VX One Winter Series & Mid Winter Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |

VX One, Division 1 (20 boats)

Race 5 | November 22, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 22, 2014 11:50:00, Length (NM) = 3.2
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1169Jeff Jones Animal [1][2][3] /0.00 1
2185Michael Norris Christina Norris
Robert Norris
Phillip Norris
Flash Rider [1][2][3] /0.00 2
3188Sam Padnos Josh Padnos [1][2][3] /0.00 3
4153Christian Koppernaes Hayden Bennet VICTORY [1][2][3] /0.00 4
5132Cesar Roca Theresa Roca Chevere 1 /0.00 5
6USA 142Ed Furry Chris Chadwick Sail22 fälē 1 RDG/5.00 5
7187John Potter David Guggenheim vx One [1][2][3] /0.00 6
8152Jim Myers Satisfaction [1][2][3] /0.00 7
9116Andrew Walford Commando [1][2][3] /0.00 8
10ISV 178Timothy Pitts joe ferra Blue Flame [1][2][3] /0.00 10
11111Paulo Milko Milkoway [1][2][3] /0.00 12
12106Doug Fisher Dean Maggio [1][2][3] /0.00 13
13159Justin Howard Rosebud [1][2][3] /0.00 14
14USA145Don Winston George Martin
Terence Waldron
Sforzando [1][2][3] /0.00 15
15Can222Paul Currie Wild deuces [1][2][3] /0.00 16
16167Bob Maccini Ian Maccini BLUE LOBSTER [1][2][3] /0.00 17
17175Jeff Eiber John Dunne [1][2][3] DNS/0.00 21
18140Thomas Chiginsky Edward Trevelyan Moonlight Mile 1 DSQ/0.00 21
19135Robert Bilthouse BobSled 1 DNC/0.00 36
20151Tim Liesching Roger Martel 1 DNC/0.00 36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 22, 2014 11:50:00, Length (NM) = 3.2
Principal Race Officer: Jonathan Histed

Information is final.


VX One, Division 1,2 (1 boats)

Race 5 | November 22, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 22, 2014 11:50:00, Length (NM) = 3.2
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1176bill griffin Chris Field Kill Bill 1,2 /0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 22, 2014 11:50:00, Length (NM) = 3.2
Principal Race Officer: Jonathan Histed

Information is final.


VX One, Division 2 (29 boats)

Race 5 | November 22, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 22, 2014 11:50:00, Length (NM) = 3.2
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1169Jeff Jones Animal [1][2][3] /0.00 1
2185Michael Norris Christina Norris
Robert Norris
Phillip Norris
Flash Rider [1][2][3] /0.00 2
3188Sam Padnos Josh Padnos [1][2][3] /0.00 3
4153Christian Koppernaes Hayden Bennet VICTORY [1][2][3] /0.00 4
5187John Potter David Guggenheim vx One [1][2][3] /0.00 6
6152Jim Myers Satisfaction [1][2][3] /0.00 7
7116Andrew Walford Commando [1][2][3] /0.00 8
8104Jay Harrell Salena Harrell
David Huggins
FSM 2 /0.00 9
9ISV 178Timothy Pitts joe ferra Blue Flame [1][2][3] /0.00 10
10111Paulo Milko Milkoway [1][2][3] /0.00 12
11106Doug Fisher Dean Maggio [1][2][3] /0.00 13
12159Justin Howard Rosebud [1][2][3] /0.00 14
13USA145Don Winston George Martin
Terence Waldron
Sforzando [1][2][3] /0.00 15
14Can222Paul Currie Wild deuces [1][2][3] /0.00 16
15167Bob Maccini Ian Maccini BLUE LOBSTER [1][2][3] /0.00 17
16175Jeff Eiber John Dunne [1][2][3] DNS/0.00 21
17104Jay Harrell FSM 2 DNC/0.00 36
18171Phip Hallowell Chuck Wagon 2 DNC/0.00 36
19132Cesar Roca Chevere 2 DNC/0.00 36
20151Matt Haddon Emily Billing 2 DNC/0.00 36
21135Robert Bilthouse Kevin Bilthouse BobSled 2 DNC/0.00 36
22124Christopher Alexander Isabelita Con Queso 2 DNC/0.00 36
23187Brian Bennett VX Racing team 2 DNC/0.00 36
2417Donovan Brennan Timothy Pitts Island Smuggler 2 DNC/0.00 36
25140Tom Chiginsky Jesse Fielding Moonlight Mile 2 DNC/0.00 36
26164Shawn Cina AKULA 2 DNC/0.00 36
27USA158Mark Witte Water Rat 2 DNC/0.00 36
28103Valdek Kwasniewski 2 DNC/0.00 36
29USA 142Brian Bennett Q Ball 2 DNC/0.00 36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 22, 2014 11:50:00, Length (NM) = 3.2
Principal Race Officer: Jonathan Histed

Information is final.


VX One, Division 3 (15 boats)

Race 5 | November 22, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 22, 2014 11:50:00, Length (NM) = 3.2
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1169Jeff Jones Animal [1][2][3] /0.00 1
2185Michael Norris Christina Norris
Robert Norris
Phillip Norris
Flash Rider [1][2][3] /0.00 2
3188Sam Padnos Josh Padnos [1][2][3] /0.00 3
4153Christian Koppernaes Hayden Bennet VICTORY [1][2][3] /0.00 4
5187John Potter David Guggenheim vx One [1][2][3] /0.00 6
6152Jim Myers Satisfaction [1][2][3] /0.00 7
7116Andrew Walford Commando [1][2][3] /0.00 8
8ISV 178Timothy Pitts joe ferra Blue Flame [1][2][3] /0.00 10
9111Paulo Milko Milkoway [1][2][3] /0.00 12
10106Doug Fisher Dean Maggio [1][2][3] /0.00 13
11159Justin Howard Rosebud [1][2][3] /0.00 14
12USA145Don Winston George Martin
Terence Waldron
Sforzando [1][2][3] /0.00 15
13Can222Paul Currie Wild deuces [1][2][3] /0.00 16
14167Bob Maccini Ian Maccini BLUE LOBSTER [1][2][3] /0.00 17
15175Jeff Eiber John Dunne [1][2][3] DNS/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 22, 2014 11:50:00, Length (NM) = 3.2
Principal Race Officer: Jonathan Histed

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network