2015 Spring SCORE / DOUBLE HANDED SERIES
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

A fleet (86 or less) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 7:19:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
41   Animal   33   Matt Lezin
French, Wallecka, Akrop  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [2]   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
8956   Octavia   -12   Shepard Kett    SCYC   [7/DNC]   2   1   2   2   7  
2  
3  
40079   Astra   -3   Simon Phillips    SCYC   1   3   3   [4]   3   10  
3  
4  
56035   Kemosabe   81   John Martinelli
Kirk DiCicco  
santa cruz, CA   3   [4]   4   3   4   14  
4  
5  
443   Vuja De   81   Jon Kim    SCYC   [7/DNC]   5   5   5   5   20  
5  
6  
18998   promotion   54   Matthias Kennerknecht
Kennerknecht  
scyc   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   6   6   26  
6  
 



B fleet (greater than 86) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 7:34:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8292   Gandalf   117   Ric Diola
Rob Schuyler, Bob DeWitt  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
40   Wildthing   135   Bryan Myers
Myers  
OYC   4   4   1   2   11T  
2  
3  
002   Jersey Girl   141   Geoff Boraston    SCYC   2   3   3   3   11T  
3  
4  
18695   absolute 5   105   keith macbeth    Santa Cruz   3   2   4   4   13  
4  
5  
119   Worry Knot   141   Joe Wagster    SCYC   5   5   5   8/DNS   23  
5  
6  
678   Pegasus   150   Philippe Kahn    SCYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   32T  
6  
6  
47911   GOTCHA   141   John Ross
Hagen  
SCYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   32T  
6  
 



Double Handed (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 7:29:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
641   Odonata   243   Mark Voropayev
Rachel Hofmman  
UCSC/SCYC   [4/RET]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
8131   MAGIC   141   Magdalena Naef
Naef  
SCYC   1   [2]   2   2   2   7  
2  
3  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore    SCYC   2   3   3   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   12  
3  
 



JibMain (181 or less) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 7:31:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1883   Sailing Pair a Dice   180   Barry Keeler    Scyc   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
831 4291970   Makani   147   Stuart Pearce    US Sailing   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network