2022 HYC Youth Invitational |
|
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
12021 | Tyler Richards [Blue] | Falmouth Yacht Club | [7] | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
1
|
||
2
|
22261 | Thomas Richards [Blue] | Falmouth Yacht Club | 1 | [12] | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17 |
2
|
||
3
|
16309 | Eliot Fox [Blue] | Falmouth Harbor Opti Team | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | [9] | 22 |
3
|
||
4
|
22886 | Elizabeth Spillane [Blue] | HYC | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | [11] | 30 |
4
|
||
5
|
7542 | Trent Richards [Blue] | Falmouth Yacht Club | 13 | 4 | 6 | [16] | 12 | 15 | 50 |
5
|
||
6
|
3590 | John Hughan [Blue] | Bass River Yacht Club | 18 | 7 | 9 | 14 | [26] | 13 | 61 |
6
|
||
7
|
23581 | Davis Poor [Blue] | Hyannis Yacht Club | [39] | 17 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 67 |
7
|
||
8
|
20116 | Eli Frohn [Blue] | Vineyard Haven Yacht Club | 3 | 18 | 11 | 21 | 28 | [30] | 81T |
8
|
||
9
|
9546 | Payton Bridge [Blue] | Hyannis | 19 | [20] | 18 | 11 | 19 | 14 | 81T |
9
|
||
10
|
19885 | Sam Bartlett [Blue] | Chatham Yacht Club | [29] | 8 | 28 | 18 | 20 | 16 | 90 |
10
|
||
11
|
21661 | Shawn Follett [Blue] | Falmouth yacht club | 16 | 13 | 22 | [60/DNF] | 18 | 22 | 91 |
11
|
||
12
|
21072 | Justin Hunter [Blue] | bass river | 24 | 16 | 10 | 15 | 30 | [33] | 95 |
12
|
||
13
|
167103 | Matvei Shubin [Blue] | Nantucket All-Island Race Team (NCS) | [61/DNF] | 26 | 12 | 23 | 9 | 26 | 96T |
13
|
||
14
|
22659 | Molly Seney [Blue] | Falmouth Yacht Club | 14 | 15 | 24 | [28] | 24 | 19 | 96T |
14
|
||
15
|
22909 | Pablo Bordes [Blue] | Nantucket Yacht Club/All Island Race Team | 23 | [32] | 20 | 20 | 15 | 31 | 109 |
15
|
||
16
|
15774 | Ethan Bullerjahn [Blue] | Wianno | [61/DNF] | 27 | 33 | 17 | 21 | 23 | 121 |
16
|
||
17
|
32287 | Molly Goldberg [Blue] | DBMS | 28 | 30 | 16 | 33 | [40] | 24 | 131 |
17
|
||
18
|
12663 | Lilly Menyhart [Blue] | Hyannis Yacht Club | 21 | [36] | 26 | 31 | 35 | 27 | 140 |
18
|
||
19
|
22243 | Sage Wadlow [Blue] | Wianno | 22 | 23 | 37 | 37 | 27 | [60/RET] | 146 |
19
|
||
20
|
20102 | Eli Gertsberg [Blue] | Chatham Yacht Club | [37] | 33 | 29 | 27 | 34 | 28 | 151 |
20
|
||
21
|
23265 | Jameson McAlpine [Blue] | Hyannis Yacht Club | 32 | [43] | 34 | 34 | 38 | 21 | 159 |
21
|
||
22
|
2104 | Declan Diriwachter [Blue] | VHYC | [61/DNF] | 34 | 47 | 24 | 43 | 32 | 180 |
22
|
||
23
|
21476 | Jd Fougere [Blue] | Stage Harbor Yacht Club | 38 | [46] | 43 | 32 | 36 | 38 | 187 |
23
|
||
24
|
20047 | Dominic Rabeni [Blue] | Duxbury Bay Maritime School | 45 | [60/DNF] | 44 | 39 | 25 | 41 | 194 |
24
|
||
25
|
14249 | Persia Mortazavi [Blue] | HYC | 36 | 42 | 41 | [46] | 46 | 36 | 201 |
25
|
||
26
|
22873 | elin leach [Blue] | dbms | 41 | [45] | 39 | 41 | 39 | 42 | 202 |
26
|
||
27
|
23582 | Tommy Poor [Blue] | Hyannis Yacht Club | 31 | 40 | 32 | [60/RET-BF] | 60/RET | 60/RET | 223 |
27
|
||
28
|
7848 | Joseph Spillane [Blue] | Hyannis Yacht Club | 40 | 50 | [52] | 44 | 52 | 43 | 229 |
28
|
||
29
|
12 | Fressia Jones [Blue] | HYC | 42 | [52] | 49 | 49 | 48 | 48 | 236 |
29
|
||
30
|
9578 | Laura Badowski [Blue] | Chatham Yacht Club | [61/DNF] | 47 | 54 | 48 | 50 | 46 | 245 |
30
|
||
31
|
18018 | Fritz Conaty [Blue] | Hyannis Yacht Club/Grand Cove Yacht Club | 48 | 51 | 46 | [60/RET-BF] | 60/DNF | 49 | 254 |
31
|
||
32
|
10219 | Grace Mahoney [Blue] | Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club | 49 | 54 | 56 | [60/OCS] | 45 | 60/RET | 264 |
32
|
||
33
|
tbd | dalton leach [Blue] | dbms | [61/DNC] | 60/DNC | 61/DNC | 60/DNC | 60/DNC | 60/DNC | 301 |
33
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |