USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2022 |
|
Pos | Bow/Sail | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
20960 | Owen Poskay [Blue] | TRYC | 2 | 2 | [15] | 2 | 3 | 10 | 19 |
1
|
||
2
|
22199 | Aidan O'Gwen [Blue] | Seaside Park Yacht Club/Toms River Yacht Club | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | [13] | 5 | 22 |
2
|
||
3
|
SGP708 | Caio Sullivan [Blue] | Toms River Yacht Club | 11 | 14 | 19 | 10 | 15 | [46] | 69 |
3
|
||
4
|
19080 | Taylor Sipe [Blue] | TRYC | 30 | 21 | [62/DNF] | 15 | 8 | 2 | 76 |
4
|
||
5
|
17770 | Cole Buczkowski [Blue] | Metedeconk River YC | 15 | 25 | [33] | 17 | 9 | 15 | 81 |
5
|
||
6
|
22495 | Annie Sala [Blue] | LEHYC | 24 | 23 | 14 | [44] | 6 | 17 | 84 |
6
|
||
7
|
20929 | Henry Drapeau [Blue] | Lavallette Yacht Club/Toms River Yacht Club | 10 | 17 | 23 | 18 | [47] | 19 | 87 |
7
|
||
8
|
18028 | Mae Schlenker [Blue] | BHYC | 31 | 18 | [35] | 12 | 10 | 20 | 91 |
8
|
||
9
|
22161 | Hadley Baker [Blue] | LEHYC | [27] | 22 | 20 | 11 | 16 | 24 | 93 |
9
|
||
10
|
21947 | Blythe Hoffman [Blue] | BHYC | 17 | 15 | 7 | 41 | [44] | 14 | 94 |
10
|
||
11
|
19781 | Henry Hull [Blue] | Toms River Yacht Club | 29 | 53 | [62/DNF] | 7 | 12 | 13 | 114 |
11
|
||
12
|
20182 | Hadley Black [Blue] | LEHYC | 22 | 20 | 18 | 32 | [43] | 23 | 115 |
12
|
||
13
|
21952 | CJ Walsh [Blue] | Mantoloking Yacht Club | 6 | 30 | 12 | [50] | 42 | 45 | 135 |
13
|
||
14
|
SGP713 | Riley Sullivan [Blue] | Toms River Yacht Club | 35 | 31 | 29 | 26 | 22 | [53] | 143 |
14
|
||
15
|
18063 | Jonas Reader [Blue] | Toms River Yacht Club | 39 | 39 | [62/DNF] | 28 | 29 | 12 | 147 |
15
|
||
16
|
5221 | Caroline Soell [Blue] | TRYC | 52 | 37 | [62/DNF] | 13 | 28 | 25 | 155 |
16
|
||
17
|
13139 | Carter Stefanacci [Blue] | IHYC | 40 | [64/DNF] | 62/DNF | 9 | 21 | 36 | 168 |
17
|
||
18
|
22102 | Annabel Mantone [Blue] | BHYC | 41 | 27 | 27 | 56 | [57] | 51 | 202 |
18
|
||
19
|
12237 | John Drapeau [Blue] | Lavallette Yacht Club | [68/DNC] | 64/RET | 62/DNS | 35 | 14 | 29 | 204 |
19
|
||
20
|
16475 | Ella Angelbeck [Blue] | Bay Head Yacht Club | 42 | 36 | 22 | 58 | [62] | 50 | 208 |
20
|
||
21
|
SGP714 | Gaitan Sullivan [Blue] | Toms River Yacht Club | 36 | 44 | 36 | [54] | 52 | 41 | 209 |
21
|
||
22
|
12880 | Patrick Kennedy [Blue] | MCYC | 33 | 33 | [62/DNS] | 42 | 53 | 49 | 210 |
22
|
||
23
|
15584 | Camryn Barney [Blue] | CYCCM | 34 | 32 | 62/DNF | 29 | [63] | 62 | 219 |
23
|
||
24
|
18917 | Colton Seise [Blue] | SSYC | 44 | 50 | [62/DNF] | 38 | 49 | 39 | 220T |
24
|
||
25
|
9548 | Caiden Hawkins [Blue] | Island heights yc | 46 | 40 | [62/DNF] | 40 | 50 | 44 | 220T |
25
|
||
26
|
8466 | Ella Reid [Blue] | Mantoloking Yacht Club | 49 | 64/DNF | [68/DNC] | 34 | 33 | 61 | 241 |
26
|
||
27
|
14923 | Dennis Morgan [Blue] | IHYC | 63/OCS | [64/OCS] | 62/DNF | 43 | 23 | 54 | 245 |
27
|
||
28
|
9735 | Amelia Scuorzo [Blue] | Lavallette Yacht Club | [63/DNF] | 52 | 34 | 60 | 56 | 56 | 258 |
28
|
||
29
|
11223 | Connor Bornebusch [Blue] | IHYC | 50 | 43 | [62/DNF] | 62 | 54 | 55 | 264 |
29
|
||
30
|
19727 | Joseph Vales [Blue] | BHYC | 47 | 49 | [62/DNF] | 59 | 55 | 59 | 269 |
30
|
||
31
|
21281 | Walker Lapham [Blue] | MYC | 63/DNF | [64/DNF] | 62/DNF | 46 | 51 | 48 | 270 |
31
|
||
32
|
11981 | Vincent Grasso-Dias [Blue] | TRYC | 53 | 51 | [62/DNF] | 61 | 58 | 58 | 281 |
32
|
||
33
|
13345 | Mason Lin [Blue] | Island Hieghts | 63/DNF | [64/DNF] | 62/DNF | 63 | 60 | 60 | 308 |
33
|
||
34
|
22549 | Mary Andersen [Blue] | CYCCM | [68/DNC] | 68/DNC | 68/DNC | 68/DNC | 68/DNC | 68/DNC | 340 |
34
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |