2015 Resin Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | April 18-19, 2015

Melges 24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 21, 2015 1:44:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
540   Wilco   Doug Wilhelm    SFYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
492   Posse   Jan Crosbie-Taylor
Sallie Lang  
Treasure Island Sailing Center   4   4   2   4   2   16  
2  
3  
USA 680   Go211   JC Raby
Greg Dorn  
New York   6   2   3   2   5   18  
3  
4  
657   Personal Puff   Dan Hauserman    Tahoe Yacht Club   5   5   5   3   4   22  
4  
5  
USA855   Looper   Duane Yoslov    SFYC   2   7   6   5   3   23  
5  
6  
725   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    santa Cruz Yacht Club   7   3   4   6   6   26  
6  
7  
USA180   M1   Ian Collignon
David Collignon  
SCYC   3   6   8/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   33  
7  
 



Express 27 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 19, 2015 3:43:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   Will Paxton    RYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
18364   Peaches   John Rivlin    StFYC   2   3   2   2   9  
2  
3  
18409   Athena   Peggy Lidster    StFYC   5   2   4   3   14  
3  
4  
18394   Abigail Morgan   Oliver Kell    Cyc   4   4   3   5   16  
4  
5  
113   Libra   SERGEY LUBARSKY    SSS   3   5   5   4   17  
5  
6  
56   Current Affair   Seth Clark    RYC   6   7   7   6   26  
6  
7  
28059   Moonlight   Jim Gibbs    Corinthian YC   11/DNC   6   6   7   30  
7  
8  
77   Levitation II   Larry Levit    RYC   7   9   8   9   33  
8  
9  
101   Elise   Nathan Bossett
Nathalie Criou  
BVBC   11/DNS   8   11/DNF   8   38  
9  
10  
11   Wile E Coyote   Daniel Pruzan    Encinal YC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44  
10  
 



Knarr (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 19, 2015 3:43:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
141   Three boys and a girl   Chris Perkins
Phil Perkins  
Sfyc   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
130   adelante   don nazzal    stfyc   2   4   3   4   13  
2  
3  
USA 125      jon perkins    sfyc   7   2   5   2   16  
3  
4  
111   Gjendin   Graham Green    St Francis   3   3   4   9   19  
4  
5  
104   Flyer   Chris Kelly    Richmond Yacht Club   8   12   1   5   26  
5  
6  
120   Snaps III   Knud Wibroe    SFYC   9   9   8   3   29T  
6  
7  
115   Knarr 115   Thomas Dobroth    StFYC   4   6   9   10   29T  
7  
8  
102   Benino   Terry Anderlini    St. Francis Yacht Club   11   7   12   6   36  
8  
9  
144   Fifty/Fifty   Brent Crawford    SFYC   5   17/OCS   7   8   37T  
9  
10  
140   Svenkist   Sean Svendsen    STFYC   15   5   10/RDG   7   37T  
10  
11  
47   Kraken   Risley Sams    StFYC   12   8   6   14   40T  
11  
12  
122   GOSSIP   Mark Malcoun    StFYC   6   10   11   13   40T  
12  
13  
132   Penelope   Charles Griffith    StFYC   10   11   17/DSQ   11   49T  
13  
14  
116   Wintersmoon   Larry Drew
Brian Kemnitzer  
SFYC   14   13   10   12   49T  
14  
15  
123   Go   Don Taylor    Richmond   13   14   13   15   55  
15  
16  
107   Eos   Dimitrios Dimitrelis    StFYC   16   15   14   17/DNC   62  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network