District 13 Laser Championship |
|
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Division | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
210460 | Gage Wilson | Jacksonville University | 1 | 1 | [5] | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
1
|
|||
2
|
207143 | Ernesto Rodriguez | Miami sailing center | [6] | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 19 |
2
|
|||
3
|
157851 | Leo Boucher | SEVERN SAILING ASSOCIATION | 5 | [12] | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 20 |
3
|
|||
4
|
210480 | David Perez | Jacksonville University Sailing Team | 9 | 2 | 9 | [12] | 2 | 2 | 24 |
4
|
|||
5
|
208550 | Matti Muru | none | 2 | 4 | [15] | 8 | 4 | 7 | 25 |
5
|
|||
6
|
208413 | Paul Lobree | Biscayne Bay Yacht Club | [15] | 6 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 40 |
6
|
|||
7
|
210876 | David Hiebert | USSCMC/FWBC | 13 | 10 | 1 | [15] | 8 | 12 | 44 |
7
|
|||
8
|
210690 | Rob Hallawell | Ycyc | [18] | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 45T |
8
|
|||
9
|
209616 | Forrest Wachholz | Barrie Yacht Club | 4 | 7 | 7 | [16] | 13 | 14 | 45T |
9
|
|||
10
|
204115 | Kurt Taulbee | SailFit/ CCSC | [20] | 9 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 51 |
10
|
|||
11
|
195649 | Dave Chapin | LESC | 17 | 8 | [26] | 4 | 10 | 20 | 59 |
11
|
|||
12
|
206038 | Liam Bruce | Port Credit Yacht Club | [25] | 20 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 63 |
12
|
|||
13
|
194540 | Buzzy Heausler | Davis Island Yacht Club | 16 | 16 | 10 | 14 | [21] | 8 | 64 |
13
|
|||
14
|
210644 | James Juhasz | Ontario Sailing Team | 3 | 11 | [24] | 18 | 12 | 22 | 66 |
14
|
|||
15
|
173953 | Peter Hansen | USSCMC | [29] | 14 | 13 | 5 | 24 | 19 | 75 |
15
|
|||
16
|
209075 | Gord Welsh | Stony Lake YC | 21 | 13 | 19 | [33/DNF] | 17 | 6 | 76 |
16
|
|||
17
|
206719 | Noah Collinson | RCYC/OST | 24 | 15 | [27] | 23 | 6 | 11 | 79 |
17
|
|||
18
|
195471 | Ryan Wood | NBC | 8 | [27] | 8 | 22 | 18 | 25 | 81 |
18
|
|||
19
|
184447 | Alexander Birukoff | USSC Miami | 10 | 17 | 23 | 13 | [28] | 21 | 84 |
19
|
|||
20
|
206538 | John Porter | None | 11 | 21 | 14 | 7 | [33/DNS] | 33/DNS | 86 |
20
|
|||
21
|
204462 | Patrick Wachholz | Barrie Yacht Club | 26 | [28] | 11 | 20 | 15 | 15 | 87 |
21
|
|||
22
|
206718 | Scott Collinson | Royal Canadian YC | 7 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 20 | [23] | 91 |
22
|
|||
23
|
192093 | Brian Gilcher | NOMAD | [27] | 18 | 16 | 19 | 23 | 16 | 92 |
23
|
|||
24
|
210643 | Carson Shields | LAKEWOOD YACHT CLUB / GCYSA | 12 | [32] | 31 | 28 | 19 | 13 | 103 |
24
|
|||
25
|
194060 | Rick Wood | Nyack Boat Club | 30 | 23 | 17 | [33/DNS] | 14 | 24 | 108 |
25
|
|||
26
|
210648 | Dave Hillmyer | Sarasota Sailing Squadron | [28] | 25 | 20 | 17 | 22 | 26 | 110 |
26
|
|||
27
|
206615 | Brandon Cassard | GCYSA | 22 | 24 | 25 | 25 | [27] | 17 | 113 |
27
|
|||
28
|
173996 | Bill McKenzie | PBSC | 14 | 30 | 29 | [33/DNS] | 26 | 27 | 126T |
28
|
|||
29
|
209352 | Robert Camp | Davis Island Yacht Club | 19 | 26 | [30] | 27 | 25 | 29 | 126T |
29
|
|||
30
|
198057 | Kyle Sudds | BQYC | 23 | [29] | 28 | 26 | 29 | 28 | 134 |
30
|
|||
31
|
199916 | David Hartman | NOMAD | 32 | 19 | 18 | [33/DNS] | 33/DNS | 33/DNS | 135 |
31
|
|||
32
|
170313 | Robert Voeller | USSCMC | 31 | 31 | [32] | 24 | 30 | 30 | 146 |
32
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |