2014 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
Beverly Yacht Club | August 01-03, 2014

Silver - 420 (83 boats)

Race 1 : Silver
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
16424Sam Shannon Henry Pardo Vineyard Haven/ VHYC [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 1
2369Chase Cooper Caroline Bracken Royal Bermuda Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 2
36558Charlie Hibben Nina Gonzales Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 3
43362Marina Barzaghi Chapin Graham saunderstown yacht club/ SYC [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 4
57224Graham Mogollon Parker Caswell Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 5
65888Andrew Rochat Austen Freda American Yacht Club/ American Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 6
77314Christian Koules Gloria Kevliciute Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 7
86905Clayton Sasaki Anna Morin Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 8
96554Jan Kite-Powell Grace Noonan Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 9
107603Victoria Marquez Zach Thomas Annapolis Yacht Club/ Severn Sailing Association [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 10
114725Alyson Crowley George Holt Portland Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 11
127436CJ McKenna Stephen Stickells Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 12
137199Ben Palmer Eric Heilshorn Portland Yacht Club Maine/ Portland Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 13
146906Grace Mooradian Ava Haag Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 14
157311Bailey Cornog Kate O'Donnell Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 15
166551Piers Klein Meghan Sarles Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 16
177407Victoria Davis Elizabeth Davis NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB/ NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 17
182527Donald Poirier Stephen Poirier GBSA/ GBSA [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 18
194115Cliff Gilman Richard Gilman Kittery Point Yacht Club/ KPYC [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 19
207299Clayton Russell Kerry Sullivan SSA/ SSA [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 20
214716Audrey Morin Sandy Heilshorn Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 21
227053Nicholas Memoli Olivia Dube Beverly Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 22
237040Ryan McCann Anna Cole Chicago yacht club/ Chicago yacht club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 23
247426Charlie Krawiec Peter Sauer Cedar Point Yacht Club/ CPYC [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 24
252742Cam Nash Ben Kasper Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 25
267197Maggie Royal Megan Sullivan Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 26
2759Clay Broussard Santiago Hirshmann LYC/ NBYC [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 27
285284Lulu Russell Jackson Hawkins Beverly Yacht Club/ CYC [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 28
294769Harrison Koller Colleen Walker AYC/ AYC [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 29
307519Kyle Easton Ben Pitman Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 30
316900Tucker Hersam James Haranzo Noroton Yacht Club/ Noroton Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 31
327434Sonia Lingos-Utley Jake Cummings Wianno Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 32
336927Kelsey Shakin Olivia Gonzalez Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 33
345215Elle Mackenzie Eleanor Hawkins Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 34
354584Benjamin crosby christopher yopp Winnipesaukee Yacht Club/ Lake winnipesaukee yacht club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 35
366516Alden Haverly Hannah Kinder Bristol/ EBSF [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 36
377560John Schinto IV Peter Dunay Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 37
386346Remi Hutchins Alex Kerai Pleon/ Pleon [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 38
3918David Zymba Haley Clemson Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 39
407317Ian Woodcock Cece Schneider NBYC/ [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 40
416224Thomas Cooper Meave cunningham BRYC/ Bass River Yatch Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 41
421260Caelan Watts Chace Lewis Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ VHYC [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 42
436517George Moss Tom Harden BCRP / ILYC/ EBSF [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 43
447063Izaiah Farr Dylan Hunt NBYC/ Linda Beane [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 44
456673Jud Hawk Lizzy Massman West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 45
466010Taylor Hart Julia Dunne Noroton Yacht Club/ Noroton Yatch Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 46
47431David Hewitt Sam Gosselin Pequot yacht club/ Pequot Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 47
485248Antoine Pacarar solange Pacarar
solange Pacarar
solange Pacarar
royal st lawrence yatch club/
/ Royal st lawrence yacht club
/ Royal st lawrence yacht club
[Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 48
49PYC8Annie Hughes Kyle Fasulo Pettipuag Yacht Club/ Pettipaug Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 49
503954Grace Wagner Emma Janson Norwalk Yacht Club/ Norwalk Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 50
516552Nathan Ikeda Griffin Brayer DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 51
527313Allie Cahn Marleigh Belsley Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 52
537183Zoe Carlson Amelia Tavarnesi Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage harbor yacht club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 53
547006Julia Jeffries Annabelle Ayer Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 54
557293Maddie Nystrom Travers Silverman Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 55
567308Zach Schenkman Ray Groble Chicago Yacht Club Belmont Harbor/ Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 56
57EG2christopher pearson Matt Gibbs GBSA/ East Greenwich Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 57
585682Michael Houllahan Spencer Leuba Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 58
596528Nathaniel Fisher Christiane Kuppig Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 59
606127Annie Spence Maggie Bartlett Wianno/ styc [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 60
617036Eamonn Austin Katie Lowenbaum Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago yacht club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 61
627512William Crate Hannah Frisch Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 62
633369Russell Merchant Olivia Balton Lake George Club/ LGYC [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 63
643955Corey Sabia Scott Jonker Norwalk YC/ Norwalk Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 64
656822Carl Eaton Marta Torelli Lake Minnetonka Sailing School/ Lake Minnetonka Sailing School [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 65
662141Alex Wong george ryan Pleon Yacht Club/ pleon yacht club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 66
672772Emily Harrison Elizabeth Hupp Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 67
680Andrew Kettle Stage Harbor Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 84
69TBDJake Cummings Stage Harbor Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 84
70RYC 1JP Burgess SSYC [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 84
71TBDMarleigh Belsley Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 84
725Theo Bartlett stage harbor yacht club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 84
731712Andrew Morrison Kelly Shea
Kelly Shea
Sail Newport/ BCRP/ Brenton Cove Racing Program
/ Brenton Cove Racing Program
[B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 84
742371roisin burke Emma Janson norwalk yacht club/ Norwalk Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 84
754119Juila Downey Morgan Farber Wianno/ Wianno [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 84
764802edward batchelder stage Harbor Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 84
775431Ben Lewis Elizabeth Lewis Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 84
785653Cate Mollerus Matthew Mollerus Larchmont YC/ Larchmont YC [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 84
796134Sarah Howard Nina Gonzales Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 84
806396MaggieAnne Clifton Clifton Severn Sailing Assoc/AYC [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 84
816619Jack Wedge Rachel Webb Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 84
826967Sarah Jacklin Gillian Winn Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 84
837448Jack Scanlan Harrison Popp Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 84

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 03, 2014 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Barrett Levenson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network