Melges 15 Winter Series Event 3 |
|
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
4 | Harry Melges [Open Division] | Lake Geneva Yacht Club | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | [65/DNS] | 13 |
1
|
||
2
|
66 | Eddie Cox and Molly Ziegler [Open Division] | Lake Geneva Yacht Club | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | [65/RET] | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 |
2
|
||
3
|
171 | Scott Barbano [Open Division] | Brant Beach Yacht Club | 8 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 3 | [13] | 2 | 2 | 47 |
3
|
||
4
|
I 52 | Joshua Lacroix Will Huerth [Open Division] |
LGYC | 3 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 3 | [13] | 9 | 6 | 7 | 51 |
4
|
||
5
|
224 | Travis Odenbach [Open Division] | Rochester Yacht Club | 11 | [16] | 3 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 66 |
5
|
||
6
|
281 | Dwight Greenhouse [Open Division] | American Yacht Club | 9 | 2 | 15 | [37] | 11 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 8 | 87 |
6
|
||
7
|
219 | Mike Schroff and Emily Shanly-Roberts Emily Shandley Roberts [Open Division] |
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club | 10 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 20 | 16 | [32] | 10 | 111 |
7
|
||
8
|
59 | James and Ashley Byrne [Open Division] | Shore Acres Yacht Club / Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club | 17 | 29 | 8 | [65/UFD] | 19 | 11 | 23 | 12 | 14 | 133 |
8
|
||
9
|
155 | Dave and Donna Hillmyer [Open Division] | Sarasota Sailing Squadron | 6 | 15 | 32 | 16 | 7 | 24 | 25 | [37] | 17 | 142 |
9
|
||
10
|
300 | John McGlynn [Open Division] | LEHYC | 14 | 17 | 28 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 19 | 23 | [31] | 146 |
10
|
||
11
|
8 | Rudi Arntson Allison Weinbecker [Open Division] |
Tahoe Yacht Club | 29 | 11 | [31] | 10 | 17 | 15 | 28 | 25 | 15 | 150 |
11
|
||
12
|
15 | Ian Solum Annika Ekholm [Open Division] |
Minnetonka Yacht Club | 25 | 25 | [42] | 28 | 31 | 21 | 10 | 22 | 18 | 180 |
12
|
||
13
|
297 | Rob Britts [Open Division] | DIYC | 23 | 5 | 27 | 26 | 28 | 14 | 18 | [65/DNS] | 65/DNS | 206 |
13
|
||
14
|
252 | Tyler Amspacher [Open Division] | Brant Beach Yacht Club | 28 | 46 | 17 | 19 | 43 | 29 | [48] | 11 | 38 | 231 |
14
|
||
15
|
226 | Jeff Sullivan Bethany Sullivan [Open Division] |
Rochester Yacht Club | 20 | 13 | 46 | 29 | [47] | 32 | 34 | 33 | 36 | 243T |
15
|
||
16
|
221 | Billy Farmer [Open Division] | Rochester Yacht Club | 33 | [39] | 21 | 38 | 26 | 25 | 27 | 36 | 37 | 243T |
16
|
||
17
|
13 | Lance and Alyssa Thomas [Open Division] | Sarasota Sailing Squadron | [44] | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 | 28 | 39 | 40 | 27 | 245 |
17
|
||
18
|
95 | Bill Lieber [Open Division] | Pewaukee Yacht Club | 18 | 38 | 18 | 44 | 32 | [54] | 47 | 31 | 41 | 269 |
18
|
||
19
|
147 | Andy Camarda Andy Camarda [Open Division] |
Chicago Corinthian YC | 27 | 28 | 39 | 39 | 29 | 49 | 40 | [65/UFD] | 25 | 276 |
19
|
||
20
|
242 | Carrie Camarda [Open Division] | Chicago Corinthian yacht club | 45 | [47] | 13 | 45 | 23 | 42 | 24 | 44 | 46 | 282 |
20
|
||
21
|
145 | Conor Hayes Dan Jolda [Open Division] |
Winnipesaukee Yacht Club | 37 | 45 | 20 | 49 | [52] | 48 | 36 | 19 | 40 | 294 |
21
|
||
22
|
215 | John Schellenbach Marci Grunert [Open Division] |
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club | 40 | 31 | [55] | 17 | 14 | 55 | 49 | 49 | 45 | 300 |
22
|
||
23
|
222 | Rich Horton Amanda Horton [Open Division] |
Columbia Sailing Club | 49 | [50] | 33 | 34 | 36 | 45 | 29 | 38 | 39 | 303 |
23
|
||
24
|
101 | Dirk Richter [Open Division] | Union Sailing Club | 53 | 43 | 53 | 42 | 45 | 27 | 33 | [65/UFD] | 28 | 324 |
24
|
||
25
|
131 | Jon Mann [Open Division] | NYCC | 50 | 52 | 44 | [65/UFD] | 33 | 65/NSC | 31 | 41 | 42 | 358 |
25
|
||
26
|
158 | Chris Fretz and Henry Richter [Open Division] | LEHYC | 46 | 37 | 35 | 50 | 48 | 34 | [65/DNS] | 65/DNS | 65/DNS | 380 |
26
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |