sidamon-Eristoff POWYS/ LISOT/ POWYS/LISOT [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 17
187315Isabella Loosbrock Kendall Van Horne Chicago Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 18
196920Jackson Wagner Mark Power PYSF/ Sequoia Yacht Club Race team/ PYSF [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 19
203617Cameron Giblin Gray Benson LISOT/ tred avon yacht club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 20
217232William Dumke Sophie Kay Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 21
226437Stephanie Houck Camille White Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 22
236424Sam Shannon Henry Pardo Vineyard Haven/ VHYC [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 23
246998Jennifer Agell Paolo Safina Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 24
257596Gwyneth Dunlevy Katerina Howie LISOT/ LISOT [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 25
266517George Moss Tom Harden BCRP / ILYC/ EBSF [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 26
2790ZRachel Foster Garrett McKinnon Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 27
286250Ryan Epprecht Emily Shanley-Roberts Garvan Point/Lake Forest Sailing/ Lake Forest Sailing [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 28
296927Kelsey Shakin Olivia Gonzalez Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 29
306104Edward Lebens greta farrell Seawanhaka coriinthian yacht club/ water front center [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 30
316550Christopher Colbeth Emily Lorimer DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 31
3218David Zymba Haley Clemson Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 32
337314Christian Koules Gloria Kevliciute Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 33
344119Juila Downey Morgan Farber Wianno/ Wianno [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 34
356625Laura Ferraris Tara Ferraris Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 35
367318Gianni Cavallo MEAGAN COSTA Nbyc/ NBYC [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 36
376251Carter Cooper Gavin Burkhart Pewaukee/ Nagawicka [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 37
384769Harrison Koller Colleen Walker AYC/ AYC [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 38
396687Douglas Brierley Clare Cassidy-Gardner Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 39
407436CJ McKenna Stephen Stickells Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 40
415935Scott McKinney julia McKinney Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 41
427560John Schinto IV Peter Dunay Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 42
436619Jack Wedge Rachel Webb Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 43
447603Victoria Marquez Zach Thomas Annapolis Yacht Club/ Severn Sailing Association [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 44
457426Charlie Krawiec Peter Sauer Cedar Point Yacht Club/ CPYC [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 45
465888Andrew Rochat Austen Freda American Yacht Club/ American Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 46
476552Nathan Ikeda Griffin Brayer DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 47
486905Clayton Sasaki Anna Morin Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 48
496673Jud Hawk Lizzy Massman West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 49
506906Grace Mooradian Ava Haag Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 50
517317Ian Woodcock Cece Schneider NBYC/ [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 51
526551Piers Klein Meghan Sarles Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 52
535215Elle Mackenzie Eleanor Hawkins Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 53
547313Allie Cahn Marleigh Belsley Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 54
556528Nathaniel Fisher Christiane Kuppig Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 55
566516Alden Haverly Hannah Kinder Bristol/ EBSF [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 56
577407Victoria Davis Elizabeth Davis NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB/ NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 57
587063Izaiah Farr Dylan Hunt NBYC/ Linda Beane [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 58
591464Brad Seferian Matthew Sweeney West Dennis YC/ West Dennis Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 59
602742Cam Nash Ben Kasper Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 60
613369Russell Merchant Olivia Balton Lake George Club/ LGYC [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 61
62431David Hewitt Sam Gosselin Pequot yacht club/ Pequot Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 62
634716Audrey Morin Sandy Heilshorn Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 63
64PYC8Annie Hughes Kyle Fasulo Pettipuag Yacht Club/ Pettipaug Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 64
655248Antoine Pacarar solange Pacarar
solange Pacarar
solange Pacarar
royal st lawrence yatch club/
/ Royal st lawrence yacht club
/ Royal st lawrence yacht club
[Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 65
661260Caelan Watts Chace Lewis Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ VHYC [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 66
677040Ryan McCann Anna Cole Chicago yacht club/ Chicago yacht club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 67
685682Michael Houllahan Spencer Leuba Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 68
697189Caroline Elliott Lindsey Kloc BCRP/ Barrington YC/BCRP [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 69
700Andrew Kettle Stage Harbor Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
71TBDJake Cummings Stage Harbor Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
72RYC 1JP Burgess SSYC [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
735Theo Bartlett stage harbor yacht club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
744802edward batchelder stage Harbor Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
756134Sarah Howard Nina Gonzales Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
766396MaggieAnne Clifton Clifton Severn Sailing Assoc/AYC [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
776967Sarah Jacklin Gillian Winn Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
787448Jack Scanlan Harrison Popp Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2014 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Barrett Levenson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Qualifying Series - 420 (77 boats)

Race 1 : Blue
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
17273Matthew Safford Griffin Webber Pleon / Sandy Bay YC/ Pleon [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 1
29119Martina Sly Ian Morgan CRYC/Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 2
36902Clark Uhl Matt Homa Pleon/ Pleon [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 3
44143Nick Floyd Lilla Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 4
57275James collins Ethan Andersen Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 5
66681Brendan Read Kate Nota Ida Lewis YC and Sail Newport/ Ida Lewis YC and Sail Newport [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 6
77212Eduardo Mintzias George Williams CRYC/ CRYC [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 7
86939Stephan VerHulst Sofia Bratt Coral Reef Yacht Club/ [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 8
95790Porter Kavle Aidan Morgan Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 9
105964Meg Gerli Abigail Rohman Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Dartmouth Corinthian Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 10
116913Taylor Gavula Juliana Rustum Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT/ BHYC [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 11
127278Clay Snyder Stephanie Fort CRYC/ Cryc [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 12
136426Rasmus Sayre Andie Dahl Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard haven yacht club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 13
147005Elizabeth Mignon Adele Sellig Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 14
157225Logan Russell Sarah Noyes Beverly Yacht Club/ MBC [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 15
166098Sophie Hibben Nellie Stidham Wianno YC/ Wianno Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 16
1711Nick DiGiovanni John Wetzel FAST/ Wianno Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 17
186425Miles Jordi Rawson Clough VHYC/ VHYC [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 18
196201William Gallagher Rhett Ullmann Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT/ Indian Harbor Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 19
207302Ryan Hennessey Connor Hennessey Annapolis YC/ Annapolis YC [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 20
216530Morgan Sailer Kimmie Leonard Annapolis Yacht Club/ AYC [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 21
226684Noah Kelleher Sarah Kelleher Brenton Cove Racing Program / Sail Newport/ Brenton Cove Racing Program / Sail Newport [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 22
237199Ben Palmer Eric Heilshorn Portland Yacht Club Maine/ Portland Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 23
247015Sinead McManus Ariel Casaretto USSCMC/Coral Reef YC/ Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 24
257249Sam Baker Mario Gonzalez Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 25
267468Julia Reynolds Hobi Lew Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 26
276897Daniel DelBello Alexandra DelBello American YC/ American YC [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 27
286283Sean Walsh Matthew Kaplan American Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 28
291011Jack Bitney Keeley Zirkler Minnetonka Yacht Club / Lake Minnetonka Sailing School/ Minnetonka Yacht Club/Lake Minnetonka Sailing School [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 29
307477Kyle Riggs Daniel Medici East Greenwich Yacht Club/ GBSA [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 30
313776Catherine Kerner Keily Gleason Manhattan Sailing Club / LISOT/ LISOT [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 31
327595Gordon Gurnell Sydney Welch Essex. Yacht Club/ Sydney Welch [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 32
337121Parker Loftus Geoff Owens Stage Harbor YC/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 33
347308Zach Schenkman Ray Groble Chicago Yacht Club Belmont Harbor/ Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 34
357224Graham Mogollon Parker Caswell Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 35
3659Clay Broussard Santiago Hirshmann LYC/ NBYC [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 36
376900Tucker Hersam James Haranzo Noroton Yacht Club/ Noroton Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 37
387312Nathaniel Estes Nathalie cavallo NBYC/ nbyc [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 38
397311Bailey Cornog Kate O'Donnell Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 39
406427nicholas watts Alexandra Nygren vineyard haven yacht club/ VHYC [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 40
413362Marina Barzaghi Chapin Graham saunderstown yacht club/ SYC [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 41
424763Willy Comerford Margreat schult Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 42
43369Chase Cooper Caroline Bracken Royal Bermuda Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 43
447434Sonia Lingos-Utley Jake Cummings Wianno Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 44
457299Clayton Russell Kerry Sullivan SSA/ SSA [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 45
466554Jan Kite-Powell Grace Noonan Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 46
475284Lulu Russell Jackson Hawkins Beverly Yacht Club/ CYC [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 47
487289Phillip Schofield David Williams SSA/AYC/ SSA [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 48
494725Alyson Crowley George Holt Portland Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 49
507053Nicholas Memoli Olivia Dube Beverly Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 50
517183Zoe Carlson Amelia Tavarnesi Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage harbor yacht club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 51
524115Cliff Gilman Richard Gilman Kittery Point Yacht Club/ KPYC [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 52
537519Kyle Easton Ben Pitman Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 53
542527Donald Poirier Stephen Poirier GBSA/ GBSA [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 54
554584Benjamin crosby christopher yopp Winnipesaukee Yacht Club/ Lake winnipesaukee yacht club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 55
567197Maggie Royal Megan Sullivan Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 56
576127Annie Spence Maggie Bartlett Wianno/ styc [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 57
582772Emily Harrison Elizabeth Hupp Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 58
597036Eamonn Austin Katie Lowenbaum Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago yacht club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 59
606558Charlie Hibben Nina Gonzales Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 60
617054Emma White Grace Lucas Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 61
623954Grace Wagner Emma Janson Norwalk Yacht Club/ Norwalk Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 62
633955Corey Sabia Scott Jonker Norwalk YC/ Norwalk Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 63
647512William Crate Hannah Frisch Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 64
656822Carl Eaton Marta Torelli Lake Minnetonka Sailing School/ Lake Minnetonka Sailing School [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 65
662141Alex Wong george ryan Pleon Yacht Club/ pleon yacht club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 66
677293Maddie Nystrom Travers Silverman Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 67
686346Remi Hutchins Alex Kerai Pleon/ Pleon [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 68
696224Thomas Cooper Meave cunningham BRYC/ Bass River Yatch Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 69
70EG2christopher pearson Matt Gibbs GBSA/ East Greenwich Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 70
715431Ben Lewis Elizabeth Lewis Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 71
727006Julia Jeffries Annabelle Ayer Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 72
736010Taylor Hart Julia Dunne Noroton Yacht Club/ Noroton Yatch Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 73
741712Andrew Morrison Kelly Shea
Kelly Shea
Sail Newport/ BCRP/ Brenton Cove Racing Program
/ Brenton Cove Racing Program
[B1][Y2][SILVER] DNF/0.00 78
75TBDMarleigh Belsley Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
762371roisin burke Emma Janson norwalk yacht club/ Norwalk Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
775653Cate Mollerus Matthew Mollerus Larchmont YC/ Larchmont YC [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2014 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Barrett Levenson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network