New Bedford Junior Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club |

Optimist, Division Blue (22 boats)

Race 2 | July 12, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 12, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121122Ben Rosenberg BCRP-RIOT-GBSA Blue /0.00 1
217105Chloe Aust Beverly Blue /0.00 2
31857Huck Whittemore Brenton Cove Race Program Blue /0.00 6
415099Oliver Eielson BCRP - RIOT - NYYC Blue /0.00 8
513184Joshua Bartoszuk BCRP Blue /0.00 10
615580Wade Etienne Aust Beverly Blue /0.00 12
715009Thomas Walker NBYC / FAST Blue /0.00 13
820056James Brouder Daniel M Brouder Blue /0.00 14
97871Connor Macken Barrington yacht club Blue /0.00 15
1018890H. Fischer Nathan FAST/Barrington Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
1118843Shea Smith Brenton Cove Racing Program Blue /0.00 18
1219774Jack Fisher NYYC Blue /0.00 21
1316327Emma Rose Safford Sandy Bay YC Blue /0.00 23
1417977Kate Gilman FAST Blue /0.00 24
1514378Colin McCabe Brenton Cove Racing Program Blue /0.00 29
164752Joseph Wicker Brenton Cove Racing Program Blue /0.00 30
179405Emma Gurnell Wickford/Essex YC Blue /0.00 32
1820947Philip Jeffries Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 35
1913622Conrad Gilchrest New Bedford YC blue /0.00 36
2017975Hope Breslin Saunderstown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
2113237Avery Canavan Saunderstown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
2212969Abigail Borggaard Pleon Yach Club Blue DNC/0.00 47

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 12, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (17 boats)

Race 2 | July 12, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 12, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118574Thomas Whittemore Brenton Cove Race Program Red /0.00 3
216508Casey Pope New Bedford Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
38397Riley Kloc Barrington YC/BCRP Red /0.00 5
419405Stewart Gurnell Wickford/Essex YC Red /0.00 7
518707Aidan Naughton Wickford Sailing Association Red /0.00 9
614234Jasper Westhoven Pleon Red /0.00 11
713545Hunter Zonnenberg Pleon Red /0.00 17
814363Clinton Hegarty EBSF Red /0.00 19
920116Nicholas Graziano Plymouth Yacht Club/FAST Red /0.00 20
1018308Hayden Van Alstine Portland Yacht Club Red /0.00 22
116917Gavin Dowley Pleon Red /0.00 26
127081Jana Laurendeau OYC Red /0.00 27
1318318Zoe Ting SBYC Red /0.00 28
148052Lydia Brown Pleon Red /0.00 39
156111Caitlyn Tabors NBYC Red /0.00 40
1613070Edward Backman Pleon YC Red /0.00 42
1712289Anthony Yopp LWSA Red DNF/0.00 46

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 12, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (6 boats)

Race 2 | July 12, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 12, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117705Delaney Smith Brenton Cove Racing Program White /0.00 25
211876Benjamin Trotsky Sandy Bay Yacht Club White /0.00 31
317044Maisie MacGillivray Ida Lewis/Brenton Cove Racing Program White /0.00 33
420265Leopold Seuss Pleon YC / CGSC White /0.00 34
56659Sophie Fisher NYYC White /0.00 37
618898Gavin Sanborn Portland Yacht Club White /0.00 43

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 12, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network