New Bedford Junior Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club |

Optimist, Division Blue (22 boats)

Race 7 | July 13, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121122Ben Rosenberg BCRP-RIOT-GBSA Blue /0.00 2
215580Wade Etienne Aust Beverly Blue /0.00 3
313184Joshua Bartoszuk BCRP Blue /0.00 4
41857Huck Whittemore Brenton Cove Race Program Blue /0.00 5
517105Chloe Aust Beverly Blue /0.00 6
618890H. Fischer Nathan FAST/Barrington Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
715009Thomas Walker NBYC / FAST Blue /0.00 9
87871Connor Macken Barrington yacht club Blue /0.00 10
915099Oliver Eielson BCRP - RIOT - NYYC Blue /0.00 15
1019774Jack Fisher NYYC Blue /0.00 16
1118843Shea Smith Brenton Cove Racing Program Blue /0.00 17
1217977Kate Gilman FAST Blue /0.00 19
1313237Avery Canavan Saunderstown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
1420056James Brouder Daniel M Brouder Blue /0.00 26
159405Emma Gurnell Wickford/Essex YC Blue /0.00 28
164752Joseph Wicker Brenton Cove Racing Program Blue /0.00 29
1714378Colin McCabe Brenton Cove Racing Program Blue /0.00 30
1816327Emma Rose Safford Sandy Bay YC Blue /0.00 32
1920947Philip Jeffries Pleon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 33
2017975Hope Breslin Saunderstown Yacht Club Blue DNF/0.00 44
2112969Abigail Borggaard Pleon Yach Club Blue DNC/0.00 47
2213622Conrad Gilchrest New Bedford YC blue DNC/0.00 47

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (17 boats)

Race 7 | July 13, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118574Thomas Whittemore Brenton Cove Race Program Red /0.00 1
214234Jasper Westhoven Pleon Red /0.00 7
38397Riley Kloc Barrington YC/BCRP Red /0.00 11
416508Casey Pope New Bedford Yacht Club Red /0.00 12
520116Nicholas Graziano Plymouth Yacht Club/FAST Red /0.00 13
618707Aidan Naughton Wickford Sailing Association Red /0.00 14
714363Clinton Hegarty EBSF Red /0.00 18
87081Jana Laurendeau OYC Red /0.00 20
913545Hunter Zonnenberg Pleon Red /0.00 21
1018318Zoe Ting SBYC Red /0.00 23
1119405Stewart Gurnell Wickford/Essex YC Red /0.00 31
1212289Anthony Yopp LWSA Red /0.00 34
138052Lydia Brown Pleon Red /0.00 36
146917Gavin Dowley Pleon Red OCS/0.00 44
1513070Edward Backman Pleon YC Red DNF/0.00 44
1618308Hayden Van Alstine Portland Yacht Club Red DNF/0.00 44
176111Caitlyn Tabors NBYC Red DNC/0.00 47

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (6 boats)

Race 7 | July 13, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117705Delaney Smith Brenton Cove Racing Program White /0.00 22
211876Benjamin Trotsky Sandy Bay Yacht Club White /0.00 24
317044Maisie MacGillivray Ida Lewis/Brenton Cove Racing Program White /0.00 27
46659Sophie Fisher NYYC White /0.00 35
518898Gavin Sanborn Portland Yacht Club White DNF/0.00 44
620265Leopold Seuss Pleon YC / CGSC White DNF/0.00 44

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network