New Bedford Junior Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club |

Optimist, Division Blue (22 boats)

Race 8 | July 13, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
115580Wade Etienne Aust Beverly Blue /0.00 2
217105Chloe Aust Beverly Blue /0.00 4
315009Thomas Walker NBYC / FAST Blue /0.00 8
47871Connor Macken Barrington yacht club Blue /0.00 9
514378Colin McCabe Brenton Cove Racing Program Blue /0.00 11
618890H. Fischer Nathan FAST/Barrington Yacht Club Blue /0.00 12
71857Huck Whittemore Brenton Cove Race Program Blue /0.00 13
813184Joshua Bartoszuk BCRP Blue /0.00 14
918843Shea Smith Brenton Cove Racing Program Blue /0.00 15
1015099Oliver Eielson BCRP - RIOT - NYYC Blue /0.00 18
1113237Avery Canavan Saunderstown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 21
1217977Kate Gilman FAST Blue /0.00 22
1321122Ben Rosenberg BCRP-RIOT-GBSA Blue /0.00 23
1419774Jack Fisher NYYC Blue /0.00 24
1520056James Brouder Daniel M Brouder Blue /0.00 25
164752Joseph Wicker Brenton Cove Racing Program Blue /0.00 26
179405Emma Gurnell Wickford/Essex YC Blue /0.00 28
1817975Hope Breslin Saunderstown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
1916327Emma Rose Safford Sandy Bay YC Blue /0.00 33
2020947Philip Jeffries Pleon Yacht Club Blue DNF/0.00 43
2112969Abigail Borggaard Pleon Yach Club Blue DNC/0.00 47
2213622Conrad Gilchrest New Bedford YC blue DNC/0.00 47

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (17 boats)

Race 8 | July 13, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118574Thomas Whittemore Brenton Cove Race Program Red /0.00 1
219405Stewart Gurnell Wickford/Essex YC Red /0.00 3
38397Riley Kloc Barrington YC/BCRP Red /0.00 5
413545Hunter Zonnenberg Pleon Red /0.00 6
516508Casey Pope New Bedford Yacht Club Red /0.00 7
614234Jasper Westhoven Pleon Red /0.00 10
718707Aidan Naughton Wickford Sailing Association Red /0.00 16
818318Zoe Ting SBYC Red /0.00 27
914363Clinton Hegarty EBSF Red /0.00 29
1013070Edward Backman Pleon YC Red /0.00 31
116917Gavin Dowley Pleon Red /0.00 32
128052Lydia Brown Pleon Red /0.00 34
137081Jana Laurendeau OYC Red DNF/0.00 43
1412289Anthony Yopp LWSA Red DNF/0.00 43
1520116Nicholas Graziano Plymouth Yacht Club/FAST Red RET/0.00 43
166111Caitlyn Tabors NBYC Red DNC/0.00 47
1718308Hayden Van Alstine Portland Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 47

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (6 boats)

Race 8 | July 13, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
16659Sophie Fisher NYYC White /0.00 17
217044Maisie MacGillivray Ida Lewis/Brenton Cove Racing Program White /0.00 19
317705Delaney Smith Brenton Cove Racing Program White /0.00 20
411876Benjamin Trotsky Sandy Bay Yacht Club White DNF/0.00 43
520265Leopold Seuss Pleon YC / CGSC White DNF/0.00 43
618898Gavin Sanborn Portland Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 43

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 13, 2014 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network