35th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta® |
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Rating | Make/Model | Skipper | Yacht Club | Corrected | 1 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
61241 | Bear | 1.3891 | J Boats J 121 | Forbes Durdin [A]/ Timmy Withall Matthew Otenbaker Chris Lewis Bill Rose Evan Smith Kat Miesch Kelly Gray Sarah Ragle |
LYC/ / / / / / / / |
21:33:51 | 1 | 1 |
1
|
||
2
|
41 | Spitfire | 1.2518 | J Boats J105 | Howard Mead [B]/ Matthew Bradley Alan Blasesser Brandon Blasesser Fritz Sedlazeck |
LYC/SYC New Orleans/GBCA/ / / / |
22:57:25 | 2 | 2 |
2
|
||
3
|
183 | T-REX | 1.1517 | Tartan T-10 | Fred Soward [B]/ Eddie Bonner John Barnett John Swallow Marcus Haralson Buddy Byington |
LCYC/ / / / / |
23:12:06 | 3 | 3 |
3
|
||
4
|
7288 | Encore | 1.22 | Irwin Citation | Sawnie McEntire [B]/ Jay Lutz James Berry Christopher Rodgerson Mark Gilmour Alec Offenberger Alex Crowell |
Lakewood Yacht Club/ / / / / / |
23:51:57 | 4 | 4 |
4
|
||
5
|
32111 | Passion | 1.5177 | Santa Cruz SC50 | Steve Hastings Steve Hastings [A]/ Bill Liles Gary Sparrow James Hillegeist Suzie Hubbard Jim Collins Mike Dunne Robert Moreno Will Liles Casey Gallagher Doug Weakley Richard Peters |
CCYC/ / / / / / / / / / / |
23:54:23 | 5 | 5 |
5
|
||
6
|
5100 | Wild Rover | 1.3206 | Beneteau First 51 | Mike McGagh [B]/ Mark Breem John Dybas Kevin Hayes Ken Horne Chris May Janet Ruder Vincent Ruder Brian Tyrrell Xavier Varela |
Lakewood Yacht Club/ / / / / / / / / |
24:05:53 | 6 | 6 |
6
|
||
7
|
8 | Greek Fire | 1.218 | J Boat J35 | Eric Baggerman [B]/ Eric Baggerman Diana Lauren Karen Carlson Matt Walker Joe Holland Mark Wincent |
none/ / / / / / |
24:11:09 | 7 | 7 |
7
|
||
8
|
584 | Big D | 1.132 | Peterson 34 | Jim Foster [B]/ Sergei Lissotchenko Rob Browning Barry Plante Israel Roberson Gary Grob |
GBCA/ / / / / |
24:35:18 | 8 | 8 |
8
|
||
9
|
56943 | Velocity | 1.3055 | Hobie Hobie 33 | Justin Adams [B]/ Justin Howard Shawn Cina Ian Jones |
Rush Creek Yacht Club/ / / |
24:40:46 | 9 | 9 |
9
|
||
10
|
35008 | Deja Vu | 1.3677 | Carrol Marine 1D35 | Jay Livingston [A]/ Victor Rice John Thomas Ricardo Buenahora Thuong Nyugen Ingrid Minckler Laura Garner Thuong Nguyen Madeleine Adams |
GBCA/ / / / / / / / |
24:51:46 | 10 | 10 |
10
|
||
11
|
430 | Kinderspel² | 1.2581 | JBoats J105 | John Bell [B]/ Tammy Baker Charlotte Trudeau Mike Wright Scott Meares Robert Kelley |
CCYC/ / / / / |
24:53:04 | 11 | 11 |
11
|
||
12
|
74 | Leading Edge | 1.3421 | JBoats J122 | Tom Sutton [A]/ Diana Sutton Tom Meeh Chris Dees Paul Eley Eric Irwin Mary Martin Caitlin Niemic |
LYC/HYC/BYC/GBCA/ / / / / / / |
24:59:16 | 12 | 12 |
12
|
||
13
|
455 | EDELWEISS | 1.3222 | Hanse 455 SD | Ted Greak [A]/ John Greak Paul Shields Jorge Viamontes Charlie Daniel |
Lakewood Yacht Club/ / / / |
25:07:36 | 13 | 13 |
13
|
||
14
|
25363 | Scout | 1.3185 | J Boat J-120 | Rob Epstein [A]/ David Epstein Stephen Epstein Greg Powell Clayton Disney |
GBCA/ / / / |
26:00:24 | 14 | 14 |
14
|
||
15
|
83 | Karma | 1.3172 | Beneteau B49 | Jay Johnson [B]/ Barry Hoeffner Kyle Hoeffner Duane Guidry Kevin Bendele Steve Guerin Patty Bengtson |
Lakewood/ / / / / / |
26:25:12 | 15 | 15 |
15
|
||
16
|
USA 16 | Soap Opera | 1.3182 | Hobie 33 | Daniel Malak [B]/ Donnie Herron Chris Lee Shila Fletcher |
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/ / / |
26:35:08 | 16 | 16 |
16
|
||
17
|
30003 | Gone | 1.406 | C&C 30 One Design | David Gaston Jonathon Davis [A]/ Jonathon Davis Philip Barnard Simon Sexton Jonathan Taylor |
Turningpoint Gulf Coast/ / / / |
27:55:16 | 17 | 17 |
17
|
||
18
|
44766 | Athena | 1.3455 | Beneteau First 44.7 | Cameron Albin CAMERON ALBIN [A]/ Nicholas Berryman Brad Reel Mikel Chamblee James Bauserman Bonnie Cholette Trenton Davis Mikel Chamblee |
Triumph Sailing/ / / / / / / |
30:22:15 | 18 | 18 |
18
|
||
19
|
12039 | Outrageous 2 | 1.3208 | J Boats J-120 | Ken Humphries [A]/ Joanne Humphries Aaron Bar Jordan Bush Stuart Humphries Andrew Kramer Chelsie Kramer |
HYC/ / / / / / |
NO TIME | 21/DNF | 21T |
19
|
||
19
|
41 | Wild Thing | 1.3828 | Flying Tiger F-10 | Geno Stille Patty Stille [A]/ Greg Olsen Robert Philips Hanna Adriaanse Arend Adaiaanse Tim Criste |
Rush Creek/ / / / / |
NO TIME | 21/DNF | 21T |
19
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |