2015 Area F Qualifier for the U.S. Junior Singlehanded Championship for the Smythe Trophy
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club |

Laser Radial (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 03, 2015 1:25:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
203630   Sophia Sole    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   1   4   1   [5]   3   1   2   1   13  
1  
2  
196848   Charlotte Rose    Houston Yacht Club   5   1   2   [7]   1   4   4   4   21  
2  
3  
200123   Kelly Cole    OCBC   [10]   7   4   6   5   2   5   2   31  
3  
4  
187697   Lenox Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   4   5   3   8   2   8   [18/BFD]   3   33  
4  
5  
206090   Alexandra Mares    Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club   6   2   5   2   7   5   [9]   8   35  
5  
6  
18769   Madeleine Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [9]   9   9   3   8   7   1   5   42  
6  
7  
204103   Tomas Samitier    Lakewood Yacht Club   2   6   [11]   10   6   6   8   7   45  
7  
8  
195888   Julia Sheaffer    Lakewood Yacht Club   8   [14]   7   4   10   3   6   12   50  
8  
9  
206615   Brandon Cassard    LCYC / GBL   7   3   12   [15]   4   13   7   10   56  
9  
10  
206098   Spencer LeGrande    Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club/GBL   11   13   13   1   15   [17]   3   6   62  
10  
11  
178885   Kiera O'Reardon    Houston Yacht Club   12   8   6   11   11   12   [18/BFD]   11   71  
11  
12  
155317   Richmond Keeling    Houston Yacht Club   3   [15]   10   12   13   11   10   15   74  
12  
13  
206096   Peter Vaseliades    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   [13]   10   8   13   12   10   13   13   79  
13  
14  
151911   Carson Shields    Lakewood Yacht Club   [16]   16   16   9   9   14   11   9   84  
14  
15  
198012   Emily Stokes    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   14   11   15   14   [16]   9   12   14   89  
15  
16  
161116   Katy Hannan    Rush Creek Yacht Club   15   12   14   [16]   14   15   14   16   100  
16  
17  
177019   Daniel Tindall    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   17   17   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   17   16   15   17   117  
17  
18  
200615   Max Guerriero    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   154T  
18  
18  
171199   Jack Phillips    Lakewood Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   154T  
18  
18  
201311   Reese Guerriero    Texas Corithian Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   154T  
18  
18  
204111   Alexander Hankins    Lakewood Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   154T  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network