2014 United States Formula 18 National Championship Regatta
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | October 19-24, 2014

Internationa Formula 18 (40 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 19, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatPenalty Pts
1ARG1785Cruz Gonzalez Smith Mariano Heuser Tuluka /0.00 1
2USA 11Michael Easton Tripp Burd Ronstan /0.00 2
3NED 1803Gunnar Larsen Ferdinand VonWest Nacra Infusion /0.00 3
4USA 7Robbie Daniel Karl Brogger C2 Red Gear Racing /0.00 4
5NEDJuan Faustin Nicolas Aragones /0.00 5
6USA 111Charles Tomeo Dalton Tebo Waveyheaven /0.00 6
7USA 80John Casey Colin Page Wet Yeti /0.00 7
8USA 1700Kurt Korte Tyler Gruen /0.00 8
9USA 192Ken Marshack Eric Marshack ShackAttack /0.00 9
10USA 753Brooks Reed Jeff Dusek Garbage Truck /0.00 10
11USA 315John Tomko Jonathan Atwood 2 Wire Sailing /0.00 11
12USA 316Todd Riccardi Matthew Keenan Tradewind Aviation /0.00 12
13USA 880John Kohl Ted Bogardus Green Machine /0.00 13
14USA7007John Hoag Todd Christensen Shrek3 /0.00 14
15USA 1523Stephen Stroebel Colin MacDonald Wet Rodeo /0.00 15
16USA 750Ben Colwell Luke Summers Rum Line /0.00 16
17USA 1273Karl Funk Jan Majer Kwyjiboat /0.00 17
18USA 1717Laura Muma David Ingram TikiFriday /0.00 18
19USA1471Guy Selsmeyer JJ Johnson Guy Selsmeyer RDG/18.00 18
20USA 5204Robert Jerry Mike Siau CatamaranRacing.Net /0.00 19
21USA 308Drew Carlyle Chris LaBorde /0.00 20
22USA 217Chris Tuckfield Sebastien Gouin-Davis Young Frankenstein /0.00 21
23USA 283Steve Piche Juke Ball /0.00 22
24USA 1612Scott Miller Alissa Miller Casi Listo /0.00 23
25USA 32993Matthew Lynch Bret Moss Epic /0.00 24
26USA 2Michael Rohrer Chris Holt /0.00 25
27USA 246Christopher Blake Daniel Hearn Light & Shifty /0.00 26
28USA 1028Clayton Selsmeyer Alyx Selsmeyer Karen /0.00 27
29USA 500August Eaker Ben Haverkost Changing 500 /0.00 28
30CAN 7Mark Jones Brian Hunt Nauti Gear /0.00 29
31CAN 324Maya Tatuch Rod Barman Catnip /0.00 30
32USA 918Mike Beuerlein Philippe Bettler /0.00 31
33USA 213Andy Humphries Michael McNeir /0.00 32
34ITA 77E.J. Foss Dane Buk ETD /0.00 33
35GER 623Uli Gollwitzer Krista Paxton Konfusion /0.00 34
36CAN 331Chris Bartlett Aaron Butler Altec /0.00 35
37USA 1620Blair Toland Bryn Bachman Tall Guy Express /0.00 36
38USA 19Jacob Keilman Christopher Barisich USA 19 /0.00 37
39USA 323Chris Green Vincent Gagne DNS/0.00 41
40USA 93Joseph Bouchier ian Bouchier DNS/0.00 41

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 19, 2014 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mark Foster

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network