ILYA Annual Championship Regatta--Class C
Oshkosh Yacht Club | August 13-17, 2014

C Scow Fleet (43 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 15, 2014 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1N-181Peter Keck Ben Porter
Christian Spencer
Likkity SplitNagawicka/
/
Open /0.00 1
2N- 47Ryan Grosch Natalie Sinn Black CatNagawicka/ Junior /0.00 2
3E- 88Steve Schmidt Casey Andreski
Jeanne Andreski
Ridin' HighOkauchee/
/
Master /0.00 3
4V-222Bob Biwer Becky Biwer Pewaukee/ Master /0.00 4
5A- 14Paul Reilly Matt Pistay
DJ Jaessing
Irish NavyCedar, Wis./
/
Master /0.00 5
6OO-99Dave Keck Bill Harvat
Carolyn Keck
TritonLa Belle/
/
Open /0.00 6
7OO- 5Connor Trepton Dave Trepton
Dave Byczek
Fiddy FiddyLaBelle/
/
Junior /0.00 7
8A-136Ed Eckert Matt Schmidt NemesisCedar Lake/ Open /0.00 8
9A- 36Tom Eckert Dave Schmidt Grumpy Old MenCedar, Wis./ Master /0.00 9
10P- 51Steve Avery John Myhre
Emma Myhre
PapaHogOkoboji/
/
Master /0.00 10
11V-137Jim Gluek Mark Schauble
Deb Gluek
kingfisherPewaukee/
/
Master /0.00 11
12E-111Matthew Prange Christine Porter Dead FishOkauchee/ Open /0.00 12
13B- 17David Porter Jenny Jaessing
Katie Murphy
Flying HighBeulah/
/
Master /0.00 13
14B-6Martin Barr Michael Barr Barr-Tender-VBeulah/ Master /0.00 14
15V- 40Scott Stroud James Bruss
Stephanie Stroud
WarpaintPewaukee/
/
Open /0.00 15
16A- 25Fred Barkow Fred B. Barkow
Austin Jaessing
BarkodeCedar, Wis./
/
Master /0.00 16
17I- 45Andy Burdick Mya/Finn Burdick
Gloria Tornehl
STORMINGeneva/
/
Open /0.00 17
18B- 7Joe Kutschenreuter Randy Schmidy
Molly Forbes
TackycardiaBeulah/
/
Junior /0.00 18
19B-217Anne Muller Joe Skotarzak
Sam Spencer
RYOTBeulah/
/
Open /0.00 19
20B- 32Robbie Allen Lindsay Valasek
Paige Bogeman
Ginger FeverMinnetonka/
/
Junior /0.00 20
21WS-21Peter Johnson Bob Turner FlashWaubesa/ Master /0.00 21
22B-317John Porter Pat Welscher CookieBeulah/ Open /0.00 22
23B- 12Kent Haeger Mike Greeson
Erin Moynihan
DelusionsBeulah/
/
Master /0.00 23
24OO-44Dan Fink David Harrison sicilian messenger boyLaBelle/ Master /0.00 24
25B-333David Davenport Joe Bitter
Teresa Westin
mothershipBeulah/
/
Master /0.00 25
26E- 8Alex Kay Katie Bruder
Natalie Kaye
A.o.KayOkauchee/
/
Junior /0.00 26
27B- 22Glenn McMurray Katarina Harshbarger
Andrea Lee
Beulah/
/
Master /0.00 27
28D- 6Robert Mahoney Mack Scheurell
Hillary Chapple
The CureDelavan/
/
Open /0.00 28
29B- 18Brian Brickler Mike Tyriver #Team HungoverBeulah/ Open /0.00 29
30B-219David Sullivan Nick Clemenceau
Rachel Beers
BreakawayBeulah/
/
Junior /0.00 30
31B-303Frank Davenport Ron Jarecki
Andrea Jarecki
FishBeulah/
/
Master /0.00 31
32B- 19Andrea Sullivan Riley Schmidt SplashBeulah/ Junior /0.00 32
33B- 15Mark Misch Matt Parker Beulah/ Open /0.00 33
34I- 21Will Huerth Wayne Huerth Ghetto FastGeneva/ Junior /0.00 34
35OO- 7Kurt Mihelich Kyle Stack
Heidi Johnson
BondageLaBelle/
/
Master /0.00 35
36E- 2Matthew Zea Brad McNeil Okauchee/ Open /0.00 36
37A 77Dave Baldus Peter Kerr
Eileen Baldus
Water HeaterCedar, Wis./
/
Master /0.00 37
38B- 16George Kutschenreuter Jim Kutschenreuter
Robbi Norris
Beulah BeastBeulah/
/
Junior /0.00 38
39W- 23Sean Wagner Melissa Wagner
Mark Peterson
AbhayaWhite Bear/
/
Open /0.00 39
40B- 23Andrew Bohl Brian Allen
Lindsey Kent
The A-Train IIIBeulah/
/
Open /0.00 40
41KC-111Dwayne Boettcher Carla Meister
John Kaye
IllusionJacomo/
/
Master /0.00 41
42M- 25Chris Andert John Rainaldi
Katie Liegel
MUDEustis/
/
Open DNS/0.00 44
43B-111Kate Klement Klementine VIIIBeulah Junior DNS/0.00 44

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 15, 2014 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Tom Hodgson, Chip Mann, Larry Krause, Charlie MacN

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network