ILYA C Scow Invitational Regatta
Lake Beulah Yacht Club | July 16-19, 2015

C Scow (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 19, 2015 12:29:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7  Total Pos
1  
B-317   Cookie   John Porter    LBYC   2   8   2   2   3   [19]   17  
1  
2  
B- 7   TackyCardia   Joe Kutschenreuter
Randy Schmidt [Junior]  
Beulah   6   1   5   6   2   [23]   20  
2  
3  
B- 12   Delusions   Kent Haeger [Master]   beulah   3   3   [17]   7   4   7   24  
3  
4  
B- 18   Team HungOver   Brian Brickler    Lake Beulah   9   [20]   10   13   1   1   34T  
4  
5  
E- 55   Even Keel   Scott Tarmann    Okauchee   10   [12]   3   3   8   10   34T  
5  
6  
I- 45   STORMIN   Andy Burdick    Geneva   8   [16]   6   10   12   5   41  
6  
7  
B- 17   Flying High   David Porter [Grand Master]   Lake Beulah   [26]   9   7   8   10   8   42  
7  
8  
B-217   Ryot   Anne Muller    Lake Beulah   4   10   15   [23]   6   9   44  
8  
9  
E- 16   Zips   David Smith [Grand Master]   Okauchee   14   11   9   [17]   11   2   47  
9  
10  
B- 16   Beulah beast   George Kutschenreuter
Charlie [Junior]  
Lbyc   [13]   5   13   11   9   12   50  
10  
11  
N- 47   Black Cat   Ryan Grosch [Junior]   Nagawicka   16   7   [21]   21   5   4   53  
11  
12  
A- 36      Tom Eckert [Master]   Cedar Lake WI   [22]   6   19   1   15   22   63T  
12  
13  
B-303   Fish   Frank Davenport [Master]   Lake Beulah   12   17   4   14   16   [39/DNF]   63T  
13  
14  
B-333   Mothership   David Davenport [Master]   Lake Beulah   18   4   23   9   13   [24]   67  
14  
15  
A- 14   Irish Navy   Paul Reilly [Grand Master]   Cedar Lake Yacht Club   7   2   1   19   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   68  
15  
16  
B- 88   Dadeo-xxix   Jay Hiller [Master]   beulah   5   26   14   [39/DNF]   18   6   69  
16  
17  
W- 23   Abhaya   Sean Wagner    White Bear Yacht Club   11   15   12   [27]   17   17   72  
17  
18  
B-117   Swingtown   Christine McNeil    Lake Beulah   20   14   11   18   14   [29]   77  
18  
19  
E- 8   A. O. Kay   Alex Kay [Junior]   Okauchee   1   24   [31]   12   22   20   79  
19  
20  
LF- 88   Mitina   Tom Keenan
Michael and Tina Keenan [Grand Master]  
Lake Fenton   15   13   [28]   4   27   27   86  
20  
21  
OO- 44   Crusin Chubby's   Dan Fink [Master]   LABELLE   27   [31]   25   30   7   3   92  
21  
22  
B- 23      Andrew Bohl    Lake Beulah Yacht Club   21   18   20   20   [25]   14   93  
22  
23  
B- 19   Splash   John Sullivan
Scott Sullivan [Master]  
Lake Beulah   30   19   8   [31]   19   25   101  
23  
24  
B- 60   Barr Crawler   Michael Barr [Junior]   LBYC   19   23   [29]   29   24   11   106  
24  
25  
LL- 0   Todd Jr.   Danny Madden    Long Lake, IL   25   34   16   5   28   [39/DNS]   108  
25  
26  
A- 25   Barkode   Fred C. Barkow [Grand Master]   Cedar Lake, WI   [32]   28   18   15   31   18   110  
26  
27  
V- 40   Jackalope   Scott Stroud    Pewaukee   [38]   22   27   22   30   16   117  
27  
28  
B- 29      William Norris [Grand Master]   lake beulah   17   35   35   [39/OCS]   20   13   120  
28  
29  
V- 25   Ship, Captain, Crew   Bill Burns    PYC   23   21   [38]   25   33   21   123  
29  
30  
B- 4   #SWAGGEN   Brian ALLEN    Minnetonka   [37]   27   37   32   23   15   134  
30  
31  
B- 66   Barrhopper   Cullen Barr [Junior]   LBYC   34   30   [36]   16   26   31   137  
31  
32  
OO- 99   Triton   Caolyn Keck
DAVE KECK [Junior]  
LABELLE   [36]   29   22   26   34   28   139  
32  
33  
B- 22   Cowgirl in the Sand   Glenn McMurray [Master]   LBYC   31   33   26   [39/DNC]   21   39/DNS   150  
33  
34  
B- 10   Cutty Sark   William Jeffery Hudson de Tarnowsky [Master]   LBYC   35   32   32   [39/OCS]   29   26   154  
34  
35  
B-222   Klementine VIII   Ron Klement [Master]   Lake Beulah Yacht Club   24   38   30   24   [39/DNF]   39/DNS   155  
35  
36  
B-219   Breakaway   David Sullivan [Junior]   Lake Beulah   29   25   33   33   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   159  
36  
37  
B- 96   Cake Baby   J. P. Mull    Lake Beulah   33   36   24   28   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   160  
37  
38  
B- 11   Fiddis   Al Haeger [Grand Master]   Beulah   28   37   34   [39/DNF]   32   30   161  
38  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network