2015 Sunfish US National Championship at Midwinters
Melbourne Yacht Club | March 20-22, 2015

Sunfish, Division Sunfish (71 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 20, 2015 03:42:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
179320david mendelblatt spyc [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 1
275451Lawrence Suter Storm Trysail Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 2
3ECU1Jonathan Martinette NA [Sunfish] /0.00 3
4188Alonso Collantes de Riglos CLUB DE REGATAS LIMA [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 4
5117Martin Vezina RBYC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 5
6282Jean Paul de Trazegnies CRL [Sunfish] /0.00 6
781018Romina De iulio SYC [Sunfish][SJ][SL] /0.00 7
819Gabriel Sanz-Agero Asovela [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 8
955Donnie Martinborough NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 9
1078829Dan Norton Douglas Lake [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 10
11101276Matti Muru Ont sailing team [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 11
12PER 1Alexander zimmermann Club de Regatas Lima [Sunfish] /0.00 12
13473jacobo margules CYA [Sunfish] /0.00 13
1480243brent evans Pelican YC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 14
1527Hugo Guzmán ASOVELA Guatemala [Sunfish] /0.00 15
161554Peter Stanton St. Croix Yacht Club [Sunfish] /0.00 16
1711Guillermo Flaquer NA [Sunfish] /0.00 17
18BAH197Paul de Souza Nassau Yacht Club [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 18
1976443Eugene Schmitt Bay-Waveland Yacht Club [Sunfish] /0.00 19
20271Conner Blouin NYA [Sunfish] /0.00 20
2137417David Hartman NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 21
2231486GREG GUST rush creek yacht club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 22
2377029Dan Karnovsky Menemsha Pond [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 23
2412Francisco Renna Club de Veleros Barlovento [Sunfish] /0.00 24
2575200Hank Saurage Hank Saurage [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 25
2676356Ronald McHenry pymatuning sailing club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 26
271783801Juan Sebastian Martinez Liga de Bolivar [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 27
282Luke Ramsay NA [Sunfish] /0.00 28
2924603Dave Dunn NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 29
3081000Chad Coberly Grand Rapids Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 30
3176333Richard Tillman Melbourne YC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 31
32137Isabella Maegli Aguero ASOVELA, Guatemala [Sunfish][SL] /0.00 32
3371Marguerite Koehler SBWA [Sunfish][SL] /0.00 33
341010JOSE FERNANDO BOCCALANDRO Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 34
354Juan Carlos Martinez Liga de Bolivar [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 35
3677Damian Payne SPBC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 36
37URU 182Ignacio Rodriguez Yacht Club Uruguayo [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 37
3860858Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 38
3941411Joe van Rossem Water Rats [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 39
4078330Derek Gauger BC Sailing Association [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 40
414468CAROLINA PENAGOS LIGA DE BOLIVAR [Sunfish][SJ][SL] /0.00 41
42ECU11John Birkelt NA [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 42
4388436Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 43
44324Malcolm Smith NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 44
453520Joel Hurley NA [Sunfish] /0.00 45
4642563Ash Beatty MISA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 46
474307Jim Koehler SBWA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 47
4876380DAVID SILVERMAN Melbourne Yacht Club (MYC) [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 48
4949333Chris Gates MYC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 49
508Gustavo Ramirez Liga de Bolivar [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 50
511946Edward (Brad) Wagnon Wawasee Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 51
523942Charles Modica NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 52
5379403DONALD FRITZ PERRYSBURG BOAT CLUB [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 53
5479333stephen winkler noclub [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 54
55181Don Bergman MBYC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 55
5678744Fritz Hanselman Lake Bluff [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 56
5775324Rita Steele Sss [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 57
5877721William McLaughlin Marsh Creek Sailing Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 58
5975417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 59
60957Werner Scheliga No affiliation [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 60
6175236Charles Rush Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 61
6230Jaime Antonio Magaña Zachrisson ASOVELA Guatemala [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 62
6381107Michael West NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 63
6481167John H. Clark Melbourne Yacht Club U.S.A. [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 64
653401Margaret Knepper Melbourne Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 65
6624186Gail Turluck NA [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 66
6727777Paul Odegaard bolton lake sc [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 67
6879226Holly Hanselman Lake Bluff [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 68
6979661Bill Haberland NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 69
703436Christina Chang NA [Sunfish][SM][Sl] /0.00 70
7179650Denis Wettlaufer NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 71

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 20, 2015 03:42:00,

Information is final.


Sunfish, Division SJ (12 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 20, 2015 03:42:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1188Alonso Collantes de Riglos CLUB DE REGATAS LIMA [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 4
281018Romina De iulio SYC [Sunfish][SJ][SL] /0.00 7
319Gabriel Sanz-Agero Asovela [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 8
4101276Matti Muru Ont sailing team [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 11
5BAH197Paul de Souza Nassau Yacht Club [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 18
61783801Juan Sebastian Martinez Liga de Bolivar [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 27
71010JOSE FERNANDO BOCCALANDRO Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 34
8URU 182Ignacio Rodriguez Yacht Club Uruguayo [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 37
94468CAROLINA PENAGOS LIGA DE BOLIVAR [Sunfish][SJ][SL] /0.00 41
10ECU11John Birkelt NA [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 42
118Gustavo Ramirez Liga de Bolivar [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 50
1230Jaime Antonio Magaña Zachrisson ASOVELA Guatemala [Sunfish][SJ] /0.00 62

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 20, 2015 03:42:00,

Information is final.


Sunfish, Division SL (11 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 20, 2015 03:42:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
181018Romina De iulio SYC [Sunfish][SJ][SL] /0.00 7
2137Isabella Maegli Aguero ASOVELA, Guatemala [Sunfish][SL] /0.00 32
371Marguerite Koehler SBWA [Sunfish][SL] /0.00 33
460858Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 38
54468CAROLINA PENAGOS LIGA DE BOLIVAR [Sunfish][SJ][SL] /0.00 41
688436Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 43
775324Rita Steele Sss [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 57
83401Margaret Knepper Melbourne Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 65
924186Gail Turluck NA [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 66
1079226Holly Hanselman Lake Bluff [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 68
113436Christina Chang NA [Sunfish][SM][Sl] /0.00 70

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 20, 2015 03:42:00,

Information is final.


Sunfish, Division SM (45 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 20, 2015 03:42:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
179320david mendelblatt spyc [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 1
275451Lawrence Suter Storm Trysail Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 2
3117Martin Vezina RBYC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 5
455Donnie Martinborough NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 9
578829Dan Norton Douglas Lake [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 10
680243brent evans Pelican YC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 14
737417David Hartman NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 21
831486GREG GUST rush creek yacht club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 22
977029Dan Karnovsky Menemsha Pond [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 23
1075200Hank Saurage Hank Saurage [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 25
1176356Ronald McHenry pymatuning sailing club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 26
1224603Dave Dunn NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 29
1381000Chad Coberly Grand Rapids Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 30
1476333Richard Tillman Melbourne YC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 31
154Juan Carlos Martinez Liga de Bolivar [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 35
1677Damian Payne SPBC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 36
1760858Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 38
1841411Joe van Rossem Water Rats [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 39
1978330Derek Gauger BC Sailing Association [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 40
2088436Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 43
21324Malcolm Smith NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 44
2242563Ash Beatty MISA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 46
234307Jim Koehler SBWA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 47
2476380DAVID SILVERMAN Melbourne Yacht Club (MYC) [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 48
2549333Chris Gates MYC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 49
261946Edward (Brad) Wagnon Wawasee Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 51
273942Charles Modica NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 52
2879403DONALD FRITZ PERRYSBURG BOAT CLUB [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 53
2979333stephen winkler noclub [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 54
30181Don Bergman MBYC [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 55
3178744Fritz Hanselman Lake Bluff [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 56
3275324Rita Steele Sss [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 57
3377721William McLaughlin Marsh Creek Sailing Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 58
3475417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 59
35957Werner Scheliga No affiliation [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 60
3675236Charles Rush Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 61
3781107Michael West NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 63
3881167John H. Clark Melbourne Yacht Club U.S.A. [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 64
393401Margaret Knepper Melbourne Yacht Club [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 65
4024186Gail Turluck NA [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 66
4127777Paul Odegaard bolton lake sc [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 67
4279226Holly Hanselman Lake Bluff [Sunfish][SM][SL] /0.00 68
4379661Bill Haberland NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 69
443436Christina Chang NA [Sunfish][SM][Sl] /0.00 70
4579650Denis Wettlaufer NA [Sunfish][SM] /0.00 71

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 20, 2015 03:42:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network