2015 Sunfish US National Championship at Midwinters
Melbourne Yacht Club | March 20-22, 2015

Sunfish, Division Sunfish (71 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 20, 2015 02:37:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
175200Hank Saurage Hank Saurage [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 1
22Luke Ramsay NA [Sunfish] /0.00 2
331486GREG GUST rush creek yacht club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 3
4282Jean Paul de Trazegnies CRL [Sunfish] /0.00 4
5271Conner Blouin NYA [Sunfish] /0.00 5
6473jacobo margules CYA [Sunfish] /0.00 6
7ECU1Jonathan Martinette NA [Sunfish] /0.00 7
8101276Matti Muru Ont sailing team [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 8
9188Alonso Collantes de Riglos CLUB DE REGATAS LIMA [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 9
1079320david mendelblatt spyc [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 10
11PER 1Alexander zimmermann Club de Regatas Lima [Sunfish] /0.00 11
121554Peter Stanton St. Croix Yacht Club [Sunfish] /0.00 12
1319Gabriel Sanz-Agero Asovela [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 13
1411Guillermo Flaquer NA [Sunfish] /0.00 14
15URU 182Ignacio Rodriguez Yacht Club Uruguayo [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 15
16117Martin Vezina RBYC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 16
1712Francisco Renna Club de Veleros Barlovento [Sunfish] /0.00 17
1827Hugo Guzmán ASOVELA Guatemala [Sunfish] /0.00 18
191783801Juan Sebastian Martinez Liga de Bolivar [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 19
2081000Chad Coberly Grand Rapids Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 20
21ECU11John Birkelt NA [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 21
2281018Romina De iulio SYC [Sunfish][SJ][SL] /0.00 22
2376443Eugene Schmitt Bay-Waveland Yacht Club [Sunfish] /0.00 23
2424603Dave Dunn NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 24
251010JOSE FERNANDO BOCCALANDRO Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 25
2678829Dan Norton Douglas Lake [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 26
2771Marguerite Koehler SBWA [Sunfish][SL] /0.00 27
2855Donnie Martinborough NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 28
2978744Fritz Hanselman Lake Bluff [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 29
304Juan Carlos Martinez Liga de Bolivar [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 30
3160858Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 31
32324Malcolm Smith NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 32
33137Isabella Maegli Aguero ASOVELA, Guatemala [Sunfish][SL] /0.00 33
348Gustavo Ramirez Liga de Bolivar [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 34
3577Damian Payne SPBC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 35
36BAH197Paul de Souza Nassau Yacht Club [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 36
3741411Joe van Rossem Water Rats [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 37
3878330Derek Gauger BC Sailing Association [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 38
3980243brent evans Pelican YC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 39
4088436Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 40
4142563Ash Beatty MISA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 41
4237417David Hartman NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 42
434468CAROLINA PENAGOS LIGA DE BOLIVAR [Sunfish][SJ][SL] /0.00 43
4476333Richard Tillman Melbourne YC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 44
4579333stephen winkler noclub [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 45
4675451Lawrence Suter Storm Trysail Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 46
473520Joel Hurley NA [Sunfish] /0.00 47
484307Jim Koehler SBWA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 48
4976356Ronald McHenry pymatuning sailing club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 49
5077029Dan Karnovsky Menemsha Pond [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 50
5179226Holly Hanselman Lake Bluff [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 51
521946Edward (Brad) Wagnon Wawasee Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 52
5375324Rita Steele Sss [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 53
5481167John H. Clark Melbourne Yacht Club U.S.A. [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 54
5577721William McLaughlin Marsh Creek Sailing Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 55
5676380DAVID SILVERMAN Melbourne Yacht Club (MYC) [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 56
5779403DONALD FRITZ PERRYSBURG BOAT CLUB [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 57
58181Don Bergman MBYC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 58
5927777Paul Odegaard bolton lake sc [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 59
60957Werner Scheliga No affiliation [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 60
6175417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 61
6281107Michael West NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 62
6349333Chris Gates MYC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 63
6475236Charles Rush Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 64
6579650Denis Wettlaufer NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 65
663401Margaret Knepper Melbourne Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 66
6730Jaime Antonio Magaña Zachrisson ASOVELA Guatemala [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 67
683436Christina Chang NA [Sunfish][SM][Sl] /0.00 68
6924186Gail Turluck NA [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 69
703942Charles Modica NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 70
7179661Bill Haberland NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 71

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 20, 2015 02:37:00,

Information is final.


Sunfish, Division SJ (12 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 20, 2015 02:37:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1101276Matti Muru Ont sailing team [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 8
2188Alonso Collantes de Riglos CLUB DE REGATAS LIMA [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 9
319Gabriel Sanz-Agero Asovela [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 13
4URU 182Ignacio Rodriguez Yacht Club Uruguayo [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 15
51783801Juan Sebastian Martinez Liga de Bolivar [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 19
6ECU11John Birkelt NA [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 21
781018Romina De iulio SYC [Sunfish][SJ][SL] /0.00 22
81010JOSE FERNANDO BOCCALANDRO Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 25
98Gustavo Ramirez Liga de Bolivar [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 34
10BAH197Paul de Souza Nassau Yacht Club [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 36
114468CAROLINA PENAGOS LIGA DE BOLIVAR [Sunfish][SJ][SL] /0.00 43
1230Jaime Antonio Magaña Zachrisson ASOVELA Guatemala [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 67

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 20, 2015 02:37:00,

Information is final.


Sunfish, Division SL (11 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 20, 2015 02:37:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
181018Romina De iulio SYC [Sunfish][SJ][SL] /0.00 22
271Marguerite Koehler SBWA [Sunfish][SL] /0.00 27
360858Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 31
4137Isabella Maegli Aguero ASOVELA, Guatemala [Sunfish][SL] /0.00 33
588436Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 40
64468CAROLINA PENAGOS LIGA DE BOLIVAR [Sunfish][SJ][SL] /0.00 43
779226Holly Hanselman Lake Bluff [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 51
875324Rita Steele Sss [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 53
93401Margaret Knepper Melbourne Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 66
103436Christina Chang NA [Sunfish][SM][Sl] /0.00 68
1124186Gail Turluck NA [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 20, 2015 02:37:00,

Information is final.


Sunfish, Division SM (45 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 20, 2015 02:37:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
175200Hank Saurage Hank Saurage [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 1
231486GREG GUST rush creek yacht club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 3
379320david mendelblatt spyc [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 10
4117Martin Vezina RBYC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 16
581000Chad Coberly Grand Rapids Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 20
624603Dave Dunn NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 24
778829Dan Norton Douglas Lake [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 26
855Donnie Martinborough NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 28
978744Fritz Hanselman Lake Bluff [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 29
104Juan Carlos Martinez Liga de Bolivar [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 30
1160858Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 31
12324Malcolm Smith NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 32
1377Damian Payne SPBC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 35
1441411Joe van Rossem Water Rats [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 37
1578330Derek Gauger BC Sailing Association [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 38
1680243brent evans Pelican YC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 39
1788436Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 40
1842563Ash Beatty MISA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 41
1937417David Hartman NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 42
2076333Richard Tillman Melbourne YC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 44
2179333stephen winkler noclub [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 45
2275451Lawrence Suter Storm Trysail Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 46
234307Jim Koehler SBWA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 48
2476356Ronald McHenry pymatuning sailing club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 49
2577029Dan Karnovsky Menemsha Pond [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 50
2679226Holly Hanselman Lake Bluff [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 51
271946Edward (Brad) Wagnon Wawasee Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 52
2875324Rita Steele Sss [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 53
2981167John H. Clark Melbourne Yacht Club U.S.A. [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 54
3077721William McLaughlin Marsh Creek Sailing Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 55
3176380DAVID SILVERMAN Melbourne Yacht Club (MYC) [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 56
3279403DONALD FRITZ PERRYSBURG BOAT CLUB [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 57
33181Don Bergman MBYC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 58
3427777Paul Odegaard bolton lake sc [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 59
35957Werner Scheliga No affiliation [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 60
3675417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 61
3781107Michael West NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 62
3849333Chris Gates MYC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 63
3975236Charles Rush Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 64
4079650Denis Wettlaufer NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 65
413401Margaret Knepper Melbourne Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 66
423436Christina Chang NA [Sunfish][SM][Sl] /0.00 68
4324186Gail Turluck NA [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 69
443942Charles Modica NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 70
4579661Bill Haberland NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 71

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 20, 2015 02:37:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network