50th World Duck Championship 2018 |
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
TS1 | Tuck Duck | Bridget Green [Junior] | Surf City Yacht Club | 16 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 |
1
|
||
2
|
T37 | James O'Gwen [Junior] | SPYC | 4 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 41 |
2
|
|||
3
|
TS3 | Lewiston | Ryan Ehnot [Junior] | Surf City Yacht Club | 9 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 55 |
3
|
||
4
|
MA22 | James Kopack [Junior] | MYC | 23 | 12 | 21 | 24 | 12 | 92 |
4
|
|||
5
|
674 | Duck or Bump | William Kernan [Junior] | Manasquan River YC | 12 | 24 | 41 | 37 | 30 | 144 |
5
|
||
6
|
OG-542 | Jack Leahy [Junior] | Ocean Gate YC | 41 | 39 | 29 | 33 | 10 | 152 |
6
|
|||
7
|
USA 2 | Samantha Manogue [Junior] | BHYC | 32 | 33 | 37 | 27 | 29 | 158 |
7
|
|||
8
|
MR2 | Quick Quack | Matthew Laufer [Junior] | Manasquan River YC | 38 | 22 | 34 | 48 | 21 | 163 |
8
|
||
9
|
MA33 | John (Jack) Reynolds [Junior] | Mantoloking Yacht Club | 44 | 28 | 44 | 26 | 36 | 178 |
9
|
|||
10
|
MR1 | Jemmima Puddle Duck | West Walker [Junior] | Manasquan River YC | 35 | 45 | 40 | 40 | 23 | 183 |
10
|
||
11
|
L5 | Merry Meeting | Luke Zylinski [Junior] | Lavallette Yacht Club | 36 | 38 | 39 | 34 | 42 | 189 |
11
|
||
12
|
M21 | Firequacker | tommy wagner [Junior] | MYC | 30 | 57 | 46 | 41 | 33 | 207 |
12
|
||
13
|
BH 69 | Mad Duck | Geoffrey Dougherty [Junior] | BHYC | 37 | 56 | 22 | 57 | 39 | 211 |
13
|
||
14
|
53 | Big Ben | Delaney Dittenhofer [Junior] | Ocean Gate YC | 48 | 75/DNF | 24 | 32 | 34 | 213 |
14
|
||
15
|
407 | Miss Doreen | Hunter Olenyik [Junior] | Manasquan River YC | 52 | 41 | 18 | 36 | 75/DNF | 222 |
15
|
||
16
|
BH121 | Griffin Lapham [Junior] | MYC | 34 | 75/DNF | 58 | 38 | 43 | 248 |
16
|
|||
17
|
L 1 | Lucky Ducky | Sadie Hoberman [Junior] | Lavallette Yacht Club | 62 | 55 | 56 | 44 | 52 | 269 |
17
|
||
18
|
MR3 | Daisy | Natalie Symonowicz [Junior] | Manasquan River YC | 69 | 49 | 49 | 50 | 55 | 272 |
18
|
||
19
|
7 | Ian Ziomek [Junior] | Ocean Gate YC | 57 | 52 | 57 | 56 | 57 | 279 |
19
|
|||
20
|
OG-1 | Aidan Sharpe [Junior] | Ocean Gate YC | 75/DNF | 61 | 60 | 55 | 58 | 309 |
20
|
|||
21
|
BH32 | Gabriel Pasquale [Junior] | Mantoloking | 33 | 75/RET-BF | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 333 |
21
|
|||
22
|
T1 | Green Wing | Johnny Donnelly [Junior] | TRYC | 47 | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 347 |
22
|
||
23
|
SA4 | K.C. Trautweiler [Junior] | Shore Acres Yacht Club | 56 | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 356 |
23
|
|||
24
|
SA2 | Pennie Winn [Junior] | Shore Acres Yacht Club | 70 | 75/RET-BF | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 370 |
24
|
|||
25
|
4491 | Tommy Daniels [Junior] | MYC | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 375T |
25
|
|||
25
|
SA3 | Quick Quack | Marilyn Winn [Junior] | Shore Acres Yacht Club | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 75/DNF | 375T |
25
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |