2014 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
Beverly Yacht Club | August 01-03, 2014

Qualifying Series - 420 (78 boats)

Race 4 : Yellow
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
16100Carter Pemberton William Cannistraro Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 1
2702Thomas Walden William Hundahl St. Thomas Yacht Club/ Pleon [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 2
34836Andrew Sheerin Taylor Kirkpatrick BCRP / Ida Lewis/ Brenton Cove Racing/NYYC [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 3
47056Connor Bayless Jake Vickers Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 4
57189Caroline Elliott Lindsey Kloc BCRP/ Barrington YC/BCRP [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 5
65889Kyle Comerford Amelia Hardy Annapolis Yacht Club/ Richmond Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 6
75930Charles Morano Anna Flaherty Edgartown Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 7
87316Mark Davies Graceann Nicolosi Chicago Yacht Club/ St Thomas Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 8
95891Delaney Bamford Megan Bamford Wickford Sailing Assoc./ Wickford Sailing Assoc. [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 9
106998Jennifer Agell Paolo Safina Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 10
117165Caroline Downey maura Lonergan Beverly Yacht Club/ Maura Lonergan [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 11
126437Stephanie Houck Camille White Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 12
136920Jackson Wagner Mark Power PYSF/ Sequoia Yacht Club Race team/ PYSF [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 13
141420Jack Johansson Adrianne Han CRYC/Team Chill/ CRYC [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 14
157315Isabella Loosbrock Kendall Van Horne Chicago Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 15
163617Cameron Giblin Gray Benson LISOT/ tred avon yacht club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 16
177210Ben Kern Carolyn Corbet Coral Reef YC/ Coral Reef Yacht club/ Bay Head Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 17
183912Peter Lynn Chris Manson-Hing Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 18
196625Laura Ferraris Tara Ferraris Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 19
202374Anne Sidamon-Eristoff George Sidamon-Eristoff POWYS/ LISOT/ POWYS/LISOT [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 20
215433Lucy Wilmot Alexander Ron San Francisco YC / Richmond YC/ San Francisco Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 21
224205Josh Dochoda Kyle Dochoda St Petersburg Yacht Club/ St Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 22
237230Gracie Howie Katie deLisser Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 23
241464Brad Seferian Matthew Sweeney West Dennis YC/ West Dennis Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 24
2590ZRachel Foster Garrett McKinnon Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 25
267232William Dumke Sophie Kay Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 26
272742Cam Nash Ben Kasper Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 27
286251Carter Cooper Gavin Burkhart Pewaukee/ Nagawicka [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 28
296250Ryan Epprecht Emily Shanley-Roberts Garvan Point/Lake Forest Sailing/ Lake Forest Sailing [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 29
307318Gianni Cavallo MEAGAN COSTA Nbyc/ NBYC [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 30
316550Christopher Colbeth Emily Lorimer DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 31
327596Gwyneth Dunlevy Katerina Howie LISOT/ LISOT [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 32
337560John Schinto IV Peter Dunay Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 33
347603Victoria Marquez Zach Thomas Annapolis Yacht Club/ Severn Sailing Association [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 34
356687Douglas Brierley Clare Cassidy-Gardner Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 35
367426Charlie Krawiec Peter Sauer Cedar Point Yacht Club/ CPYC [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 36
376551Piers Klein Meghan Sarles Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 37
386905Clayton Sasaki Anna Morin Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 38
3918David Zymba Haley Clemson Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 39
404119Juila Downey Morgan Farber Wianno/ Wianno [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 40
415935Scott McKinney julia McKinney Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 41
426906Grace Mooradian Ava Haag Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 42
436927Kelsey Shakin Olivia Gonzalez Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 43
444716Audrey Morin Sandy Heilshorn Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 44
454769Harrison Koller Colleen Walker AYC/ AYC [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 45
467436CJ McKenna Stephen Stickells Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 46
476619Jack Wedge Rachel Webb Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 47
486104Edward Lebens greta farrell Seawanhaka coriinthian yacht club/ water front center [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 48
496424Sam Shannon Henry Pardo Vineyard Haven/ VHYC [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 49
506552Nathan Ikeda Griffin Brayer DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 50
516517George Moss Tom Harden BCRP / ILYC/ EBSF [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 51
527314Christian Koules Gloria Kevliciute Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 52
535888Andrew Rochat Austen Freda American Yacht Club/ American Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 53
547317Ian Woodcock Cece Schneider NBYC/ [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 54
55431David Hewitt Sam Gosselin Pequot yacht club/ Pequot Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 55
565215Elle Mackenzie Eleanor Hawkins Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 56
577040Ryan McCann Anna Cole Chicago yacht club/ Chicago yacht club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 57
58PYC8Annie Hughes Kyle Fasulo Pettipuag Yacht Club/ Pettipaug Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 58
596516Alden Haverly Hannah Kinder Bristol/ EBSF [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 59
606673Jud Hawk Lizzy Massman West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 60
617407Victoria Davis Elizabeth Davis NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB/ NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 61
625248Antoine Pacarar solange Pacarar
solange Pacarar
solange Pacarar
royal st lawrence yatch club/
/ Royal st lawrence yacht club
/ Royal st lawrence yacht club
[Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 62
637313Allie Cahn Marleigh Belsley Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 63
641260Caelan Watts Chace Lewis Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ VHYC [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 64
657063Izaiah Farr Dylan Hunt NBYC/ Linda Beane [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 65
665682Michael Houllahan Spencer Leuba Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 66
673369Russell Merchant Olivia Balton Lake George Club/ LGYC [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 67
686528Nathaniel Fisher Christiane Kuppig Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 68
695Theo Bartlett stage harbor yacht club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 69
700Andrew Kettle Stage Harbor Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
71TBDJake Cummings Stage Harbor Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
72RYC 1JP Burgess SSYC [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
734802edward batchelder stage Harbor Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
746134Sarah Howard Nina Gonzales Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
756225Meredith Morran Michael Morran Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] DNC/0.00 79
766396MaggieAnne Clifton Clifton Severn Sailing Assoc/AYC [Y1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
776967Sarah Jacklin Gillian Winn Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79
787448Jack Scanlan Harrison Popp Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 79

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2014 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Barrett Levenson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Qualifying Series - 420 (77 boats)

Race 4 : Blue
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
19119Martina Sly Ian Morgan CRYC/Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 1
26939Stephan VerHulst Sofia Bratt Coral Reef Yacht Club/ [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 2
36902Clark Uhl Matt Homa Pleon/ Pleon [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 3
47054Emma White Grace Lucas Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 4
57212Eduardo Mintzias George Williams CRYC/ CRYC [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 5
67273Matthew Safford Griffin Webber Pleon / Sandy Bay YC/ Pleon [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 6
74763Willy Comerford Margreat schult Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 7
86684Noah Kelleher Sarah Kelleher Brenton Cove Racing Program / Sail Newport/ Brenton Cove Racing Program / Sail Newport [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 8
96201William Gallagher Rhett Ullmann Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT/ Indian Harbor Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 9
107468Julia Reynolds Hobi Lew Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 10
1111Nick DiGiovanni John Wetzel FAST/ Wianno Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 11
126283Sean Walsh Matthew Kaplan American Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 12
136426Rasmus Sayre Andie Dahl Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard haven yacht club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 13
147275James collins Ethan Andersen Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 14
156913Taylor Gavula Juliana Rustum Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT/ BHYC [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 15
167224Graham Mogollon Parker Caswell Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 16
171011Jack Bitney Keeley Zirkler Minnetonka Yacht Club / Lake Minnetonka Sailing School/ Minnetonka Yacht Club/Lake Minnetonka Sailing School [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 17
184143Nick Floyd Lilla Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 18
196681Brendan Read Kate Nota Ida Lewis YC and Sail Newport/ Ida Lewis YC and Sail Newport [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 19
207302Ryan Hennessey Connor Hennessey Annapolis YC/ Annapolis YC [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 20
217477Kyle Riggs Daniel Medici East Greenwich Yacht Club/ GBSA [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 21
226427nicholas watts Alexandra Nygren vineyard haven yacht club/ VHYC [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 22
232527Donald Poirier Stephen Poirier GBSA/ GBSA [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 23
245790Porter Kavle Aidan Morgan Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 24
257595Gordon Gurnell Sydney Welch Essex. Yacht Club/ Sydney Welch [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 25
265964Meg Gerli Abigail Rohman Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Dartmouth Corinthian Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 26
277199Ben Palmer Eric Heilshorn Portland Yacht Club Maine/ Portland Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 27
287005Elizabeth Mignon Adele Sellig Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 28
293776Catherine Kerner Keily Gleason Manhattan Sailing Club / LISOT/ LISOT [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 29
307278Clay Snyder Stephanie Fort CRYC/ Cryc [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 30
317312Nathaniel Estes Nathalie cavallo NBYC/ nbyc [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 31
326558Charlie Hibben Nina Gonzales Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 32
336530Morgan Sailer Kimmie Leonard Annapolis Yacht Club/ AYC [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 33
346425Miles Jordi Rawson Clough VHYC/ VHYC [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 34
357519Kyle Easton Ben Pitman Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 35
367299Clayton Russell Kerry Sullivan SSA/ SSA [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 36
374725Alyson Crowley George Holt Portland Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 37
387015Sinead McManus Ariel Casaretto USSCMC/Coral Reef YC/ Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 38
396098Sophie Hibben Nellie Stidham Wianno YC/ Wianno Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 39
4059Clay Broussard Santiago Hirshmann LYC/ NBYC [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 40
417121Parker Loftus Geoff Owens Stage Harbor YC/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 41
426900Tucker Hersam James Haranzo Noroton Yacht Club/ Noroton Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 42
434115Cliff Gilman Richard Gilman Kittery Point Yacht Club/ KPYC [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 43
447249Sam Baker Mario Gonzalez Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 44
45EG2christopher pearson Matt Gibbs GBSA/ East Greenwich Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 45
466897Daniel DelBello Alexandra DelBello American YC/ American YC [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 46
477197Maggie Royal Megan Sullivan Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 47
486554Jan Kite-Powell Grace Noonan Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 48
495284Lulu Russell Jackson Hawkins Beverly Yacht Club/ CYC [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 49
507053Nicholas Memoli Olivia Dube Beverly Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 50
513954Grace Wagner Emma Janson Norwalk Yacht Club/ Norwalk Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 51
527289Phillip Schofield David Williams SSA/AYC/ SSA [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 52
537311Bailey Cornog Kate O'Donnell Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 53
546822Carl Eaton Marta Torelli Lake Minnetonka Sailing School/ Lake Minnetonka Sailing School [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 54
553362Marina Barzaghi Chapin Graham saunderstown yacht club/ SYC [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 55
564584Benjamin crosby christopher yopp Winnipesaukee Yacht Club/ Lake winnipesaukee yacht club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 56
577434Sonia Lingos-Utley Jake Cummings Wianno Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 57
587293Maddie Nystrom Travers Silverman Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 58
593955Corey Sabia Scott Jonker Norwalk YC/ Norwalk Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 59
60369Chase Cooper Caroline Bracken Royal Bermuda Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 60
612772Emily Harrison Elizabeth Hupp Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 61
626224Thomas Cooper Meave cunningham BRYC/ Bass River Yatch Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 62
637183Zoe Carlson Amelia Tavarnesi Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage harbor yacht club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 63
647308Zach Schenkman Ray Groble Chicago Yacht Club Belmont Harbor/ Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 64
657225Logan Russell Sarah Noyes Beverly Yacht Club/ MBC [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 65
666346Remi Hutchins Alex Kerai Pleon/ Pleon [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 66
677512William Crate Hannah Frisch Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 67
686127Annie Spence Maggie Bartlett Wianno/ styc [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 68
696010Taylor Hart Julia Dunne Noroton Yacht Club/ Noroton Yatch Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 69
707036Eamonn Austin Katie Lowenbaum Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago yacht club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 70
712141Alex Wong george ryan Pleon Yacht Club/ pleon yacht club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 71
727006Julia Jeffries Annabelle Ayer Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 72
735431Ben Lewis Elizabeth Lewis Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 73
741712Andrew Morrison Kelly Shea
Kelly Shea
Sail Newport/ BCRP/ Brenton Cove Racing Program
/ Brenton Cove Racing Program
[B1][Y2][SILVER] DNS/0.00 78
75TBDMarleigh Belsley Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
762371roisin burke Emma Janson norwalk yacht club/ Norwalk Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78
775653Cate Mollerus Matthew Mollerus Larchmont YC/ Larchmont YC [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 78

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2014 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Barrett Levenson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network