The River Romp 2023 Regatta |
|
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Division | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
3290 | Ethan Youngsma | Melbourne Yacht Club | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 15 |
1
|
|||
2
|
405 | Jack Allen | Melbourne Yacht Club | 3 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 17 |
2
|
|||
3
|
9464 | Nils Wheeler | Sarasota Yacht Club | 11 | 4/TLE | 2 | 1 | 18 |
3
|
|||
4
|
1126 | Sophie De Leon | CRYC | 9 | 4/TLE | 3 | 7 | 23 |
4
|
|||
5
|
USA 8008 | Matthew Ray | Sarasota Youth Sailing | 1 | 4/TLE | 4 | 15/TLE | 24 |
5
|
|||
6
|
321 | Grace Jones | Melbourne Yacht Club | 8 | 4/TLE | 7 | 6 | 25 |
6
|
|||
7
|
3211 | David Vinogradov | Melbourne Yacht Club | 13 | 4/TLE | 5 | 5 | 27 |
7
|
|||
8
|
106 | Max Morano | MYC | 4 | 4/TLE | 6 | 15/TLE | 29 |
8
|
|||
9
|
20 | Millie French | SYS | 7 | 4/TLE | 13 | 12 | 36 |
9
|
|||
10
|
16 | Ella Diaz | Sarasota youth sailing | 10 | 4/TLE | 15 | 13 | 42 |
10
|
|||
11
|
9172 | Teak Gammaro | Sarasota Yacht Club | 14 | 4/TLE | 10 | 15/TLE | 43 |
11
|
|||
12
|
9465 | Curt Wheeler | Sarasota Yacht Club | 5 | 33/DSQ | 1 | 9 | 48T |
12
|
|||
13
|
4139 | Troy Smith | St. Augustine Sailing Center | 27 | 4/TLE | 9 | 8 | 48T |
13
|
|||
14
|
9071 | William Stricklan | MYC | 21 | 4/TLE | 12 | 11 | 48T |
14
|
|||
15
|
7662 | Dylan Lopez | Sarasota Youth Sailing | 15 | 4/TLE | 14 | 15/TLE | 48T |
15
|
|||
16
|
1008 | Harmon Csaszar | Melbourne Yacht Club | 6 | 4/TLE | 24 | 15/TLE | 49 |
16
|
|||
17
|
13 | Natalie Hoffman | SYS | 25 | 4/TLE | 19 | 4 | 52T |
17
|
|||
18
|
32190 | Desmond Jason | Melbourne yacht club | 17 | 4/TLE | 16 | 15/TLE | 52T |
18
|
|||
19
|
7913 | Duncan Shaber | Melbourne Yacht Club | 16 | 4/TLE | 17 | 15/TLE | 52T |
19
|
|||
20
|
4138 | Zachary Mason | SAYC | 12 | 4/TLE | 23 | 15/TLE | 54 |
20
|
|||
21
|
4136 | Lucien Lawson | St Augustine Yacht Club Sailing Center | 19 | 4/TLE | 22 | 10 | 55 |
21
|
|||
22
|
8141 | Cole Wall | Sarasota Youth Sailing | 22 | 4/TLE | 18 | 15/TLE | 59 |
22
|
|||
23
|
7213 | Benjamin Pasquier | Coral Reef Yacht Club | 20 | 4/TLE | 21 | 15/TLE | 60 |
23
|
|||
24
|
8543 | Danika Torres | CRYC / KLSC | 18 | 4/TLE | 25 | 15/TLE | 62 |
24
|
|||
25
|
8137 | Regina Rettig | SYS | 24 | 4/TLE | 20 | 15/TLE | 63 |
25
|
|||
26
|
7902 | Emma Terski | Edison Sailing Center | 23 | 4/TLE | 29 | 15/TLE | 71T |
26
|
|||
27
|
4135 | Riley Johnson | SAYC | 26 | 4/TLE | 26 | 15/TLE | 71T |
27
|
|||
28
|
9006 | James McCauley | VYBA | 28 | 4/TLE | 28 | 15/TLE | 75 |
28
|
|||
29
|
7907 | Jacob Gilles | ESC | 30 | 4/TLE | 27 | 15/TLE | 76 |
29
|
|||
30
|
7908 | Bennett Davis | Edison Sailing Center | 29 | 4/TLE | 30 | 15/TLE | 78 |
30
|
|||
31
|
5318 | Andrew Light | Sarasota Sailing Squadron | 31 | 4/TLE | 33/NSC | 15/TLE | 83 |
31
|
|||
32
|
9174 | Greyson Milligan | Sarasota Yacht Club | 33/DNC | 33/DNC | 33/DNC | 33/DNC | 132 |
32
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |