2014 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
Beverly Yacht Club | August 01-03, 2014

Qualifying Series - Laser Radial (33 boats)

Race 7 : Yellow
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1199157Alexander Hanna FBYC [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 1
2181855John Kirkpatrick Sail Newport/ NYYC [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 2
3165048nicholas sertl Conanicut and Rochester YCs [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 3
4197122Andy Burns DIYC [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 4
5201217Gray Kiger III Big Blue Sailing Academy [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 5
6206106Christian Filter Severn Sailing Association [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 6
7190219Sam Papert American Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 7
8199156preston Duclos ebsf [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 8
9191922Michael Munger Shrewsbury Sailing & YC [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 9
10195960Ted Bjerregaard EBSF [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 10
11200169Scott Meggitt Surf City Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 11
12198370Hugh MacGillivray Ida Lewis Yacht Club [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 12
13199161Megan Ploch American Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 13
14200381Steven Honig Old Cove Yacht Club [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 14
15178592Cameron Loncoski Sail Maine [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 15
16193945Nicholas Stefanoni Surf City Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 16
17204097Sarah Alexander Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 17
18200622Luke Hayes Fishing Bay Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 18
19206067Jack Hogan Watch Hill Yacht Club [B1][Y2][GOLD] /0.00 19
20180497Nicholas Cushman Sail Maine [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 20
21200380Guy Rittger - [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 21
22186544Nicholas Mehlman Pleon [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 22
23205455Lindsay Powers American Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 23
24173184Chloe Brown Pleon [B1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 24
25199755Gabriel Hannon Southampton Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 25
26180070Katherine Lounsbury Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Big Blue Sailing [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 26
27189769Wil Bedford Pleon [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 27
28191491Hunter Stump Southampton Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 28
29200394Vanessa Ampelas CV Roquebrune Cap Martin [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 29
30205394Nikos Tsirogiorgis Southampton Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][SILVER] /0.00 30
31165146Gregory Corsello Sailmaine [Y1][Y2][GOLD] OCS/0.00 34
32199583Brendan Gilman Bay Head Yacht Club [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 34
33200128Nicholas Orsoni-Wiemer royal saint-lawrence [B1][Y2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 34

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2014 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Barrett Levenson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Qualifying Series - Laser Radial (33 boats)

Race 7 : Blue
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1195889Catherine Shanahan St Petersburg Yacht Club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 2
2164312Bryce Andreasen Pleon, Eastern Yacht Clubs [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 3
3157851Leo Boucher Severn sailing association [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 4
4196099Tyler Fleig Sail Newport/FAST [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 5
5189811Peter Seidenberg Sail Newport [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 7
6199399Conner Blouin NYA [B1][B2][GOLD] ZFP/9.99% 8
7199167Henry Harris American Yacht Club [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 9
8188730Kirin Hutheesing IHYC [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 10
9101194Cooper Siepert SailMaine [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 11
10186572Michael Ehnot Surf City Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 12
11199400Christina Persson Sail Newport / Lauderdale YC [Y1][B2][GOLD] ZFP/9.99% 13
12155207Ethan Merrill SailMaine [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 14
13176743Ainsley Parramore Severn Sailing Association [Y1][B2][SILVER] ZFP/9.99% 15
14190464Carly Broussard Lakewood yacht club [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 15
15170093Geoffrey Loffredo Southampton Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 16
16189717michael fletcher Wickford [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 17
17204767Marshall McCraw Big Blue Sailing Academy [Y1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 18
18168561owen moore american yacht club [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 19
19175254Kieran Sweeney Chatham Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] ZFP/9.99% 20
20201216Jessica Williams Big Blue Sailing Academy [B1][B2][GOLD] /0.00 20
21161045Caleb Robinson SailMaine [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 22
22182425Rachel Grace Severn Sailing Association [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 23
23172909Tanner Sowa PYC [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 24
24189748Jon Pavilack Big Blue Academy [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 25
25205459Chase Reynolds Pequot Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 27
26192637Reid Shanabrook Pleon [B1][B2][SILVER] ZFP/9.99% 28
27183775James Sowa Pettipaug Y.C [Y1][B2][SILVER] /0.00 29
28185509David Grace Severn Sailing Association [Y1][B2][SILVER] ZFP/9.99% 33
29166874Parker Wyatt SailMaine [B1][B2][SILVER] ZFP/9.99% 34
30168466Daniel Morse SailMaine [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 34
31191464Judith Krimski Laser Training Center [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 34
32199974Sophia Gould Stamford Yacht Club [B1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 34
33205401Alexander Gardner Stamford Yacht Club [Y1][B2][SILVER] DNC/0.00 34

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2014 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Barrett Levenson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network