VX One Winter Series & Mid Winter Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |

VX One, Division 1 (20 boats)

Race 7 | November 22, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 22, 2014 13:33:00, Length (NM) = 2.4
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1188Sam Padnos Josh Padnos [1][2][3] /0.00 1
2USA 142Ed Furry Chris Chadwick Sail22 fälē 1 /0.00 3
3185Michael Norris Christina Norris
Robert Norris
Phillip Norris
Flash Rider [1][2][3] /0.00 4
4116Andrew Walford Commando [1][2][3] /0.00 5
5111Paulo Milko Milkoway [1][2][3] /0.00 6
6ISV 178Timothy Pitts joe ferra Blue Flame [1][2][3] /0.00 7
7153Christian Koppernaes Hayden Bennet VICTORY [1][2][3] /0.00 8
8159Justin Howard Rosebud [1][2][3] /0.00 9
9106Doug Fisher Dean Maggio [1][2][3] DNF/0.00 21
10152Jim Myers Satisfaction [1][2][3] DNF/0.00 21
11167Bob Maccini Ian Maccini BLUE LOBSTER [1][2][3] DNF/0.00 21
12169Jeff Jones Animal [1][2][3] DNF/0.00 21
13USA145Don Winston George Martin
Terence Waldron
Sforzando [1][2][3] DNS/0.00 21
14187John Potter David Guggenheim vx One [1][2][3] DNS/0.00 21
15175Jeff Eiber John Dunne [1][2][3] DNS/0.00 21
16Can222Paul Currie Wild deuces [1][2][3] DNF/0.00 21
17132Cesar Roca Theresa Roca Chevere 1 DNF/0.00 21
18140Thomas Chiginsky Edward Trevelyan Moonlight Mile 1 DNF/0.00 21
19135Robert Bilthouse BobSled 1 DNC/0.00 36
20151Tim Liesching Roger Martel 1 DNC/0.00 36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 22, 2014 13:33:00, Length (NM) = 2.4
Principal Race Officer: Jonathan Histed

Information is final.


VX One, Division 1,2 (1 boats)

Race 7 | November 22, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 22, 2014 13:33:00, Length (NM) = 2.4
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1176bill griffin Chris Field Kill Bill 1,2 /0.00 2

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 22, 2014 13:33:00, Length (NM) = 2.4
Principal Race Officer: Jonathan Histed

Information is final.


VX One, Division 2 (29 boats)

Race 7 | November 22, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 22, 2014 13:33:00, Length (NM) = 2.4
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1188Sam Padnos Josh Padnos [1][2][3] /0.00 1
2185Michael Norris Christina Norris
Robert Norris
Phillip Norris
Flash Rider [1][2][3] /0.00 4
3116Andrew Walford Commando [1][2][3] /0.00 5
4111Paulo Milko Milkoway [1][2][3] /0.00 6
5ISV 178Timothy Pitts joe ferra Blue Flame [1][2][3] /0.00 7
6153Christian Koppernaes Hayden Bennet VICTORY [1][2][3] /0.00 8
7159Justin Howard Rosebud [1][2][3] /0.00 9
8106Doug Fisher Dean Maggio [1][2][3] DNF/0.00 21
9152Jim Myers Satisfaction [1][2][3] DNF/0.00 21
10167Bob Maccini Ian Maccini BLUE LOBSTER [1][2][3] DNF/0.00 21
11169Jeff Jones Animal [1][2][3] DNF/0.00 21
12USA145Don Winston George Martin
Terence Waldron
Sforzando [1][2][3] DNS/0.00 21
13187John Potter David Guggenheim vx One [1][2][3] DNS/0.00 21
14104Jay Harrell Salena Harrell
David Huggins
FSM 2 DNS/0.00 21
15175Jeff Eiber John Dunne [1][2][3] DNS/0.00 21
16Can222Paul Currie Wild deuces [1][2][3] DNF/0.00 21
17104Jay Harrell FSM 2 DNC/0.00 36
18171Phip Hallowell Chuck Wagon 2 DNC/0.00 36
19132Cesar Roca Chevere 2 DNC/0.00 36
20151Matt Haddon Emily Billing 2 DNC/0.00 36
21135Robert Bilthouse Kevin Bilthouse BobSled 2 DNC/0.00 36
22124Christopher Alexander Isabelita Con Queso 2 DNC/0.00 36
23187Brian Bennett VX Racing team 2 DNC/0.00 36
2417Donovan Brennan Timothy Pitts Island Smuggler 2 DNC/0.00 36
25140Tom Chiginsky Jesse Fielding Moonlight Mile 2 DNC/0.00 36
26164Shawn Cina AKULA 2 DNC/0.00 36
27USA158Mark Witte Water Rat 2 DNC/0.00 36
28103Valdek Kwasniewski 2 DNC/0.00 36
29USA 142Brian Bennett Q Ball 2 DNC/0.00 36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 22, 2014 13:33:00, Length (NM) = 2.4
Principal Race Officer: Jonathan Histed

Information is final.


VX One, Division 3 (15 boats)

Race 7 | November 22, 2014
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 22, 2014 13:33:00, Length (NM) = 2.4
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1188Sam Padnos Josh Padnos [1][2][3] /0.00 1
2185Michael Norris Christina Norris
Robert Norris
Phillip Norris
Flash Rider [1][2][3] /0.00 4
3116Andrew Walford Commando [1][2][3] /0.00 5
4111Paulo Milko Milkoway [1][2][3] /0.00 6
5ISV 178Timothy Pitts joe ferra Blue Flame [1][2][3] /0.00 7
6153Christian Koppernaes Hayden Bennet VICTORY [1][2][3] /0.00 8
7159Justin Howard Rosebud [1][2][3] /0.00 9
8106Doug Fisher Dean Maggio [1][2][3] DNF/0.00 21
9152Jim Myers Satisfaction [1][2][3] DNF/0.00 21
10167Bob Maccini Ian Maccini BLUE LOBSTER [1][2][3] DNF/0.00 21
11169Jeff Jones Animal [1][2][3] DNF/0.00 21
12USA145Don Winston George Martin
Terence Waldron
Sforzando [1][2][3] DNS/0.00 21
13187John Potter David Guggenheim vx One [1][2][3] DNS/0.00 21
14175Jeff Eiber John Dunne [1][2][3] DNS/0.00 21
15Can222Paul Currie Wild deuces [1][2][3] DNF/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 22, 2014 13:33:00, Length (NM) = 2.4
Principal Race Officer: Jonathan Histed

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network