New Bedford Junior Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club |

Optimist, Division Blue (22 boats)

Race 6 | July 13, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
113184Joshua Bartoszuk BCRP Blue /0.00 2
217105Chloe Aust Beverly Blue /0.00 4
315009Thomas Walker NBYC / FAST Blue /0.00 5
415580Wade Etienne Aust Beverly Blue /0.00 6
518890H. Fischer Nathan FAST/Barrington Yacht Club Blue /0.00 7
619774Jack Fisher NYYC Blue /0.00 9
71857Huck Whittemore Brenton Cove Race Program Blue /0.00 10
87871Connor Macken Barrington yacht club Blue /0.00 11
921122Ben Rosenberg BCRP-RIOT-GBSA Blue /0.00 12
1015099Oliver Eielson BCRP - RIOT - NYYC Blue /0.00 14
1118843Shea Smith Brenton Cove Racing Program Blue /0.00 16
1214378Colin McCabe Brenton Cove Racing Program Blue /0.00 22
1317977Kate Gilman FAST Blue /0.00 24
1420947Philip Jeffries Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
1513237Avery Canavan Saunderstown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 28
1620056James Brouder Daniel M Brouder Blue /0.00 29
1717975Hope Breslin Saunderstown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 31
189405Emma Gurnell Wickford/Essex YC Blue /0.00 32
194752Joseph Wicker Brenton Cove Racing Program Blue /0.00 37
2016327Emma Rose Safford Sandy Bay YC Blue /0.00 38
2112969Abigail Borggaard Pleon Yach Club Blue DNC/0.00 47
2213622Conrad Gilchrest New Bedford YC blue DNC/0.00 47

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (17 boats)

Race 6 | July 13, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118574Thomas Whittemore Brenton Cove Race Program Red /0.00 1
28397Riley Kloc Barrington YC/BCRP Red /0.00 3
316508Casey Pope New Bedford Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
419405Stewart Gurnell Wickford/Essex YC Red /0.00 13
518707Aidan Naughton Wickford Sailing Association Red /0.00 17
66917Gavin Dowley Pleon Red /0.00 18
714234Jasper Westhoven Pleon Red /0.00 19
813545Hunter Zonnenberg Pleon Red /0.00 21
914363Clinton Hegarty EBSF Red /0.00 23
1018318Zoe Ting SBYC Red /0.00 25
117081Jana Laurendeau OYC Red /0.00 33
1218308Hayden Van Alstine Portland Yacht Club Red /0.00 35
1312289Anthony Yopp LWSA Red /0.00 36
148052Lydia Brown Pleon Red /0.00 39
1513070Edward Backman Pleon YC Red DNS/0.00 45
166111Caitlyn Tabors NBYC Red DNS/0.00 45
1720116Nicholas Graziano Plymouth Yacht Club/FAST Red RET/0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (6 boats)

Race 6 | July 13, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117044Maisie MacGillivray Ida Lewis/Brenton Cove Racing Program White /0.00 15
26659Sophie Fisher NYYC White /0.00 20
317705Delaney Smith Brenton Cove Racing Program White /0.00 27
411876Benjamin Trotsky Sandy Bay Yacht Club White /0.00 30
520265Leopold Seuss Pleon YC / CGSC White /0.00 34
618898Gavin Sanborn Portland Yacht Club White DNF/0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network